Ministry of Defence
Army Hospital (R&R) hosts Commissioning Ceremony for VII Batch of Military Nursing Cadets
29 OCT 2024 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The College of Nursing, Army Hospital (R&R) proudly hosted the commissioning ceremony of its VII batch of 26 Military Nursing Cadets, marking the culmination of four years of rigorous education and training. The degree course is conducted under the aegis of the University of Delhi.
The commissioning ceremony was reviewed by Lt Gen Shankar Narayan, Director and Commandant, Army Hospital (R&R). The occasion was also attended by esteemed guests, dignitaries, and proud parents. Lt Muskan Sharma was awarded the Silver Medal for First in Merit, Best All-Rounder Award.
EYGU.jpg)
8Z3C.jpg)
ZXNO.jpg)
QUQY.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
آرمی ہسپتال (آر اینڈ آر) میں ملٹری نرسنگ کیڈٹ کے ساتویں بیچ کی کمیشننگ تقریب کا انعقاد
29 OCT 2024 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
کالج آف نرسنگ، آرمی ہسپتال (آر اینڈ آر) نے فخر کے ساتھ اپنے 26 ملٹری نرسنگ کیڈٹس کے ساتویں بیچ کی کمیشننگ تقریب کا انعقاد کیا، جو کہ چار سال کی سخت تعلیم اور تربیت کے اختتام کے بعد منعقد کی جاتی ہے۔ ڈگری کورس دہلی یونیورسٹی کے زیر اہتمام منعقد کیا جاتا ہے۔
کمیشننگ تقریب کا جائزہ لیفٹیننٹ جنرل شنکر نارائن، ڈائریکٹر اور کمانڈنٹ، آرمی ہسپتال (آر اینڈ آر) نے لیا۔ اس موقع پر معزز مہمانوں، معززین اور قابل فخر والدین نے بھی شرکت کی۔ لیفٹیننٹ مسکان شرما کو میرٹ میں اول آنے کے لیے بہترین آل راؤنڈر کا سلور میڈل دیا گیا۔
EYGU.jpg)
8Z3C.jpg)
ZXNO.jpg)
QUQY.jpg)