Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Significant progress achieved by Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation under Special Campaign 4.0
06 NOV 2024 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, including its Autonomous Body under its administrative control, has initiated efforts and prepared action plans to implement Special Campaign 4.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2024, on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in the preceding 3 years.
The identification of targets such as Cleanliness Campaign sites, Planning for Space management and beautification of offices, identifying Scrap and redundant items and their disposal procedure as per GFR, pending references from MP’s, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references (Cabinet Notes), PMO, Parliamentary Assurances pending for more than 3 months, Public Grievances and Appeals (CPGRAMS as well as grievances received from other sources), Record Management including review of files/recording and weeding of files/closing of e-files, have been completed during the preparatory phase of the campaign and uploaded on the Special Campaign 4.0 portal.
During the ongoing Implementation Phase of the Campaign (2nd October-31st October, 2024), the Ministry made concerted efforts for disposal of identified targets. The status of disposal of targets under various categories as on 05.11.2024 is detailed below –
Public Grievances - 10, Public Grievance Appeals – 1, Physical Files reviewed – 7102, E-Files reviewed – 933, Cleanliness Campaigns Conducted – 151, Revenue EarnedRs.6,36,537/-
Some of the following best practices have been adopted under Special Campaign 4.0 :
• During the Special Campaign 4.0, significant efforts were made to enhance the overall environment and facilities of the K.L. Bhawan campus. The renovation and cleanliness of the park transformed it into a more inviting space for relaxation and recreation. Upgrading the parking area with improved accessibility ensuring a smoother experience for visitors. Additionally, beautification projects for the exteriors added aesthetic appeal, creating a more welcoming atmosphere. These initiatives not only fostered a cleaner, more attractive campus but also reflected a maintaining a vibrant space for all.
• National Statistical Systems Training Academy (NSSTA), in collaboration with the Government Institute of Medical Sciences (GIMS), organized a health check-up where more than 200 people, especially security guards and sanitation workers, participated, and their health check-ups were carried out.
• Plantation of Saplings at Park of KL Bhawan by senior officers of MoSPI.
• To aware and sensitize the officials to maintain cleanliness within office premises as well as their respective residence and locality.
• To monitor the cleanliness in the office under the supervision of the senior officer.
• Encouraging paperless office i.e. use of E-Office
• Use of E-mail in place of letters.
• Arrangement of Almirahs, Furniture etc. at suitable places to make more
space.
• Making Proper Space for safe keeping of records and important
equipments.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
اعداد و شمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت نمایاں پیش رفت حاصل کی
06 NOV 2024 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
اعداد و شمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے، اپنے زیر انتظام خود مختار ادارے سمیت پچھلے 3 برسوں میں منعقد کی گئی خصوصی مہمات کی طرز پرسوچھتا کو بہتر بنانے اور زیر التوا حوالہ جات 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے کوششیں شروع کی ہیں اور ایکشن پلان تیار کیا ہے۔
اہداف کی نشاندہی جیسے کہ صفائی مہم کے مقامات، خالی جگہوں کی انتظام کاری کے لیے منصوبہ بندی اور دفاتر کی خوبصورتی، کباڑ اور بے کار اشیاء کی شناخت اور جی ایف آر کے مطابق ان کو ٹھکانے لگانے کا طریقہ کار، پارلیمنانی اراکین، ریاستی حکومتوں، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات (کابینہ نوٹس)، پی ایم او۔ 3 ماہ سے زائد عرصے سے زیر التواء پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں (سی پی جی آر ایم ایس کے ساتھ ساتھ دیگر ذرائع سے موصول ہونے والی شکایات)، فائلوں کا جائزہ/ریکارڈنگ اور فائلوں کی ویڈنگ/ای فائلوں کو بند کرنے سمیت ریکارڈ کا انتظام ابتدائی مرحلے میں مکمل کر لیا گیا ہےاور خصوصی مہم 4.0 پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کیا گیا۔
مہم کے نفاذ کے جاری مرحلے (2 اکتوبر-31 اکتوبر، 2024) کے دوران، وزارت نے شناخت شدہ اہداف کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے لیے ٹھوس کوششیں کیں۔ 05.11.2024 تک مختلف زمروں کے تحت اہداف کو ٹھکانے لگانے کی صورتحال کی تفصیل اس طرح ہے۔
عوامی شکایات - 10، عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں - 1، فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا - 7102، ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا - 933، صفائی کی مہم چلائی گئی - 151، آمدنی ہوئی – /6,36,537 روپے۔
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت درج ذیل بہترین طور طریقوں میں سے کچھ کو اپنایا گیا ہے:
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے دوران، کے۔ ایل۔ بھون کیمپس کے مجموعی ماحول اور سہولیات میں اضافے کے لیے اہم کوششیں کی گئیں۔ پارک کی تزئین کاری اور صفائی ستھرائی کے ذریعہ سے اسے آرام اور تفریح ​​کے لیے ایک مزید عمدہ جگہ میں تبدیل کیا گیا ہے۔ بہتر رسائی کے ساتھ پارکنگ ایریا کو بہتر سہولیات سے آراستہ کرکے آنے والوں کے لئے ایک خوش گوار تجربہ کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے۔ مزید برآں، تزئین کاری کے پروجیکٹوں کی مدد سے احاطے کی بیرونی خوبصورتی میں اضافہ ہوا، جس سے مزید خوش آئند ماحول پیدا ہوا۔ ان اقدامات سے نہ صرف ایک صاف ستھرا، زیادہ پرکشش کیمپس کو فروغ حاصل ہوا بلکہ سب کے لیے ایک پرکشش مقام بھی فراہم ہوا۔
قومی اعداد و شمار نظام کی تربیتی اکادمی (این ایس ایس ٹی اے) نے گورنمنٹ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل سائنسز (جی آئی ایم ایس) کے تعاون سے ایک طبی جانچ کا اہتمام کیا جس میں 200 سے زائد افراد، خاص طور پر سیکورٹی گارڈز اور صفائی ستھرائی کے کارکنوں نے شرکت کی، اور ان کی صحت کی جانچ کی گئی۔
ایم او ایس پی آئی کے سینئر افسران کے ذریعہ کے ایل بھون کے پارک میں پودے لگائے گئے۔
دفتر کے احاطے کے ساتھ ساتھ ان کی متعلقہ رہائش گاہ اور محلے میں صفائی ستھرائی برقرار رکھنے کے لیے عہدیداروں میں بیداری وحساسیت پیدا کرنا ۔
سینئر افسر کی نگرانی میں دفتر میں صفائی ستھرائی کی نگرانی کرنا۔
پیپر لیس آفس کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا یعنی ای آفس کا استعمال
خطوط کی جگہ ای میل کا استعمال۔
مزید جگہ کی گنجائش پیدا کرنے کے لئے مناسب جگہوں پر الماری، فرنیچر وغیرہ کا انتظام
ریکارڈ اور اہم ساز و سامان کو محفوظ رکھنے کے لیے مناسب جگہ کی گنجائش پیدا کرنا۔