Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Two-day conference for officials of National Sample Survey Office (NSSO), Field Operations Division (FOD), Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
12 OCT 2024 10:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
National Sample Survey Office, Government of India is conducting Annual Survey of Service Sector Enterprise (ASSSE) and Private Corporate Sector CAPEX Investment Intentions during October 2024 to December 2024.
ASSSE will be devoted exclusively to develop a comprehensive database of the service sector of the country. The incorporated service sector is a very important sector in the Indian economy. CAPEX survey will be conducted with the intention to compile information on CAPEX Investment in the previous financial year, its investment by types of assets and the projected CAPEX investment in the next two years. CAPEX or Capital Investment contributes to national investment and stock of physical assets of the Indian economy.
To discuss the various aspects of surveys, a two-day conference for officials of National Sample Survey Office (NSSO), Field Operations Division (FOD), Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation will be conducting the survey in the Western Region of Gujarat will be held on 14th and 15th October 2024 in the Regional Office, Ahmedabad. The conference will be inaugurated by Dr. Niyati Joshi, Dy. Director General & Regional Head of the Gujarat (Western Region) of the Field Operations Division (FOD) of NSSO. Survey related concepts, definitions etc. will be mainly discussed by Dr. Niyati Joshi, Dy. Director General & Regional Head and Assistant Director Shri A. J. Parmar alongside by Senior Statistical Officers Shri Ajay Kumar Yadav, Shri Shailesh Kumar and Smt. Shradha Muley.

આંકડાશાસ્ત્ર અને કાર્યક્રમ અમલીકરણ મંત્રાલય
સર્વેક્ષણના વિવિધ પાસાઓ પર ચર્ચા કરવા માટે અમદાવાદ ખાતે બે દિવસીય કોન્ફરન્સનું આયોજન
12 OCT 2024 10:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નેશનલ સેમ્પલ સર્વે ઑફિસ, ભારત સરકાર ઑક્ટોબર 2024 થી ડિસેમ્બર 2024 દરમિયાન સેવા ક્ષેત્રના સાહસો (ASSSE) અને ખાનગી કોર્પોરેટ ક્ષેત્રમાં મૂડી ખર્ચ (CAPEX) અને રોકાણના હેતુઓનું સર્વેક્ષણ કરી રહી છે.
ASSSE દેશના સેવા ક્ષેત્રનો વ્યાપક ડેટાબેઝ વિકસાવવા માટે વિશિષ્ટ રીતે સમર્પિત રહેશે. કોર્પોરેટ સર્વિસ સેક્ટર એ ભારતીય અર્થતંત્રમાં ખૂબ જ મહત્વપૂર્ણ ક્ષેત્ર છે. CAPEX સર્વેક્ષણ પાછલા નાણાકીય વર્ષમાં CAPEX રોકાણ, અસ્કયામતોના પ્રકાર દ્વારા તેનું રોકાણ અને આગામી બે વર્ષમાં અંદાજિત CAPEX રોકાણ અંગેની માહિતી સંકલિત કરવાના હેતુથી હાથ ધરવામાં આવશે. CAPEX અથવા મૂડી રોકાણ રાષ્ટ્રીય રોકાણ અને ભારતીય અર્થતંત્રની ભૌતિક સંપત્તિના સ્ટોકમાં ફાળો આપે છે.
સર્વેક્ષણના વિવિધ પાસાઓ પર ચર્ચા કરવા માટે નેશનલ સેમ્પલ સર્વે ઓફિસ (NSSO), ફિલ્ડ ઓપરેશન્સ ડિવિઝન (FOD), મંત્રાલયના આંકડા અને કાર્યક્રમ અમલીકરણના અધિકારીઓ માટે 14 અને 15 ઓક્ટોબર 2024 ના રોજ પ્રાદેશિક કાર્યાલય, અમદાવાદ ખાતે બે દિવસીય કોન્ફરન્સનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવશે. . કોન્ફરન્સનું ઉદઘાટન ડો. નિયતિ જોષી, ડેપ્યુટી ડાયરેક્ટર જનરલ અને પ્રાદેશિક વડા, ગુજરાત (પશ્ચિમ ક્ષેત્ર), NSO ના ફિલ્ડ ઓપરેશન્સ વિભાગ (FOD) દ્વારા કરવામાં આવશે. સર્વેને લગતી વિભાવનાઓ, વ્યાખ્યાઓ વગેરેની ચર્ચા મુખ્યત્વે મદદનીશ નિયામક ડો. નિયતિ જોષી, ડેપ્યુટી ડાયરેક્ટર જનરલ અને શ્રી એ.જે. પરમાર સહાયક નિર્દેશક સાથે વરિષ્ઠ આંકડા અધિકારી શ્રી અજય કુમાર યાદવ, શ્રી શૈલેષ કુમાર અને શ્રીમતી શ્રધ્ધા મુલે દ્વારા ચર્ચા કરવામાં આવશે.