Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Results of Comprehensive Annual Modular Survey, July 2022- June 2023
09 OCT 2024 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
A. Key Findings
(i) Approximately 96.9 percent of persons aged 15-24 years are able to read and write simple statements with understanding and also able to perform simple arithmetic calculations. In the same age group, the figure stands around 97.8 percent for males and 95.9 percent for females.
(ii) The mean years of schooling in formal education, for persons age 15 years and above is 8.4 at the all-India level and the same is 7.5 for persons age 25 years and above.
(iii) The average out-of-pocket medical expenditure per household on hospitalization during last 365 days in rural and urban areas are Rs 4,129/- and Rs 5,290/-respectively. Additionally, the average out-of-pocket medical expenditure per household on non-hospitalization during last 30 days in rural and urban areas are Rs 539/- and Rs 606/- respectively.
(iv) Approximately 93.7 percent urban population has convenient access to low-capacity public transport (bus, car, taxi, auto etc) within 500 meters from the place of living.
(v) 78.4% of youth aged 15-24 years can send messages with attached files, while 71.2% can use copy-and-paste tools. Additionally, 26.8% can perform more advanced tasks like searching for information, sending emails, and conducting online banking.
(vi) 95.7% of persons aged 15-24 years in rural areas can use mobile phones, with the figure being 97% in urban areas.
(vii) 82.1% of rural youth aged 15-24 years can use the internet, compared to 91.8% in urban areas.
(viii) Around 94.6% persons aged 18 years and above, having an account individually are jointly in any bank / other financial institution at all India level.
B. Introduction
As a part of the 79th round of the National Sample Survey (NSS) the Comprehensive Annual Modular Survey (CAMS) was conducted from July, 2022 to June, 2023. The primary objective of CAMS was to collect data to generate indicators related to education, out-of-pocket medical expenditure, use of mobile and internet, financial inclusion, ICT skills, possession of assets, etc. In addition, information related to drinking water, sanitation, energy use, birth registration, access to transport facilities, etc., was also collected. The report is available on the Ministry’s website (http://www.mospi.gov.in).
C. Sample Design
In this survey, Two Stage Stratified Sampling was used, where First Stage Units (FSU) were villages/sub-units (SUs) in rural areas, and Urban Frame Survey (UFS) blocks/SUs in urban areas. The FSUs were allocated to States and UTs in proportion to the population as per Census 2011. The Second Stage Units (SSUs) were households in both rural and urban areas. The selection of FSUs and SSUs was done using Simple Random Sampling without Replacement (SRSWOR).
D. Survey Coverage
The survey covered the whole of the India Union except for some villages of Andaman and Nicobar Islands which were difficult to access. At the all-India level, the total number of first-stage units (FSUs) surveyed for the central sample was 15,298 (8,758 in rural areas and 6,540 in urban areas). The total number of households surveyed was 3,02,086 (1,73,096 in rural areas and 1,28,990 in urban areas) and the total number of persons enumerated was 12,99,988 (7,85,246 in rural areas and 5,14,742 in urban areas).
E. Comparability of results and release of unit-level data
The data collected in this survey represents the demand-side information of the households surveyed. In contrast, administrative data, wherever available, typically reflects the supply-side metrics. It is also important to recognize that respondents sometimes reluctant to provide specific information which may lead to under-reporting of some information, particularly in questions related to government schemes. Moreover, the coverage and definitions used in alternative data sources may not align perfectly with those adopted in this survey. To mention some specific cases, in this survey primary source of energy used by the household for cooking is defined as the source of energy which the household used majority of the time for cooking, whereas, the administrative record is based on the definition of the number of LPG connections/ consumers. Similarly, in this survey, the principal source of drinking water is defined as the source from which the household obtained most of its drinking water over the past 365 days, however, the administrative record is based on the number of pipe water connections provided. These variations in methodology, scope, and timeframes may affect the comparability of results across different data sources.
Additionally, this survey attempted to collect person-level information on the formal education of erstwhile household members aged 18 years or above who are currently studying outside India. However, the total number of samples representing the information is insufficient to generate reliable estimates for the indicator. Since the dataset is not robust enough for policy purposes, the unit-level data collected to generate the indicator will not be disseminated to avoid possible ambiguity in interpreting the results.
