Ministry of Finance
Department of Revenue achieves 100% target during Special Campaign 4.0 between 2nd -31th October 2024
In another big initiative during the Special Campaign 4.0, DoR launched e-Court solution for different Authorities under the Department of Revenue
06 NOV 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Revenue (DoR) has successfully conducted the Special Campaign 4.0 in all the offices under it. The Department had set various targets in the ‘Preparatory Phase’ of Special Campaign 4.0. In the ‘Execution Phase’ from 2nd - 31st Oct. 2024, DoR made all out efforts to achieve the targets in all major items of work viz., VIP references, Public Grievances, review & weeding out of files, among others.
All officers in DoR put in extra efforts and ensured 100% achievement of targets during the campaign. The stress was on to institutionalise Swachhta (cleanliness) in workplace and surroundings.
There has been significant progress under the campaign upto 30.10.2024, as detailed below:-
• 1003 Public Grievances out of a target of 1003 Public Grievances have been disposed
• 15 VIP references against the target of 15 VIP references have been disposed
• 315 e-files out of a target of 315 e-files have been closed after review
• 1,646 physical files (100%) have been weeded out after reviewing
• Old dilapidated furniture/fixtures, other waste/Scrap items and e-wastes have been disposed of resulting in freeing up of office space. It has also resulted in earning of Rs. 1,89,100/- as revenue for the department.
In addition of the above, under the ‘Ek Ped Maa ke Naam’ campaign, DoR planted saplings in DoR and its attached offices.
In another big initiative, e-Court solution was launched in different Authorities under the Department of Revenue, viz. Appellate Tribunal (SAFEMA), Adjudicating Authority (PMLA) and Competent Authority & Administrator located at Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai and Kolkata.
The implementation of e-courts solution would result in enhanced efficiency in case management procedures, and will enable paper-less filing, listing, scheduling, hearing and judgement. It will also facilitate parties to the case to access case information, file petitions and documents electronically and get justice even without any physical attendance in these courts.
It will also help to achieve a simplified, responsive, effective, accountable and transparent working in Government Authorities.
The DoR remains committed to take forward the steps taken during the SCDPM 4.0 throughout the year to ensure efficiency in disposal of work, cleanliness of the office and public premises and making a positive impact on the environment.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
राजस्व विभाग ने 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक चले विशेष अभियान 4.0 को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान एक अन्य बड़ी पहल में, राजस्व विभाग द्वारा अपने विभिन्न प्राधिकरणों के लिए ई-कोर्ट समाधान शुरू किया गया
06 NOV 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
राजस्व विभाग (डीओआर) ने अपने अधीन सभी कार्यालयों में विशेष अभियान 4.0 का सफलतापूर्वक संचालन किया है। विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के 'प्रारंभिक चरण' में विभिन्न लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए थे। 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक 'कार्यान्वयन चरण' में , डीओआर ने सभी प्रमुख लक्षित मामलों जैसे वीआईपी संदर्भ, लोक शिकायत, समीक्षा और फाइलों की छंटाई आदि के काम को पूरा करने के लिए हर संभव प्रयास किए।
अभियान के दौरान राजस्व विभाग के सभी अधिकारियों ने अतिरिक्त प्रयास किए और कार्यों को पूरा किया। कार्यस्थल और आस-पास स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने पर जोर दिया गया।
30.10.2024 तक अभियान के तहत महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति हुई है, जिसका विवरण इस प्रकार है:-
• सभी 1003 लोक शिकायतों के मामलों का निपटारा किया गया
• सभी 15 वीआईपी संदर्भों का निपटारा किया गया
• सभी 315 ई-फाइलें समीक्षा के बाद हटा दी गई हैं
• समीक्षा के बाद सभी 1,646 फाइलें हटा दी गई
• पुराने जीर्ण-शीर्ण फर्नीचर/फिक्सचर, अन्य अपशिष्ट/स्क्रैप का सामान और ई-कचरे का निपटान करने के परिणामस्वरूप कार्यालय में उपयोग के लिए अतिरिक्त जगह खाली हो गई है। इससे विभाग को 1,89,100/- रुपए का राजस्व भी प्राप्त हुआ है।
'एक पेड़ मां के नाम ' अभियान के अंतर्गत, राजस्व विभाग तथा इसके संबद्ध कार्यालयों में पौधा रोपण किया गया।
एक अन्य बड़ी पहल के तहत, राजस्व विभाग के अंतर्गत अपीलीय न्यायाधिकरण (एसएएफईएमए), न्याय निर्णयन प्राधिकरण (पीएमएलए) तथा दिल्ली, मुंबई, चेन्नई और कोलकाता स्थित सक्षम प्राधिकारी एवं प्रशासक विभिन्न प्राधिकरणों में ई-कोर्ट समाधान शुरू किया गया।
ई-कोर्ट समाधान कार्यान्वयन से केस प्रबंधन प्रक्रियाओं में दक्षता बढ़ेगी और साथ ही कागज रहित प्रणाली से फाइलिंग, लिस्टिंग, शेड्यूलिंग, सुनवाई और निर्णय संभव हो सकेगा। इस सुविधा से मामले के पक्षकारों को केस की जानकारी प्राप्त करने, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप से याचिकाएं और दस्तावेज दाखिल करने तथा अदालतों में बिना स्वयं उपस्थित हुए भी न्याय पाने में सुविधा होगी।
इससे सरकारी प्राधिकरणों में सरलीकृत, उत्तरदायी, प्रभावी, जवाबदेह और पारदर्शी कार्यप्रणाली लागू करने में भी मदद मिलेगी।
कार्य निपटान में दक्षता, कार्यालय और सार्वजनिक परिसर की स्वच्छता सुनिश्चित करने और पर्यावरण पर सकारात्मक प्रभाव के लिए राजस्व विभाग पूरे वर्ष एस.सी.डी.पी.एम. 4.0 के दौरान उठाए गए कदमों को ओर आगे बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।