Ministry of Finance
Loan limit under Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana (PMMY) increased to Rs.20 lakh from the current Rs.10 lakh
25 OCT 2024 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
As announced by the Finance Minister on 23rd July, 2024 in the Union Budget 2024-25, the limit of Mudra loans under the Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana (PMMY) has been enhanced from current Rs. 10 lakh to Rs. 20 lakh. This increase aspires to further the overall objective of the Mudra Scheme which is Funding the Unfunded. This enhancement is specifically beneficial to upcoming entrepreneurs facilitating their growth and expansion. The move is in alignment with the Governmment’s commitment in fostering a robust entrepreneurial ecosystem.
As per the notification issued in this regard, the new category of Tarun Plus is for Loans above Rs. 10 lakh and upto Rs. 20 lakh and would be available to the entrepreneurs who have availed and successfully repaid previous loans under the Tarun category. The guarantee coverage of PMMY loans upto Rs. 20 lakh will be provided under the Credit Guarantee Fund for Micro Units (CGFMU).
Click here for notification.

ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಮುದ್ರಾ ಯೋಜನೆ (ಪಿ ಎಮ್ ಎಮ್ ವೈ) ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಲದ ಮಿತಿ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ 10 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ.ಗಳಿಂದ 20 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ.ಗಳಿಗೆ ಏರಿಕೆ
25 OCT 2024 12:36PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಜುಲೈ 23, 2024 ರಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಬಜೆಟ್ 2024-25 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವರು ಘೋಷಿಸಿದಂತೆ, ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಮುದ್ರಾ ಯೋಜನೆ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮುದ್ರಾ ಸಾಲಗಳ ಮಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ 10 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ.ಗಳಿಂದ 20 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ.ಗಳಿಗೆ ಏರಿಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಈ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳವು ಮುದ್ರಾ ಯೋಜನೆಯ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಉದ್ದೇಶವನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಆಶಯವನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ, ಇದು ಹಣಕಾಸು ನೆರವಿನ ಅಗತ್ಯತೆ ಇರುವವರಿಗೆ ಧನಸಹಾಯವನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ವರ್ಧನೆಯು ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ಮುಂಬರುವ ಉದ್ಯಮಿಗಳ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆಗೆ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನಕಾರಿಯಾಗಲಿದೆ. ಈ ಕ್ರಮವು ದೃಢವಾದ ಉದ್ಯಮಶೀಲ ಪರಿಸರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ಪೋಷಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಬದ್ಧತೆಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಈ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊರಡಿಸಲಾದ ಅಧಿಸೂಚನೆಯ ಪ್ರಕಾರ, ತರುಣ್ ಪ್ಲಸ್‌ನ ಹೊಸ ವರ್ಗವು 10 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ.ಗಳಿಂದ ರೂ. 20 ಲಕ್ಷವರೆಗೆ ಇರುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ತರುಣ್ ವರ್ಗದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹಿಂದಿನ ಸಾಲಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆದ ಮತ್ತು ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ಮರುಪಾವತಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ಉದ್ಯಮಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುತ್ತದೆ. ಮೈಕ್ರೋ ಘಟಕಗಳಿಗೆ (CGFMU) ಕ್ರೆಡಿಟ್ ಗ್ಯಾರಂಟಿ ಫಂಡ್ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ರೂ.20 ಲಕ್ಷವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಮುದ್ರಾ ಯೋಜನೆಯ ಸಾಲಗಳ ಖಾತರಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಅಧಿಸೂಚನೆಗಾಗಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