Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying successfully concludes Special Campaign 4.0
Accomplishes 100% of the Targets set for Redressal of Public Grievances
05 NOV 2024 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying (DAHD) under the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying has successfully concluded “Special Campaign 4.0”, conducted between 2nd to 31st October, 2024 aimed at resolving public grievances, organizing cleanliness drives, record management etc. while accomplishing targets set across major parameters.
The campaign was led by Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying (FAHD) Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh along with Prof. S P Baghel, Minister of State FAHD. Ms. Alka Upadhyaya, Secretary (DAHD) steered the progress of the Special Campaign 4.0 by the department and its field organizations that dedicatedly participated and successfully completed the same, focusing mainly on the institutionalization of Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Offices.
During the Special Campaign 4.0, the achievements of DAHD are as under:-
Special Campaign 4.0
Sl. No.
Parameter
Target
Achievement
1.
Reference from MPs
5
5
2.
Parliamentary Assurance
2
2
3.
IMC References (Cabinet Proposals)
0
0
4.
State Govt. References
0
0
5.
Public grievances
247
247
6.
PMO Ref.
2
2
7.
Public grievances Appeal
98
85
8.
Easing of Rules/processes
1
1
9.
Review of Physical files
14800
14800 physical files were reviewed and 9246 weeded out
10
Review of e-files
780
780 e- files were reviewed and 260 were closed
11
Cleanliness of sites
218
218
12
Revenue Generated
Rs. 8,42,753
13
Space freed due to scrap disposal and weeding of files (Sq. Feet)
1761
During the period, the periodical progress of Special Campaign 4.0 was continuously monitored by Joint Secretary (Admin/GC/PC) and Nodal Officer for the campaign, who conducted a review meeting with sub-nodals on 23rd September, 2024 and 16th October 2024 at Krishi Bhavan.
In this regard a review meeting was also conducted by Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Prof. S P Baghel, on 23rd October 2024, wherein all the activities under the Special Campaign 4.0 conducted by the department were overviewed. The department also undertook extensive social media campaign to spread awareness about the same.
Departmental Best Practice:
Pond irrigation system is the best practice adopted at Centre of Excellence for Animal Husbandry (CEAH), Bangalore for sustainability and better water management system. By adopting the pond irrigation system, the Regional Fodder Station (Centre of Excellence for Animal Husbandry) has become a sustainable pond system from rain dependent system. This system is helping farmers to conserve water and in efficient management of energy and water resources for better crop output from the land throughout the year.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
पशुपालन एवं डेयरी विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 का सफलतापूर्वक संपन्न किया
लोक शिकायतों के निवारण के लिए निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को शत-प्रतिशत पूरा किया
05 NOV 2024 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग (डीएएचडी) ने सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का समाधान करने, स्वच्छता अभियान आयोजित करने, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन आदि के उद्देश्य से 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 के बीच आयोजित "विशेष अभियान 4.0" को प्रमुख मापदंडों पर निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को पूरा करते हुए सफलतापूर्वक संपन्न किया है।
इस अभियान का नेतृत्व केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी (एफएएचडी) मंत्री श्री राजीव रंजन सिंह उर्फ ​​​​ललन सिंह ने एफएएचडी राज्य मंत्री प्रोफेसर एसपी बघेल के साथ किया। सुश्री अलका उपाध्याय, सचिव (डीएएचडी) ने विभाग और उसके क्षेत्रीय संगठनों द्वारा विशेष अभियान 4.0 की प्रगति का नेतृत्व किया। इन संगठनों ने समर्पित रूप से भाग लेकर इसे सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया, मुख्य रूप से स्वच्छता के संस्थागतकरण और कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान डीएएचडी की उपलब्धियाँ इस प्रकार हैं:-
विशेष अभियान 4.0
क्रम संख्या
मानदण्ड
लक्ष्य
उपलब्धियां
1.
सांसदों के संदर्भ
5
5
2.
संसदीय आश्वासन
2
2
3.
आईएमसी संदर्भ (कैबिनेट प्रस्ताव)
0
0
4.
राज्य सरकार के संदर्भ
0
0
5.
जनता की शिकायतें
247
247
6.
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भ
2
2
7.
लोक शिकायत अपील
98
85
8.
नियमों/प्रक्रियाओं को आसान बनाना
1
1
9.
भौतिक फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा
14800
भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 9246 फाइलों का निस्तारण किया गया
10
-फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा
780
780 -फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 260 को बंद कर दिया गया
11
स्थलों की साफ-सफाई
218
218
12
राजस्व की प्राप्ति
8,42,753 रुपये
13
स्क्रैप निपटान और फाइलों के निपटारे से रिक्त हुई जगह (वर्ग फीट)
1761
इस अवधि के दौरान, विशेष अभियान 4.0 की आवधिक प्रगति की निगरानी संयुक्त सचिव (प्रशासन/जीसी/पीसी) और अभियान के नोडल अधिकारी द्वारा लगातार की गई, जिन्होंने 23 सितंबर, 2024 और 16 अक्टूबर 2024 को कृषि भवन में उप-नोडल अधिकारी के साथ समीक्षा बैठक की।
इस संबंध में 23 अक्टूबर 2024 को मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय के राज्य मंत्री प्रो. एस.पी.बघेल द्वारा एक समीक्षा बैठक भी आयोजित की गई, जिसमें विभाग द्वारा संचालित विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतर्गत सभी गतिविधियों का अवलोकन किया गया। विभाग ने इसके बारे में जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए व्यापक सोशल मीडिया अभियान भी चलाया।
विभागीय सर्वोत्तम अभ्यास:
स्थिरता और बेहतर जल प्रबंधन प्रणाली के लिए पशुपालन उत्कृष्टता केंद्र (सीईएएच), बैंगलूरू में तालाब सिंचाई प्रणाली अपनाई गई सबसे अच्छी पद्धति है। तालाब सिंचाई प्रणाली को अपनाकर क्षेत्रीय चारा स्टेशन (पशुपालन उत्कृष्टता केंद्र) वर्षा पर निर्भर प्रणाली से टिकाऊ तालाब प्रणाली बन गया है। यह प्रणाली किसानों को पूरे वर्ष भूमि से बेहतर फसल उत्पादन के लिए जल संरक्षण और ऊर्जा और जल संसाधनों के कुशल प्रबंधन में सहायता कर रही है।