Ministry of Defence
3rd EDITION OF INDIAN NAVY'S NAVAL INNOVATION AND INDIGENISATION SEMINAR (SWAVLAMBAN – 2024)
Strength and Power through Innovation and Indigenisation
11 OCT 2024 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
The 3rd edition of the Indian Navy's Naval Innovation and Indigenisation (ΝΙΙΟ) Seminar, Swavlamban 2024, is scheduled to be conducted at Bharat Mandapam on 28 - 29 Oct 24.
Over the last two editions of Swavlamban, the Indian Navy has received more than 2000 proposals from the Indian industry that have been converted into 155 challenges to facilitate development of prototypes. This initiative has enabled collaboration with more than 200 MSMEs/ Startups under the iDEX Scheme.

وزارت دفاع
ہندوستانی بحریہ کے بحری اختراع اور دیسی بنانےکے عمل سے متعلق سیمینار کا تیسرا ایڈیشن (سووالمبن – 2024)
اختراع دیسی بنانے کے عمل کے ذریعہ مضبوطی اور قوت
11 OCT 2024 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی بحریہ کے بحری اختراع اور اس کے دیسی بنانے کے عمل سے متعلق (این آئی آئی او) سیمینار سووالمبن2024 کا تیسرا ایڈیشن، 28سے اکتوبر سے 29 اکتوبر 2024 تک بھارت منڈپم میں منعقد ہونے والا ہے۔
سواولمبن کے پچھلے دو ایڈیشنوں میں ہندوستانی بحریہ کو ہندوستانی صنعت سے 2000 سے زائد تجاویز موصول ہوئی ہیں، جنہیں پروٹو ٹائپس کی ترقی میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے 155 چیلنجوں میں تبدیل کیا گیا ہے۔ اس پہل نے آئی ڈی ای ایکس اسکیم کے تحت 200 سے زیادہ ایم ایس ایم ایز/ اسٹارٹ اپس کے ساتھ تعاون کی شروعات کی ہے۔