Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs makes significant progress in ongoing Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and reducing pending matters
29 OCT 2024 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has made significant progress in the ongoing Special Campaign 4.0, which began on 2nd October 2024 and will continue until 31st October 2024. This initiative is part of the Government of India's broader mission to institutionalize Swachhata (cleanliness) practices and streamline the resolution of pending matters across various Ministries and Departments.
Key Achievements So Far:
• Record Management: Since the campaign's launch, the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has made notable strides in reviewing the old physical and digital files. Over 90% of files of the target set have been reviewed. Social Media updates are also being posted showcasing the progress of Ministry in this aspect.
• Pending Important Matters: Pendency of PMO Reference, Parliamentary Assurance, State Govt. Reference, Reference from MPs and IMC Reference is NIL.
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has urged all its employees to remain committed to the goals of Special Campaign 4.0 and continue to contribute actively.It has been emphasised that with the combined efforts of all, lasting improvements in cleanliness and governance can be achieved.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کی جانب سے سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنے کے لیے جاری خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں اہم پیش رفت
29 OCT 2024 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے جاری خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں اہم پیش رفت کی ہے، جو 2 اکتوبر 2024 کو شروع ہوئی اور 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک جاری رہے گی۔ یہ اقدام سوچھتا (صفائی) کے طریقوں کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور مختلف وزارتوں اور محکموں میں زیر التواء معاملات حل کرنے کے حکومت ہند کے وسیع مشن کا حصہ ہے۔
اب تک کی اہم کامیابیاں:
• ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ: مہم کے آغاز کے بعد سے، پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے پرانی فزیکل اور ڈیجیٹل فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے میں قابل ذکر پیش رفت کی ہے۔ مقررہ ہدف کی 90فیصد سے زیادہ فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے۔ اس ضمن میں وزارت کی پیش رفت کو ظاہر کرتے ہوئے سوشل میڈیا اپ ڈیٹس بھی پوسٹ کی جا رہی ہیں۔
• زیر التوا اہم معاملات: پی ایم او ، پارلیمانی ، ریاستی حکومتیں،اراکین پارلیمنٹ، آئی ایم سی، سے متعلق امورکا مکمل طور پر تصفیہ کیا جاچکا ہے۔ زیرالتوا فائلوں کی تعداد صفر ہے۔
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے اپنے تمام ملازمین پر زور دیا ہے کہ وہ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے اہداف کے لیے پرعزم رہیں اور فعال طور پر اپنا کردار ادا کرتے رہیں۔ اس بات پر زور دیا گیا ہے کہ سب کی مشترکہ کوششوں سے صفائی اور نظم و نسق میں دیرپا بہتری حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