Ministry of Power
RECPDCL hands Over Rajasthan-IV H-1 Power Transmission Limited to M/s Power Grid Corporation of India Limited
15 OCT 2024 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
REC Power Development and Consultancy Limited (RECPDCL), a wholly owned subsidiary of REC Limited, the Maharatna CPSU under the aegis of Ministry of Power, handed over a project specific SPV (Special Purpose Vehicle). viz, Rajasthan-IV H-1 Power Transmission Limited to M/s Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (PGCIL) on 15th October 2024 at Gurugram.
M/s Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (PGCIL) emerged as the Transmission Service Provider (TSP) through Tariff-based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) process conducted by RECPDCL, the BPC (Bid Process Coordinator), for development of the above transmission project on BOOT (Build, Own, Operate & Transfer) basis.
The project covers establishment of 765/400 kV (2x1500 MVA), 400/220 kV (2x500 MVA) & 220/132 kV (3x200 MVA) Kurawar sub-station with 2x330 MVAR, 765 kV Bus Reactor and 1x125 MVAR, 420 kV Bus Reactor along with associated works.
The SPV was handed over by Shri T.S.C. Bosh, CEO, RECPDCL to Shri Satyaprakash Dash, Company Secretary, Power Grid Corporation of India Limited in the presence of Senior Officials of RECPDCL, PGCIL and Central Transmission Utility of India Limited. The project is targeted for implementation in 24 months.

بجلی کی وزارت
آر ای سی پی ڈی سی ایل نے راجستھان-IV ایچ -1پاور ٹرانسمیشن لمٹیڈ کو میسرز پاورگرڈ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمٹیڈ کو سونپ دیا
15 OCT 2024 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
آر ای سی پاور ڈیولپمنٹ کنسلٹنسی لمٹیڈ (آر ای سی پی ڈی سی ایل) جو وزارت توانائی کے زیر اہتمام مہارتن سی پی ایس یو ، آئی آر سی لمیٹیڈ کی ایک مکمل ملکیت والی معاون کمپنی ہے، نے 15 اکتوبر 2024 کو گروگرا م میں ایک پروجیکٹ کی مخصوص ایس وی پی (اسپیشل پرپز وہیکل) یعنی راجستھان – IVایچ -1 پاور ٹرانسمیشن لمیٹیڈ کو میسرز پاور گرڈ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمٹیڈ (پی جی سی آئی ایل) کو سونپ دیا۔
میسرز پاور گرڈ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (پی جی سی آئی ایل) مندرجہ بالا ٹرانسمیشن پروجیکٹ کے لئے بی پی سی ایل ، آر ای سی پی ڈی سی ایل (بولی کے عمل کوآرڈی نیٹر) کے ذریعہ ٹیرف پر مبنی مسابقتی بولی (ٹی بی سی بی) کے عمل کے ذریعے ٹرانسمیشن سروس پرووائیڈر (ٹی ایس پی ) کے طور پر ابھرا جو بی او او ٹی (بنائیں، خود کریں، چلائیں اور منتقل کریں) کی بنیاد پر مندرجہ بالا ٹرانسمیشن پروجیکٹ کے فروغ کے لئے تھی۔
پروجیکٹ میں 400/765کے وی(2x1500 ایم وی اے)،220/400کے وی( 2 x 500ایم وی اے) اور 132/220کے وی(3 x200ایم وی اے) کراور سب اسٹیشن کے قیام کے ساتھ ساتھ 2 x 330 ایم وی اے آر،765 کے وی بس ری ایکٹر اور 1 x 125 ایم وی اے آر ری ایکٹر اور متعلقہ کام شامل ہیں۔
آر ای سی پی ڈی سی ایل کے سی ای او جناب ٹی ایس سی بوش نے آر ای سی پی ڈی سی ایل، پی جی سی آئی ایل اور سینٹرل ٹرانسمیشن یوٹیلٹی آف انڈیا لمٹیڈ کے سینئر افسران کی موجودگی میں پاور گرڈ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمٹیڈ کے کمپنی سکریٹری جناب ستیہ پرکاش داس کو ایس پی وی سونپا۔ اس پروجیکٹ کو 24 مہینے میں مکمل کرنے کا ہدف رکھا گیا ہے۔