Ministry of Defence
3rd EDITION OF INDIAN NAVY'S NAVAL INNOVATION AND INDIGENISATION SEMINAR (SWAVLAMBAN – 2024)
Strength and Power through Innovation and Indigenisation
11 OCT 2024 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
The 3rd edition of the Indian Navy's Naval Innovation and Indigenisation (ΝΙΙΟ) Seminar, Swavlamban 2024, is scheduled to be conducted at Bharat Mandapam on 28 - 29 Oct 24.
Over the last two editions of Swavlamban, the Indian Navy has received more than 2000 proposals from the Indian industry that have been converted into 155 challenges to facilitate development of prototypes. This initiative has enabled collaboration with more than 200 MSMEs/ Startups under the iDEX Scheme.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय नौसेना की सामुद्रिक नवाचार और स्वदेशीकरण संगोष्ठी का तीसरा संस्करण (स्वावलंबन-2024)
11 OCT 2024 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय नौसेना की सामुद्रिक नवाचार और स्वदेशीकरण संगोष्ठी के तीसरे संस्करण,स्वावलंबन 2024 का आयोजन 28 से 29 अक्टूबर 2024 तक भारत मंडपम में होगा।
स्वावलंबन संगोष्ठी के गत दो चरणों के दौरान भारतीय नौसेना को भारतीय उद्योगों से 2 हजार से अधिक प्रस्ताव मिले, जिन्हें 155 चुनौतियों में परिवर्तित कर प्रोटोटाईप का विकास सुगम किया गया। इस पहल के द्वारा 200 से अधिक एमएसएमई/स्टार्ट अप के साथ आईडीईएक्स योजना के अंतर्गत सहयोग समर्थ हो सका है।