Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
E-Office Implemented in 92 Attached/ Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies covering about 6500 users as part of 100 Days agenda of the Government
14 OCT 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
E-Office implemented by Government of India, with the objective of improving the Government functioning by inculcating more efficient, effective, transparent and standard office procedures. The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) is the nodal Department for implementation of e-Office.
In the years 2019–2024, the adoption of e-Office gained significant momentum in the Central Secretariat with 37 lac files i.e., over 94 percent of files and receipts being handled electronically as e-Files and e-Receipts. In the backdrop of the successful implementation of the e-Office platform in the Central Secretariat, Government has decided that e-Office will be implemented in all attached, subordinate offices and autonomous bodies of the Government of India as part of DARPG’s 100-days agenda of Government.
133 attached, Subordinate offices and Autonomous Bodies were identified for implementation of e-Office after consultations with all Ministries/ Departments. DARPG as the Nodal Department,issued detailed guidelines for adoption of e-Office in attached, subordinate offices and autonomous bodies on 24th June 2024. The on-boarding roadmap and technical modalities were firmed up in inter-ministerial meetings with all Ministries/ Departments and NIC, which is the knowledge partner for implementation of e-Office.
As a result of continuous efforts of DARPG and NIC, e-Office hasbeen rolled out in 92 Attached/ Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Bodies covering about 6500 users. The details of organisations in which e-Office has been implemented under 100 Days Agenda of the Government are as follows:
S.No.
Ministry /Department
Number of Attached/Subordinate Office and Autonomous bodies, where e-office has been implemented
No. of Active e-Office
Users
1.
Ministry of Skill Development and
Entrepreneurship
3
753
1.
Department of Food & Public Distribution
14
153
1.
Department of Consumer Affairs
10
1395
1.
Department of Atomic Energy
1
527
1.
Department of Telecommunications
1
415
1.
Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying
1
84
1.
Ministry of Tourism
21
63
1.
Ministry of AYUSH
1
19
1.
Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
2
18
1.
Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
1
16
1.
Department of Posts
26
1502
1.
Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
2
On Deptt. instance
1.
Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation
1
22
1.
Department of Health & Family Welfare
6
978
1.
Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals
1
475
1.
Ministry of AYUSH
1
47
Total
92
6467
In the remaining 41 attached/ sub-ordinate offices and autonomous bodies of Central Government also, the process for rolling out e-Office is at an advanced stage.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
حکومت کے 100 روزہ ایجنڈے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ای۔آفس کو 92 منسلک / ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختاروں اداروں میں نافذ کیا گیا اور اس کے تحت تقریباً 6500 استعمال کنندگان پر احاطہ کیا گیا ہے
14 OCT 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ ای۔آفس نافذ کیا گیا ہے، جس کا مقصد مزید اثر انگیز، مؤثر، شفاف اور معیاری دفتری ضوابط کو فروغ دے کر سرکاری کام کاج کو بہتر بنانا ہے۔ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ(ڈی اے آر پی جی) ای۔آفس کے نفاذ میں نوڈل محکمے کے طور پر کام کر رہا ہے۔
سال 2019 سے 2024 کے دوران، ای۔آفس کے نفاذ کے معاملے میں سینٹرل سکریٹیریٹ میں غیر معمولی رفتار ملاحظہ کی گئی، اس کے تحت 37 لاکھ فائلوں یعنی 94 فیصد فائلوں اور رسیدوں کو ای۔فائلوں اور ای۔رسیدوں کے طور پر برقی طریقے سے استعمال کیا جا رہا ہے۔سینٹرل سکریٹیریٹ میں ای۔آفس پلیٹ فارم کے کامیاب نفاذ کے پس منظر میں، حکومت نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کے حکومت کے 100 روزہ ایجنڈے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر حکومت ہند کے تمام تر منسلک، ماتحت دفاتر اور خودمختار اداروں میں ای۔آفس نافذ کیا جائے گا۔
تمام تر وزارتوں / محکموں کے ساتھ مشاورت کے بعد 133 منسلک، ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختار اداروں کو ای۔آفس کے نفاذ کے لیے شناخت کیا گیا۔ نوڈل محکمے کے طور پر ڈی اے آر پی جی نے 24 جون 2024 کو منسلک، ماتحت دفاتر اور خودمختار انجمنوں میں ای۔آفس کو اپنانے کے لیے تفصیلی رہنما خطوط جاری کیے۔تمام وزارتوں / محکموں اور این آئی سی- جو کہ ای۔آفس کے نفاذ کے معاملے میں ایک علمی شراکت دار ہے- کے ساتھ بین وزارتی میٹنگوں میں آن بورڈنگ سے متعلق لائحہ عمل اور تکنیکی طریقہ کار طے کیے گئے۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی اور این آئی سی کی مسلسل کوششوں کے نتیجے میں، ای۔ آفس کو 92 منسلک/ ماتحت دفاتر اور خودمختار انجمنوں میں متعارف کرایا گیا اور تقریباً 6500 استعمال کنندگان پر احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔ جن اداروں میں حکومت کے 100 روزہ ایجنڈے کے تحت ای۔آفس نافذ کیا گیا ہے ان کی تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
وزارت / محکمہ
منسلک/ماتحت دفاتر اور خودمختار اداروں کی تعداد، جہاں ای۔آفس نافذ کیا گیا ہے
سرگرم ای۔آفس استعمال کنندگان کی تعداد
1.
ہنرمندی ترقیات اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
3
753
1.
خوراک اور عوامی نظام تقسیم کا محکمہ
14
153
1.
صارفین کے امور کا محکمہ
10
1395
1.
ایٹمی توانائی کا محکمہ
1
527
1.
ٹیلی مواصلات کا محکمہ
1
415
1.
مویشی پالن اور دودھ سے بنی مصنوعات کا محکمہ
1
84
1.
وزارت سیاحت
21
63
1.
آیوش کی وزارت
1
19
1.
ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت
2
18
1.
الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی تکنالوجی کی وزارت
1
16
1.
محکمہ ڈاک
26
1502
1.
زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کا محکمہ
2
محکمہ کی مثال پر
1.
پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کا محکمہ
1
22
1.
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کا محکمہ
6
978
1.
کیمیاوی اشیاء اور پیٹروکیمیکلز کا محکمہ
1
475
1.
آیوش کی وزارت
1
47
کُل
92
6467
مرکزی حکومت کے بقیہ 41 منسلک/ماتحت دفاتر اور خودمختار اداروں میں ای۔آفس کے نفاذ سے متعلق کام حتمی مرحلے میں ہے۔