F. Major findings of the survey
(i) Percentage of persons able to read and write short simple statements in their everyday life with understanding and also able to perform simple arithmetic calculations
In rural areas, about 96.5 percent of persons in the age group 15-24 years are able to read and write short simple statements in their everyday life with understanding and also able to perform simple arithmetic calculations while in urban areas it has been around 97.9 percent. Sector-wise estimates for different age groups are shown in Figure 1.
(ii) Mean years of schooling in formal education
The gender-sector-wise mean years of schooling in formal education for age 15 years and above and 25 years and above is given in Figure 2 and Figure 3 respectively. The mean years of schooling in formal education is marginally higher in the age group 15 years and above compared to the age group 25 years and above.
(iii) Average out-of-pocket medical expenditure
The average out-of-pocket medical expenditure per household and per person on hospitalized treatment during last 365 days and non-hospitalized treatment during last 30 days were estimated separately for rural and urban India. Figure 4 and Figure 5 present sector-wise expenditure on different types of treatment.
F. In addition to the above, estimates of some of the indicators at the all-India level are given below:
Sl No
Item Description
Rural
Urban
All
(Rural + Urban)
1
Percentage of persons aged 15-24 years able to read and write short simple statements in their everyday life with understanding
96.7
98.0
97.0
2
Percentage of persons of age 6 to 10 years who reported as currently enrolled in primary education (Class I to Class V) at the time of survey
90.5
89.2
90.1
3
Percentage of persons of age 25 years and above with some secondary education
30.4
56.6
38.6
4
Percentage of persons of age 6 to 18 years who never enrolled in formal education
2.2
1.9
2.1
5
Percentage of persons aged 21-35 years who graduated in Science and Technology among all graduates
31.4
44.4
37.8
6
Precentage of youth in formal and non-formal education and training in the previous 12 months in the age group 15-24 years
45.9
57.1
49.0
7
Percentage of youth reported to be not in education, employment, or training, as on date of survey for the age group 15-24 years
25.0
19.0
23.3
8
Percentage of persons (age ≥ 18 years) who have an account individually or jointly in any bank/ other financial institution/mobile money service provider
94.6
94.4
94.6
9
Number of borrowers (age ≥ 18 years) per 1,00,000 persons
18,714
17,442
18,322
10
Percentage of persons able to use mobile (including smart phone) as on date of survey (age 15-24 years)
95.7
97.0
96.1
11
Percentage of persons who used mobile telephones with an active sim card, at least once, during the last three months preceding the date of the survey (age 15-24 years)
92.6
95.3
93.3
12
Percentage of persons able to use internet as on date of survey (age 15-24 years)
82.1
91.8
84.8
13
Percentage of persons who used internet during last three months preceding the date of survey (age 15-24 years)
80.4
90.8
83.3
14
percentage of persons covered by 4G or above mobile technology
99.5
99.8
99.7
15
Percentage of persons aged 15-24 years reported execution of skill of ‘sending messages (e.g., e-mail, messaging service, SMS) with attached files (e.g., documents, pictures, and video)’
74.9
87.3
78.4
16
Percentage of persons aged 15-24 years reported execution of skill of ‘copy and paste tools to duplicate or move data, information, documents, etc.’
67.1
81.8
71.2
17
Percentage of persons who can search internet for information and who can send or receive emails and who can perform online banking transactions simultaneously in the age group 15-24 years
21.0
40.2
26.8
18
Percentage of households possessing telephone/ mobile phone1
94.2
97.1
95.1
19
Percentage of households possessing computer2
4.2
21.6
9.9
20
Percentage of the urban population having convenient access to high-capacity public transport (train, metro, ferry etc.) within 1 km from place of living
-
41.6
-
21
Percentage of the rural population with all-weather roads within in a distance of 2 km from the place of living
94.2
-
-
22
percentage of persons of age less than 5 years who have registered with civil authority for the birth certificate ever (including those who received birth certificates)
90.5
90.8
90.6
23
Percentage of households using clean fuel for cooking (among households reported having cooking arrangements)
49.3
92.9
63.4
24
Percentage of households having access to improved principal source of drinking water
94.9
97.5
95.7
25
Percentage of households having access to improved latrine (among households with access to latrine)
97.1
98.9
97.8
Notes:
