Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan today launches several schemes and laid the foundation stone of 500 km newly paved roads in Madhya Pradesh
Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan launches Awas Sakhi mobile app and village road survey & planning tool under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana
Survey of kuccha houses is starting from today across the country, names left out in the list of pucca houses will be included, survey will be completed within 6 months: Shri Chouhan
Minimum support price for Rabi crop is about to be announced, for me serving people is like worshipping God: Shri Chauhan
08 OCT 2024 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Rural Development Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan participated in the Rural Self Employment Programme of the Ministry of Rural Development at Bhairunda, Madhya Pradesh. He launched the Awas Sakhi Mobile App under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana and inaugurated 100 Community Managed Training Centres - CMTCs in 18 states. He laid the foundation stone for 500 km of newly paved roads under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana and launched the Gram Sadak Survey & Planning Tool. Also, approval was given for setting up 5 new RSETI training centers in Madhya Pradesh. Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister Shri Mohan Yadav, Minister of State for Rural Development Shri Kamlesh Paswan, Panchayati Raj Minister of Madhya Pradesh Shri Prahlad Patel, Rural Development Secretary Shailesh Kumar and many officials of the ministry and state government were present at the event.
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan said that survey of kuccha houses is starting across the country from today and the names of those who were left out in the list of pucca houses of 2018 will now be included. This survey will be completed within 6 months so that no sister or brother is left out. He also added that name of people will be added to the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana even if they own a phone, motorcycle or scooter. Along with Ladli Behna, the campaign to make Lakhpati Didi will also run across the country. Lakhpati Didi means that every Didi should have an income of more than 10 thousand rupees every month. The Government of India is continuously working under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Earlier, only those earning 10 thousand rupees were eligible for the Awas Yojana, but now even if the income is 15 thousand rupees per month, the name will be added to the Awas Yojana. 100 crore rupees have been allocated for the Lakhpati Didi initiative. Farmers with irrigated land up to 2.5 acres and non-irrigated land up to 5 acres are eligible for Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana benefits. The cabinet makes daily decisions to support farmers. To counteract falling soybean prices due to foreign oil imports, the Government of India will impose a 27.5 percent tax on imported oil, aiming to increase domestic soybean prices. The central government has approved purchasing soybeans in Madhya Pradesh at the minimum support price, and registration is open. Madhya Pradesh has already purchased the entire moong crop. Additionally, the minimum export rate on Basmati rice has been abolished, allowing foreign export and potential price increases."
Shri Chouhan said our government has taken various initiatives for farmers including purchasing lentils, black gram, and pigeon pea at minimum support prices, releasing 109 new seeds varieties. The minimum support price for the Rabi crop is about to be announced. For me, serving you is worship of God and Sehore district will also not be left behind. The central government and the state government will give money. He said that in Madhya Pradesh, 3 lakh 68 thousand houses have been given to the poor which will be given by the state government. Your service is the mission of my life. The central government will leave no stone unturned for Madhya Pradesh. Under the leadership of the Prime Minister, the poor will continue to be served and agriculture will also continue to progress. We will double your income. He added that more CM state schools will be opened. Shri Chouhan also congratulate the government for giving bonus on tendu leaves and wished Navratri to all the people present at the event.

గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
మధ్యప్రదేశ్‌లో 500 కిలోమీటర్ల రహదారులకు శంకుస్థాపన, పలు పథకాలు ప్రారంభించిన కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ శివరాజ్ సింగ్ చౌహాన్
ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఆవాస్ యోజన కింద ఆవాస్ సఖి మొబైల్ యాప్, విలేజ్ రోడ్ సర్వే, ప్లానింగ్ టూల్ ప్రారంభం
నేటి నుంచి దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కచ్చా ఇళ్ల సర్వే ప్రారంభం, పక్కా ఇళ్ల జాబితాలో లేనివారి పేర్లు చేరుస్తాం, 6 నెలల్లో సర్వే పూర్తి: చౌహాన్
త్వరలో రబీ పంటకు కనీస మద్దతు ధర ప్రకటన, ప్రజలకు సేవ చేయడం నాకు దేవుడిని పూజించడం లాంటిది: కేంద్ర మంత్రి
08 OCT 2024 6:54PM by PIB Hyderabad
మధ్యప్రదేశ్‌లోని బేరుందాలో గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ప్రారంభించిన గ్రామీణ స్వయం ఉపాధి కార్యక్రమంలో కేంద్ర గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ శివరాజ్ సింగ్ చౌహాన్ పాల్గొన్నారు. సమావేశంలో భాగంగా ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఆవాస్ యోజన కింద ఆవాస్ సఖి మొబైల్ యాప్‌ను మంత్రి ప్రారంభించారు. 18 రాష్ట్రాల్లో 100 కమ్యూనిటీ మేనేజ్డ్ ట్రైనింగ్ సెంటర్ (సిఎంటిసి)లను ప్రారంభించారు. ప్రధాన మంత్రి గ్రామ్ సడక్ యోజన కింద కొత్తగా 500 కిలోమీటర్ల రహదారులకు శంకుస్థాపన, గ్రామ్ సడక్ సర్వే, ప్లానింగ్ టూల్ ను మంత్రి ప్రారంభించారు. మధ్యప్రదేశ్‌లో కొత్తగా 5 ఆర్‌ఎస్‌ఈటీఐ శిక్షణ కేంద్రాల ఏర్పాటుకు ఆమోదం తెలిపారు. సమావేశంలో మధ్యప్రదేశ్ ముఖ్యమంత్రి శ్రీ మోహన్ యాదవ్, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ కమలేష్ పాశ్వాన్, మధ్యప్రదేశ్ పంచాయతీరాజ్ మంత్రి శ్రీ ప్రహ్లాద్ పటేల్, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి కార్యదర్శి శైలేష్ కుమార్, మంత్రిత్వ శాఖకు చెందిన ఉన్నతాధికారులు పాల్గొన్నారు.
కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ శివరాజ్ సింగ్ చౌహాన్ మాట్లాడుతూ, నేటి నుంచి దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కచ్చా గృహాల సర్వే ప్రారంభమవుతుందని, 2018లో పక్కా గృహాల జాబితాలో మిగిలిపోయిన వారి పేర్లను ఇప్పుడు చేర్చనున్నట్లు తెలిపారు. ఈ సర్వే 6 నెలల్లో పూర్తవుతుందని, అర్హత కలిగిన లబ్దిదారులందరి పేర్లు జాబితాలో ఉంటాయని మంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు. ఫోన్, మోటార్ సైకిల్, స్కూటర్ ఉన్నప్పటికీ వారి పేర్లను కూడా ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఆవాస్ యోజనలో చేర్చనున్నట్లు ఆయన తెలిపారు. లాడ్లీ బెహనాతో పాటు లఖ్‌పతి దీదీ పథక ప్రచారం కూడా దేశవ్యాప్తంగా నడుస్తుందని మంత్రి అన్నారు. లఖ్‌పతి దీదీ అంటే ప్రతి దీదీ నెలకు రూ.10 వేలకు పైగా ఆదాయాన్ని పొందాలి. ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో భారత ప్రభుత్వం నిర్విరామంగా పనిచేస్తోంది. గతంలో రూ.10 వేలు సంపాదించే వారు మాత్రమే ఆవాస్ యోజనకు అర్హులు, కానీ ఇప్పుడు నెలకు రూ.15 వేలు ఆదాయం ఉన్నప్పటికీ, ఆవాస్ యోజనలో పేరు చేర్చారు.
లఖ్‌పతి దీదీ కార్యక్రమానికి రూ.100 కోట్లు కేటాయించారు. 2.5 ఎకరాల వరకు సాగుభూమి, 5 ఎకరాల వరకు సాగులేని భూమి(ఖుష్కి భూమి) ఉన్న రైతులు కూడా ప్రధానమంత్రి ఆవాస్ యోజన పథకానికి అర్హులు. రైతులను ఆదుకునేందుకు కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్గం రోజువారీ నిర్ణయాలు తీసుకుంటుంది. విదేశీ చమురు దిగుమతుల కారణంగా పడిపోతున్న సోయాబీన్ ధరలను ఎదుర్కోవడానికి, భారత ప్రభుత్వం దిగుమతి చేసుకున్న చమురుపై 27.5 శాతం పన్నును విధించనుంది. దేశీయ సోయాబీన్ ధరలను పెంచాలని లక్ష్యంగా పెట్టుకుంది. మధ్యప్రదేశ్‌లో సోయాబీన్స్ ను కనీస మద్దతు ధరకు కొనుగోలు చేసేందుకు కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ఆమోదం తెలిపింది. మధ్యప్రదేశ్ ఇప్పటికే పెసర పంట మొత్తాన్ని కొనుగోలు చేసింది. అదనంగా, బాస్మతి బియ్యంపై కనీస ఎగుమతి రేటును రద్దు చేశారు, ఇది విదేశీ ఎగుమతి, ధరల పెరుగుదలకు అనుమతిస్తుంది.
అన్నదాతల కోసం ప్రభుత్వం పప్పుధాన్యాలు, మినుములు, కందిపప్పును కనీస మద్దతు ధరకు కొనుగోలు చేయడం, 109 కొత్త విత్తన వంగడాలను విడుదల చేయడం సహా పలు కార్యక్రమాలు చేపట్టిందన్నారు. రబీ పంటకు కనీస మద్దతు ధర ప్రకటించబోతున్నారు. నా దృష్టిలో, రైతులకు సేవ చేయడం దేవుని ఆరాధనతో సమానం అని మంత్రి అన్నారు. సెహోర్ జిల్లా కూడా వెనుకబడదు. కేంద్ర, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలు ఆర్థిక సహాయం చేస్తాయి. మధ్యప్రదేశ్‌ రాష్ట్రానికి 3 లక్షల 68 వేల ఇళ్లను పేదలకు మంజూరు చేశాం, వాటిని రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వం అందిస్తుందని మంత్రి అన్నారు. మీకు సేవ చేయడమే నా జీవిత ధ్యేయం. కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం మధ్యప్రదేశ్ కు ఏం చేయాలో అంతా చేస్తుంది. ప్రధాని నాయకత్వంలో పేదలకు సేవ చేస్తూనే ఉంటామని, వ్యవసాయం కూడా పురోగమిస్తుందని అన్నారు. ఇది మీ ఆదాయాన్ని రెట్టింపు చేస్తుందని అన్నారు. మరిన్ని సీఎం ప్రభుత్వ పాఠశాలలను తెరుస్తామని చెప్పారు. ప్రభుత్వం తునికాకు పై బోనస్ ఇచ్చినందుకు మంత్రి అభినందించారు. కార్యక్రమానికి హాజరైన ప్రజలందరికీ నవరాత్రి శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.\