Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals (DCPC) undertakes Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2024
DCPC along with its organizations participates in the campaign enthusiastically focusing on mainstreaming of swachhta and minimizing pendency in offices
Department reviews all the 4656 e-electronic files opened in the Department since the adoption of e-filing system; closes 880 e-files during the campaign
04 NOV 2024 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals (DCPC) under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers undertakes Special Campaign 4.0 and fully achieves the target it has set.
The Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals along with its organizations participated in the Special Campaign 4.0 during 2.10.2024 to 31.10.2024 enthusiastically by focusing on mainstreaming of swachhta and minimizing pendency in offices.
Towards mainstreaming of swachhta the department set a target of reviewing all the 2443 physical files, lying in its record room. On completion of the review a total of 1250 files have been weeded out during the campaign. The Department also reviewed all the 4656 e-electronic files that had been opened in the Department since the adoption of the e-filing system and closed 880 e-files during the campaign.
The swachhta campaign also yielded tangible results in the form of freeing 28,128 sq ft of space and earning Rs.15,82,889/- as revenue from disposal of scrap by the Department and its organisations.
During the campaign, the organizations of the Department such as CIPET, IPFT, HOCL and HIL have undertaken the task of spreading swachhta message at places outside office environment. Towards this, cleanliness campaign were taken up at 153 locations in public places such as parks, railway and bus stations, historical sites, educational institutions, markets etc.
Apart from the Public Grievances, the Department has disposed all the references from various MPs and PMO that were pending on 31.9.2024.

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
रसायन एवं पेट्रोरसायन विभाग (डीसीपीसी) ने 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 चलाया
डीसीपीसी अपने संगठनों के साथ स्वच्छता को मुख्यधारा में लाने और कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए अभियान में उत्साहपूर्वक भाग लिया
विभाग ने 4656 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की और 880 ई-फाइलें बंद कीं
04 NOV 2024 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय के तहत रसायन एवं पेट्रोरसायन विभाग (डीसीपीसी) ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 चलाया और अपने निर्धारित लक्ष्य को पूरी तरह हासिल किया।
रसायन एवं पेट्रोकेमिकल्स विभाग ने अपने संगठनों के साथ 2 अक्टूबर, 2024 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 के दौरान स्वच्छता को मुख्यधारा में लाने और कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करके विशेष अभियान 4.0 में उत्साहपूर्वक भाग लिया।
स्वच्छता को मुख्यधारा में लाने की दिशा में विभाग ने अपने रिकॉर्ड रूम में पड़ी सभी 2443 फाइलों की समीक्षा करने का लक्ष्य रखा। समीक्षा के बाद 1250 फाइलों को हटाया गया। विभाग ने ई-फाइलिंग प्रणाली को अपनाने के बाद सभी 4656 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की और 880 ई-फाइलें बंद कीं।
स्वच्छता अभियान के तहत विभाग और उसके संगठनों ने 28,128 वर्ग फीट जगह खाली करने और कबाड़ के निपटान से 15,82,889/- रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किए।
अभियान के दौरान विभाग के संगठनों जैसे कि सीआईपीईटी, आईपीएफटी, एचओसीएल और एचआईएल ने कार्यालय के बाहर के स्थानों पर स्वच्छता संदेश फैलाने का कार्य किया। इसके अंतर्गत पार्क, रेलवे और बस स्टेशन, ऐतिहासिक स्थल, शैक्षणिक संस्थान, बाजार आदि 153 सार्वजनिक स्थानों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया।
विभाग ने जन शिकायतों के अलावा, 31 सितंबर, 2024 तक सभी लंबित विभिन्न सांसदों और पीएमओ से प्राप्त संदर्भों का निपटारा कर दिया है।