1. telephone includes landline and mobile phone includes smart phone
2. Computer includes desktop PC, laptop etc.

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय नमूना सर्वेक्षण (एनएसएस) के 79वें दौर के व्यापक वार्षिक मॉड्यूलर सर्वेक्षण के परिणाम, जुलाई 2022- जून 2023
09 OCT 2024 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
(ए) मुख्य निष्कर्ष
राष्ट्रीय नमूना सर्वेक्षण (एनएसएस) के 79वें दौर में व्यापक वार्षिक मॉड्यूलर सर्वेक्षण (सीएएमएस) जुलाई, 2022 से जून, 2023 तक आयोजित किया गया।
(i) सर्वेक्षण के अनुसार 15 से 24 आयु वर्ग के लगभग 96 दशमलव 9 प्रतिशत व्यक्ति सरल कथन समझने, उन्हें पढ़ने-लिखने और सरल अंकगणित गणना में सक्षम हैं। इस आयु वर्ग के लगभग 97 दशमलव 8 प्रतिशत पुरुष और 95 दशमलव 9 प्रतिशत महिलाएं इस सक्षम श्रेणी में हैं।
(ii) देश भर में 15 वर्ष और उससे अधिक आयु के व्यक्तियों की औपचारिक शिक्षा में स्कूली शिक्षा औसतन 8.4 वर्ष और 25 वर्ष और उससे अधिक आयु के व्यक्तियों में यह 7.5 वर्ष है। (iii) ग्रामीण और शहरी क्षेत्रों में पिछले एक वर्ष में अस्पताल में भर्ती होने वाले प्रति परिवार का औसतन खर्च क्रमशः 4,129/- और 5,290/- रुपये रहा है। ग्रामीण और शहरी क्षेत्रों में पिछले 30 दिनों में अस्पताल में भर्ती ना होने की स्थिति में इलाज पर प्रति परिवार औसतन खर्च क्रमशः 539/- और 606/- रुपये रहा है।
(iv) लगभग 93.7 प्रतिशत शहरी आबादी की अपने आवास से 500 मीटर के भीतर सार्वजनिक परिवहन (बस, कार, टैक्सी, ऑटो आदि) तक आसान पहुँच है।
(v) 15-24 वर्ष के 78.4% युवा ईमेल के संलग्न फ़ाइलों से संदेश भेजने में सक्षम हैं, जबकि 71.2% कॉपी-एंड-पेस्ट टूल का उपयोग करते हैं। इसके अतिरिक्त इस आयु वर्ग के 26.8% युवा इंटरनेट पर जानकारी प्राप्त करने, ईमेल भेजने और ऑनलाइन बैंकिंग जैसे अधिक उन्नत उपयोग में सक्षम हैं।
(vi) ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में 15-24 आयु वर्ग के 95.7% लोग मोबाइल फोन के उपयोग में निपुण हैं, जबकि शहरी क्षेत्रों में यह आँकड़ा 97% है।
(vii) 15-24 वर्ष की आयु के 82.1% ग्रामीण युवा इंटरनेट के उपयोग में सक्षम हैं, जबकि शहरी क्षेत्रों में यह आँकड़ा 91.8% है।
(viii) देश भर में 18 वर्ष या उससे अधिक आयु के लगभग 94.6% व्यक्तियों का किसी बैंक या अन्य वित्तीय संस्थान में संयुक्त रूप से या व्यक्तिगत खाता है।
(बी) प्रस्तावना
राष्ट्रीय नमूना सर्वेक्षण (एनएसएस) के 79वें दौर के अंतर्गत जुलाई, 2022 से जून, 2023 तक आयोजित व्यापक वार्षिक मॉड्यूलर सर्वेक्षण (सीएएमएस) का प्राथमिक उद्देश्य शिक्षा, चिकित्सा व्यय, मोबाइल और इंटरनेट के उपयोग, वित्तीय समावेशन, सूचना और संचार प्रौद्योगिकी कौशल, परिसंपत्तियां इत्यादि से संबंधित संकेतक आंकड़े एकत्रित करना था। इसके अलावा पेय जल, स्वच्छता, ऊर्जा उपयोग, जन्म पंजीकरण, परिवहन सुविधाओं की उपलब्धता इत्यादि से संबंधित जानकारी भी एकत्र की गई। रिपोर्ट मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट (http://www.mospi.gov.in) पर उपलब्ध है।
(सी) नमूना एकत्रिकरण के तरीके
