Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals (DCPC) undertakes Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2024
DCPC along with its organizations participates in the campaign enthusiastically focusing on mainstreaming of swachhta and minimizing pendency in offices
Department reviews all the 4656 e-electronic files opened in the Department since the adoption of e-filing system; closes 880 e-files during the campaign
04 NOV 2024 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals (DCPC) under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers undertakes Special Campaign 4.0 and fully achieves the target it has set.
The Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals along with its organizations participated in the Special Campaign 4.0 during 2.10.2024 to 31.10.2024 enthusiastically by focusing on mainstreaming of swachhta and minimizing pendency in offices.
Towards mainstreaming of swachhta the department set a target of reviewing all the 2443 physical files, lying in its record room. On completion of the review a total of 1250 files have been weeded out during the campaign. The Department also reviewed all the 4656 e-electronic files that had been opened in the Department since the adoption of the e-filing system and closed 880 e-files during the campaign.
The swachhta campaign also yielded tangible results in the form of freeing 28,128 sq ft of space and earning Rs.15,82,889/- as revenue from disposal of scrap by the Department and its organisations.
During the campaign, the organizations of the Department such as CIPET, IPFT, HOCL and HIL have undertaken the task of spreading swachhta message at places outside office environment. Towards this, cleanliness campaign were taken up at 153 locations in public places such as parks, railway and bus stations, historical sites, educational institutions, markets etc.
Apart from the Public Grievances, the Department has disposed all the references from various MPs and PMO that were pending on 31.9.2024.

ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ரசாயனம் மற்றும் பெட்ரோ கெமிக்கல்ஸ் துறை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 -ஐ, 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் அக்டோபர் 31 வரை மேற்கொள்கிறது
04 NOV 2024 6:23PM by PIB Chennai
ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள ரசாயனம் மற்றும் பெட்ரோ கெமிக்கல்ஸ் துறை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ஐ மேற்கொண்டு அது நிர்ணயித்த இலக்கை முழுமையாக அடைகிறது.
ரசாயனம் மற்றும் பெட்ரோலிய ரசாயனத் துறையும் அதன் அமைப்புகளும் இணைந்து 2.10.2024 முதல் 31.10.2024 வரை நடத்திய சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ல் ஆர்வத்துடன் பங்கேற்று, அலுவலகங்களில் நிலுவையிலுள்ள பணிகளைக் குறைப்பதில் கவனம் செலுத்தியது.
ஆவண அறையில் உள்ள 2443 நேரடி கோப்புகளையும் மறு ஆய்வு செய்ய இத்துறை இலக்கு நிர்ணயித்துள்ளது. பரிசீலனை முடிந்த நிலையில், மொத்தம் 1250 கோப்புகள் கழிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. 4656 மின்னணு கோப்புகள் மதிப்பாய்வு செய்யப்பட்டதில் 880 மின்-கோப்புகள் நீக்கப்பட்டது.
தூய்மை இயக்கம் மூலம் 28,128 சதுர அடி இடம் காலி செய்யப்பட்டது. துறை மற்றும் அதன் அமைப்புகளால் பழையப்பொருட்களை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் ரூ.15,82,889/- வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் தவிர, 31.9.2024 அன்று நிலுவையில் இருந்த பல்வேறு நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் குறிப்புகள், பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது.