Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Land Resources successfully undertakes the Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024
07 NOV 2024 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Land Resources has undertaken the Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in all its four offices premises and successfully completed the campaign. The campaign has been led by the Secretary and all the officers and staff of the Department participated with great enthusiasm. Swachhata Pakhwada was also observed by the Department from1st October to 15th October 2024.
Secretary reviewed the progress of Special Campaign 4.0 from time to time with the senior level officers/divisional heads. Cleanliness drive and disposal of pending references were monitored regularly. Nodal Officer of the Campaign held review meetings and inspected all sites including record room. During the period, Department of Land Resources achieved the following targets.
• 16 Cleanliness Campaign successfully executed in its premises
• 100% disposal of Public Grievances
• 1050 files (physical files and e-files) reviewed properly for recording/weeding/closing
• Revenue generation of Rs.3,02,500/- on disposal of obsolete items
• 200 sq. feet space freed
Various activities were undertaken by the Department towards swachhata and its awareness as part of Special Campaign 4.0. The Department of Land Resources and Department of Rural Development jointly participated in ‘Shramdaan’ activities on 2nd October, 2024 near Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. A training session on ‘Cyber Security in Government Offices’ by CERT-In, workshop on Mental Health, essay and slogan writing competitions on Swachhata activities for employees were taken up during the campaign period. Department organized Yoga session at its Rejuve Wellness Centre at its Shivaji Stadium Annexe Office premise for the benefit of employees.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
اراضیاتی وسائل کے محکمہ نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کامیابی سے انجام دی
07 NOV 2024 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
اراضیاتی وسائل کے محکمہ نے سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور اپنے چاروں دفاتر کے احاطے میں التوا کو کم کرنے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 شروع کی ہے اور اس مہم کو کامیابی سے مکمل کیا ہے۔ مہم کی قیادت سکریٹری نے کی اور محکمہ کے تمام افسران اور عملے نے بڑے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا۔ محکمہ کی طرف سے یکم اکتوبر سے 15 اکتوبر 2024 تک سوچتا پکھواڑا بھی منایا گیا۔
محکمہ کے سکریٹری نے وقتاً فوقتاً سینئر سطح کے افسران/ ڈویژنل سربراہان کے ساتھ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا۔ صفائی مہم اور زیر التواء حوالہ جات کو ٹھکانے لگانے کی باقاعدگی سے نگرانی کی گئی۔ مہم کے نوڈل آفیسر نے جائزہ میٹنگیں کیں اور ریکارڈ روم سمیت تمام مقامات کا معائنہ کیا۔ اس مدت کے دوران، زمینی وسائل کے محکمہ نے درج ذیل اہداف حاصل کئے۔
• 16 صفائی مہم اپنے احاطے میں کامیابی سے انجام دی گئی۔
• عوامی شکایات کا 100فیصد ازالہ
• 1050 فائلوں (دفتری فائلوں اور ای فائلوں) کا ریکارڈنگ/الگ کرنے/بند کرنے کے لیے مناسب طریقے سے جائزہ لیا گیا
• فرسودہ اشیاء کو ٹھکانے لگانے پر 3,02,500 روپےکی آمدنی ہوئی۔
• 200 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کر ائی گئی۔
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے حصے کے طور پر محکمہ کی طرف سے سوچھتا اور اس کی بیداری کے لیے مختلف سرگرمیاں شروع کی گئیں۔ ارضیاتی وسائل اور دیہی ترقی کے محکمہ نے مشترکہ طور پر نئی دہلی کے کرشی بھون کے قریب 2 اکتوبر 2024 کو ‘شرمدان’ سرگرمیوں میں حصہ لیا۔ مہم کے دوران سی ای آر ٹی-آئی ا ین کی جانب سے ’سرکاری دفاتر میں سائبر تحفظ پر ایک تربیتی سیشن، دماغی صحت پر ورکشاپ، ملازمین کے لیے سوچھتا سرگرمیوں پر مضمون اور نعرہ لکھنے کے مقابلے منعقد کیے گئے۔ محکمہ نے ملازمین کے فائدے کے لیے اپنے شیواجی اسٹیڈیم انیکسی آفس کے احاطے میں اپنے ریجو وے ویلنس سینٹر میں یوگا سیشن کا اہتمام کیا۔