सर्वेक्षण में दो चरणों के स्तरीकृत नमूना एकत्रिकरण का उपयोग किया गया। प्रथम चरण इकाईयां ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में गांव और इनकी उप-इकाइयां थीं जबकि शहरी क्षेत्रों में शहरी आबादी और उनके खंड थे। 2011 की जनगणना के अनुसार जनसंख्या के अनुपात में राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को प्रथम चरण इकाईयां- एफएसयू आवंटित किए गए थे। दूसरे चरण की इकाईयों-एसएसयू में ग्रामीण और शहरी दोनों क्षेत्रों के घर शामिल थे। एफएसयू और एसएसयू का चयन सरल यादृच्छिक नमूनाकरण का उपयोग कर किया गया था।
(डी) सर्वेक्षण कवरेज
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह के कुछ दुर्गम गांवों को छोड़कर पूरे देश में यह सर्वेक्षण किया गया। देश भर में केंद्रीय नमूने के सर्वेक्षण के पहली चरण की इकाइयों (एफएसयू) की कुल संख्या 15,298 (ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में 8,758 और शहरी क्षेत्रों में 6,540) थी। कुल 3,02,086 परिवार सर्वेक्षण में शामिल थे जिनमें (ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में 1,73,096 और शहरी क्षेत्रों में इनकी संख्या 1,28,990) थी। कुल 12,99,988 व्यक्तियों का सर्वक्षण किया गया। इनमें ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों के 7,85,246 और शहरी क्षेत्रों के 5,14,742 व्यक्ति शामिल थे।
(ई) सर्वेक्षण परिणामों का तुलनात्मक अध्ययन और इकाई-स्तरीय डेटा जारी
सर्वेक्षण में एकत्रित आकंड़े परिवारों की मांग-पक्ष की जानकारी दर्शाते हैं। इसके विपरीत, प्रशासनिक आंकड़े आम तौर पर आपूर्ति-पक्ष के आकंड़े दिखाते हैं। गौरतलब है कि विशिष्ट जानकारी देने में कभी-कभी लोग अनिच्छुक होते हैं। इसकी वजह से हो सकता है कि विशेषकर सरकारी योजनाओं से संबंधित प्रश्नों की कम जानकारी मिल पाई हो । इसके अतिरिक्त वैकल्पिक आंकडें के स्रोतों के उपयोग की परिभाषाएं सर्वेक्षण में अपनाई गई परिभाषाओं से पूरी तरह मेल नहीं खा सकती हैं। जैसे सर्वेक्षण में खाना पकाने के लिए घर में इस्तेमाल ऊर्जा के प्राथमिक स्रोत को उस स्रोत के रूप में परिभाषित किया गया है जिसका अधिकांशत: घरों में खाना पकाने के लिए उपयोग किया है। हालांकि प्रशासनिक रिकॉर्ड एलपीजी कनेक्शन/उपभोक्ताओं की संख्या की परिभाषा पर आधारित है। इसी प्रकार सर्वेक्षण में पेय जल का मुख्य स्रोत उस स्रोत को परिभाषित किया गया है जिससे घरों में पिछले एक वर्ष में पीने का पानी प्राप्त किया गया है हालाँकि प्रशासनिक रिकॉर्ड पाइप जल कनेक्शन की संख्या पर आधारित है। सर्वेक्षण विधि, विस्तार क्षेत्र और समय-सीमा की ये भिन्नताएं विभिन्न आंकड़े के स्रोतों में परिणामों की तुलना को अलग दिखा सकती हैं।
इसके अलावा सर्वेक्षण में 18 वर्ष या उससे अधिक आयु के परिवार के सदस्यों की औपचारिक शिक्षा पर व्यक्ति-स्तरीय जानकारी एकत्रित करने का प्रयास किया गया जो अभी भारत से बाहर अध्ययन कर रहे हैं। इन नमूनों की कुल संख्या संकेतक के विश्वसनीय अनुमान के लिए अपर्याप्त है। चूँकि आंकड़े नीतिगत उद्देश्यों के लिए पर्याप्त रूप से ठोस नहीं हैं इसलिए संकेतक उत्पन्न करने हेतु एकत्रित इकाई-स्तरीय डेटा के परिणामों को विश्लेषण में अस्पष्टता से बचने के लिए प्रसारित नहीं किया जाएगा।
