Ministry of Finance
Department of Revenue achieves 100% target during Special Campaign 4.0 between 2nd -31th October 2024
In another big initiative during the Special Campaign 4.0, DoR launched e-Court solution for different Authorities under the Department of Revenue
06 NOV 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Revenue (DoR) has successfully conducted the Special Campaign 4.0 in all the offices under it. The Department had set various targets in the ‘Preparatory Phase’ of Special Campaign 4.0. In the ‘Execution Phase’ from 2nd - 31st Oct. 2024, DoR made all out efforts to achieve the targets in all major items of work viz., VIP references, Public Grievances, review & weeding out of files, among others.
All officers in DoR put in extra efforts and ensured 100% achievement of targets during the campaign. The stress was on to institutionalise Swachhta (cleanliness) in workplace and surroundings.
There has been significant progress under the campaign upto 30.10.2024, as detailed below:-
• 1003 Public Grievances out of a target of 1003 Public Grievances have been disposed
• 15 VIP references against the target of 15 VIP references have been disposed
• 315 e-files out of a target of 315 e-files have been closed after review
• 1,646 physical files (100%) have been weeded out after reviewing
• Old dilapidated furniture/fixtures, other waste/Scrap items and e-wastes have been disposed of resulting in freeing up of office space. It has also resulted in earning of Rs. 1,89,100/- as revenue for the department.
In addition of the above, under the ‘Ek Ped Maa ke Naam’ campaign, DoR planted saplings in DoR and its attached offices.
In another big initiative, e-Court solution was launched in different Authorities under the Department of Revenue, viz. Appellate Tribunal (SAFEMA), Adjudicating Authority (PMLA) and Competent Authority & Administrator located at Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai and Kolkata.
The implementation of e-courts solution would result in enhanced efficiency in case management procedures, and will enable paper-less filing, listing, scheduling, hearing and judgement. It will also facilitate parties to the case to access case information, file petitions and documents electronically and get justice even without any physical attendance in these courts.
It will also help to achieve a simplified, responsive, effective, accountable and transparent working in Government Authorities.
The DoR remains committed to take forward the steps taken during the SCDPM 4.0 throughout the year to ensure efficiency in disposal of work, cleanliness of the office and public premises and making a positive impact on the environment.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரையிலான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் போது வருவாய்த் துறை 100% இலக்கை அடைந்தது
06 NOV 2024 4:56PM by PIB Chennai
வருவாய்த் துறை அதன் கீழ் உள்ள அனைத்து அலுவலகங்களிலும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ஐ வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தி முடித்துள்ளது. 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை 'செயல்படுத்தும் கட்டத்தில்' விஐபி குறிப்புகள், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், மதிப்பாய்வு மற்றும் கோப்புகளை அகற்றுவது போன்ற அனைத்து முக்கியப் பணிகளிலும் இலக்குகளை அடைய வருவாய்த் துறை அனைத்து முயற்சிகளையும் மேற்கொண்டது.
அனைத்து அதிகாரிகளும் கூடுதல் முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டு, இயக்கத்தின் போது 100% இலக்குகளை அடைவதை உறுதி செய்தனர். பணியிடத்திலும் சுற்றுப்புறத்திலும், தூய்மையை கடைபிடிக்க வலியுறுத்தப்பட்டது.
30.10.2024 வரை, இந்த இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் கீழ்க்கண்டவாறு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றம் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது-
1003 பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டு அத்தனை குறைகளுக்கும் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டன.
15 மிக முக்கிய பிரமுகர் குறிப்புகளில் அனைத்திற்கும் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டன.
315 மின்னணு கோப்புகளில் அனைத்தும் மறுபரிசீலனைக்குப் பிறகு நிறைவு செய்யப்பட்டது.
மதிப்பாய்வு செய்த பின்னர் 1,646 நேரடி கோப்புகள் (100%) கழிக்கப்பட்டன.
பழைய பழுதடைந்த மரச்சாமான்கள், சாதனங்கள், பிற பழைய பொருட்கள், மின்னணு பொருட்கள் அகற்றப்பட்டு அலுவலக இடம் காலியாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் துறைக்கு ரூ.1,89,100- வருவாய் கிடைத்துள்ளது.
தாயின் பெயரில் ஒரு மரக்கன்று இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், வருவாய்த்துறை மற்றும் அதனுடன் இணைந்த அலுவலகங்களில் மரக்கன்றுகள் நடப்பட்டன.