Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying successfully concludes Special Campaign 4.0
Accomplishes 100% of the Targets set for Redressal of Public Grievances
05 NOV 2024 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying (DAHD) under the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying has successfully concluded “Special Campaign 4.0”, conducted between 2nd to 31st October, 2024 aimed at resolving public grievances, organizing cleanliness drives, record management etc. while accomplishing targets set across major parameters.
The campaign was led by Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying (FAHD) Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh along with Prof. S P Baghel, Minister of State FAHD. Ms. Alka Upadhyaya, Secretary (DAHD) steered the progress of the Special Campaign 4.0 by the department and its field organizations that dedicatedly participated and successfully completed the same, focusing mainly on the institutionalization of Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Offices.
During the Special Campaign 4.0, the achievements of DAHD are as under:-
Special Campaign 4.0
Sl. No.
Parameter
Target
Achievement
1.
Reference from MPs
5
5
2.
Parliamentary Assurance
2
2
3.
IMC References (Cabinet Proposals)
0
0
4.
State Govt. References
0
0
5.
Public grievances
247
247
6.
PMO Ref.
2
2
7.
Public grievances Appeal
98
85
8.
Easing of Rules/processes
1
1
9.
Review of Physical files
14800
14800 physical files were reviewed and 9246 weeded out
10
Review of e-files
780
780 e- files were reviewed and 260 were closed
11
Cleanliness of sites
218
218
12
Revenue Generated
Rs. 8,42,753
13
Space freed due to scrap disposal and weeding of files (Sq. Feet)
1761
During the period, the periodical progress of Special Campaign 4.0 was continuously monitored by Joint Secretary (Admin/GC/PC) and Nodal Officer for the campaign, who conducted a review meeting with sub-nodals on 23rd September, 2024 and 16th October 2024 at Krishi Bhavan.
In this regard a review meeting was also conducted by Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Prof. S P Baghel, on 23rd October 2024, wherein all the activities under the Special Campaign 4.0 conducted by the department were overviewed. The department also undertook extensive social media campaign to spread awareness about the same.
Departmental Best Practice:
Pond irrigation system is the best practice adopted at Centre of Excellence for Animal Husbandry (CEAH), Bangalore for sustainability and better water management system. By adopting the pond irrigation system, the Regional Fodder Station (Centre of Excellence for Animal Husbandry) has become a sustainable pond system from rain dependent system. This system is helping farmers to conserve water and in efficient management of energy and water resources for better crop output from the land throughout the year.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
حیوانات اور ڈیری کے محکمہ نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کی
عوامی شکایات کے ازالے کے لیے مقرر کردہ 100فیصد اہداف کو پورا کیا
05 NOV 2024 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور ڈیری کی وزارت کے تحت محکمہ حیوانات اور ڈیری (ڈی اے ایچ ڈی) نے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 کے درمیان چلائی گئی ‘‘خصوصی مہم 4.0’’ کو کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کیا، جس کا مقصد بڑے پیمانے میں طے شدہ اہداف کو پورا کرتے ہوئےعوامی شکایات کو دور کرنا، صفائی کے انتظامات وغیرہ کو منظم کرنا ہے۔
اس مہم کی قیادت مرکزی وزیر برائے ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور ڈیری (ایف اے ایچ ڈی) جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ عرف للن سنگھ کے ساتھ پروفیسر ایس پی بگھیل، ریاستی وزیر مملکت برائے ایف اے ایچ ڈی نے کی۔ محترمہ الکا اپادھیائے، سکریٹری(ڈی اے ایچ ڈی) نے محکمہ اور اس کی فیلڈ تنظیموں کے ذریعہ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی پیشرفت کو آگے بڑھایا جنہوں نے پوری لگن سے حصہ لیا اور کامیابی کے ساتھ اسے مکمل کیا، بنیادی طور پر سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور دفاتر میں التوا کو کم کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی۔
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے دوران ڈی اے ایچ ڈی کی کامیابیاں حسب ذیل ہیں:-
خصوصی مہم 4.0
نمبرشمار
پیرامیٹر
اہداف
حصولیابیاں
1.
ارکان پارلیمنٹ کےحوالے
5
5
2.
پارلیمانی یقین دہانی
2
2
3.
آئی ایم سی حوالہ جات (کابینہ کی تجاویز)
0
0
4.
ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات
0
0
5.
عوامی شکایات
247
247
6.
پی ایم او حوالہ جات
2
2
7.
عوامی شکایات کی اپیل
98
85
8.
قواعد/ عمل میں آسانی
1
1
9.
جسمانی فائلوں کا جائزہ
14800
14800 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 9246 کو ختم کیا گیا۔
10
ای فائلوں کا جائزہ
780
780 ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 260 کو بند کر دیا گیا۔
11
مقامات کی صفائی
218
218
12
آمدنی پیدا ہوئی۔
8,42,753 روپے
13
اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے اور فائلوں کو تلف کرنے کی وجہ سےجگہ خالی ہوئی۔(مربع فٹ)
1761
اس مدت کے دوران خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی متواتر پیش رفت کی مسلسل نگرانی جوائنٹ سکریٹری (ایڈمن/جی سی/پی سی) اور مہم کے نوڈل افسر کے ذریعے کی گئی، جنہوں نے 23 ستمبر 2024 اور 16 اکتوبر 2024 کو ذیلی نوڈلز کے ساتھ کرشی بھون میں جائزہ میٹنگ کی۔
اس سلسلے میں 23 اکتوبر 2024 کو وزیرمملکت برائے ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور دودھ کی پیداوار،پروفیسر ایس پی بگھیل کی طرف سے ایک جائزہ میٹنگ بھی منعقد کی گئی، جس میں محکمہ کی طرف سے چلائی گئی خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت تمام سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔ محکمہ نے اس کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے سوشل میڈیا پر وسیع مہم چلائی۔
محکمہ جاتی عمدہ کارکردگی:
تالاب کی آبپاشی کا نظام پائیداری اور بہتر پانی کے انتظام کے نظام کے لیے سنٹر آف ایکسی لینس فار اینیمل ہسبنڈری(سی ای اے ایچ)، بنگلور میں اپنایا جانے والا بہترین طریقہ ہے۔تالاب کے آبپاشی کے نظام کو اپنانے سے، علاقائی چارہ اسٹیشن (اینیمل ہسبنڈری ایکسی لینس سینٹر) بارش پر منحصر نظام سے ایک پائیدار تالاب کے نظام میں تبدیل ہو گیا ہے۔ یہ نظام کسانوں کو پانی کو محفوظ کرنے اور توانائی اور پانی کے وسائل کے موثر انتظام میں سال بھر زمین سے فصل کی بہتر پیداوار کے لیے مدد کر رہا ہے۔