(एफ) सर्वेक्षण के मुख्य निष्कर्ष
1. ऐसे व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत जो अपने दैनिक जीवन में सरल कथनों को समझने के साथ ही पढ़ने और लिखने में सक्षम हैं तथा सरल अंकगणितीय गणना में भी सक्षम हैं।
ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में 15-24 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के लगभग 96.5 प्रतिशत व्यक्ति अपने दैनिक जीवन में समझ के साथ छोटे सरल कथन पढ़ने और लिखने में सक्षम हैं और सरल अंकगणितीय गणना में भी सक्षम हैं। शहरी क्षेत्रों में यह आकंड़ा लगभग 97.9 प्रतिशत है। विभिन्न आयु समूहों के लिए क्षेत्रवार अनुमान चित्र 1 में दिखाए गए हैं।
1. औपचारिक शिक्षा में स्कूली शिक्षा के औसत वर्ष
औपचारिक शिक्षा में 15 वर्ष और उससे अधिक आयु तथा 25 वर्ष और उससे अधिक आयु के लिए लिंग-क्षेत्रवार स्कूली शिक्षा के औसत वर्ष क्रमशः चित्र 2 और चित्र 3 में दिए गए हैं। औपचारिक शिक्षा में स्कूली शिक्षा के औसत वर्ष 25 वर्ष और उससे अधिक आयु वर्ग की तुलना में 15 वर्ष और उससे अधिक आयु वर्ग में मामूली रूप से अधिक हैं।
(iii) औसत चिकित्सा व्यय
पिछले एक वर्ष के दौरान अस्पताल में भर्ती हो कर उपचार पर प्रति परिवार और प्रति व्यक्ति औसत चिकित्सा व्यय और पिछले 30 दिनों के दौरान बिना अस्पताल में भर्ती उपचार व्यय का अनुमान ग्रामीण और शहरी भारत के लिए अलग-अलग लगाया गया। चित्र 4 और चित्र 5 विभिन्न प्रकार के उपचार पर क्षेत्रवार व्यय प्रस्तुत किया गया है।
उपरोक्त के अतिरिक्त, अखिल भारतीय स्तर पर कुछ संकेतकों के अनुमान नीचे दिए गए हैं:
क्रम सं.
आइटम विवरण
ग्रामीण
शहरी
सभी
(ग्रामीण + शहरी)
1
15-24 वर्ष की आयु के व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत जो अपने दैनिक जीवन में समझ के साथ छोटे सरल कथनों को पढ़ने और लिखने में सक्षम हैं
96.7
98.0
97.0
2
सर्वेक्षण के समय प्राथमिक शिक्षा (कक्षा I से कक्षा V) में नामांकित 6 से 10 वर्ष की आयु के व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत
90.5
89.2
90.1
3
25 वर्ष या उससे अधिक आयु के कुछ माध्यमिक शिक्षा प्राप्त व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत
30.4
56.6
38.6
4
6 से 18 वर्ष की आयु के उन व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत जिन्होंने कभी औपचारिक शिक्षा में दाखिला नहीं लिया
2.2
1.9
2.1
5
सभी स्नातकों में से विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी में स्नातक करने वाले 21-35 वर्ष की आयु के व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत
31.4
44.4
37.8
6
पिछले 12 महीनों में 15-24 आयु वर्ग में औपचारिक और अनौपचारिक शिक्षा और प्रशिक्षण प्राप्त करने वाले युवाओं का प्रतिशत
45.9
57.1
49.0
7
सर्वेक्षण की तिथि तक 15-24 आयु वर्ग के युवाओं में शिक्षा, रोजगार या प्रशिक्षण से वंचित रहने का प्रतिशत
25.0
19.0
23.3
8
ऐसे व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत (आयु 18 वर्ष) जिनका किसी बैंक/अन्य वित्तीय संस्थान/मोबाइल मनी सेवा प्रदाता के पास व्यक्तिगत या संयुक्त रूप से खाता है
94.6
94.4
94.6
9
प्रति 1,00,000 व्यक्तियों पर उधारकर्ताओं की संख्या (आयु 18 वर्ष)
18,714
17,442
18,322
10
सर्वेक्षण तिथि तक मोबाइल (स्मार्ट फोन सहित) का उपयोग करने में सक्षम व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत (आयु 15-24 वर्ष)
95.7
97.0
96.1
11
सर्वेक्षण की तिथि से पिछले तीन महीनों के दौरान कम से कम एक बार सक्रिय सिम कार्ड वाले मोबाइल टेलीफोन का उपयोग करने वाले व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत (आयु 15-24 वर्ष)
92.6
95.3
93.3
12
सर्वेक्षण तिथि तक इंटरनेट का उपयोग करने में सक्षम व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत (आयु 15-24 वर्ष)
82.1
91.8
84.8
१३
सर्वेक्षण तिथि से पहले पिछले तीन महीनों के दौरान इंटरनेट का उपयोग करने वाले व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत (आयु 15-24 वर्ष)
80.4
90.8
83.3
14
4जी या उससे ऊपर की मोबाइल प्रौद्योगिकी द्वारा कवर किए गए व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत
99.5
99.8
99.7
15
15-24 वर्ष की आयु के व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत ' संदेशों को भेजने-पाने (जैसे, ई-मेल, संदेश सेवा, एसएमएस) को संलग्न फाइलों (जैसे, दस्तावेज़, चित्र और वीडियो) के साथ निष्पादित करने का कौशल दर्शाता है '
74.9
87.3
78.4
16
15-24 वर्ष की आयु के व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत 'डेटा, सूचना, दस्तावेज आदि की प्रतिलिपि बनाने या स्थानांतरित करने के लिए कॉपी और पेस्ट टूल के कौशल के निष्पादन' की सूचना देता है।
67.1
81.8
71.2
17
15-24 वर्ष आयु वर्ग में उन व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत जो सूचना के लिए इंटरनेट पर खोज कर पाने में सक्षम हैं, जो ईमेल भेज या प्राप्त कर सकते हैं और जो ऑनलाइन बैंकिंग लेनदेन कर सकते हैं
21.0
40.2
26.8
18
टेलीफोन/मोबाइल फोन रखने वाले परिवारों का प्रतिशत 1
94.2
97.1
95.1
19
कंप्यूटर रखने वाले घरों का प्रतिशत 2
4.2
21.6
9.9
20
शहरी आबादी का प्रतिशत जिनके पास रहने की जगह से 1 किमी के भीतर सार्वजनिक परिवहन ( ट्रेन , मेट्रो , फेरी आदि ) तक सुविधाजनक पहुंच है
-
41.6
-
21
निवास स्थान से 2 किमी की दूरी के भीतर सभी मौसमों के लिए उपयुक्त सड़कों वाली ग्रामीण आबादी का प्रतिशत
94.2
-
-
22
5 वर्ष से कम आयु के उन व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत जिन्होंने कभी जन्म प्रमाण-पत्र के लिए नागरिक प्राधिकरण में पंजीकरण कराया है (जन्म प्रमाण-पत्र प्राप्त करने वालों सहित)
90.5
90.8
90.6
23
खाना पकाने के लिए स्वच्छ ईंधन का उपयोग करने वाले परिवारों का प्रतिशत ( खाना पकाने की व्यवस्था होने की सूचना देने वाले परिवारों में )
49.3
92.9
63.4
24
पेयजल के उन्नत स्रोत तक पहुंच रखने वाले परिवारों का प्रतिशत
94.9
97.5
95.7
25
उन्नत शौचालय तक पहुंच वाले परिवारों का प्रतिशत (शौचालय तक पहुंच वाले परिवारों में)
97.1
98.9
97.8
टिप्पणियां:
1. टेलीफोन में लैंडलाइन और मोबाइल फोन में स्मार्ट फोन शामिल है
2. कम्प्यूटर में डेस्कटॉप पीसी, लैपटॉप आदि शामिल हैं।