Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Land Resources successfully undertakes the Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024
07 NOV 2024 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Land Resources has undertaken the Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in all its four offices premises and successfully completed the campaign. The campaign has been led by the Secretary and all the officers and staff of the Department participated with great enthusiasm. Swachhata Pakhwada was also observed by the Department from1st October to 15th October 2024.
Secretary reviewed the progress of Special Campaign 4.0 from time to time with the senior level officers/divisional heads. Cleanliness drive and disposal of pending references were monitored regularly. Nodal Officer of the Campaign held review meetings and inspected all sites including record room. During the period, Department of Land Resources achieved the following targets.
• 16 Cleanliness Campaign successfully executed in its premises
• 100% disposal of Public Grievances
• 1050 files (physical files and e-files) reviewed properly for recording/weeding/closing
• Revenue generation of Rs.3,02,500/- on disposal of obsolete items
• 200 sq. feet space freed
Various activities were undertaken by the Department towards swachhata and its awareness as part of Special Campaign 4.0. The Department of Land Resources and Department of Rural Development jointly participated in ‘Shramdaan’ activities on 2nd October, 2024 near Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. A training session on ‘Cyber Security in Government Offices’ by CERT-In, workshop on Mental Health, essay and slogan writing competitions on Swachhata activities for employees were taken up during the campaign period. Department organized Yoga session at its Rejuve Wellness Centre at its Shivaji Stadium Annexe Office premise for the benefit of employees.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
भूमि संसाधन विभाग ने 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 सफलतापूर्वक चलाया
07 NOV 2024 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
भूमि संसाधन विभाग ने अपने सभी चार कार्यालय परिसरों में स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 चलाया तथा उसे सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया। विभाग के सचिव ने अभियान का नेतृत्व किया और विभाग के सभी अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने बड़े उत्साह से अभियान में भाग लिया। विभाग द्वारा 1 अक्टूबर से 15 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा भी आयोजित‍ किया गया।
सचिव ने समय-समय पर वरिष्ठ स्तर के अधिकारियों/मंडल प्रमुखों के साथ विशेष अभियान 4.0 की प्रगति की समीक्षा की। स्वच्छता अभियान और लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान की नियमित निगरानी की गई। अभियान के नोडल अधिकारी ने समीक्षा बैठकें कीं और रिकॉर्ड रूम सहित सभी स्थलों का निरीक्षण किया। इस अवधि के दौरान, भूमि संसाधन विभाग ने निम्नलिखित लक्ष्य हासिल किए -
• परिसर में 16 स्वच्छता अभियान सफलतापूर्वक चलाए गए
• जन शिकायतों का शत-प्रतिशत निपटान
• 1050 फाइलों (भौतिक फाइलें और ई-फाइलें) की रिकॉर्डिंग/निराई/समापन के लिए उचित समीक्षा की गई
• अप्रचलित वस्तुओं के निपटान पर 3,02,500/- रुपये का राजस्व सृजन
• 200 वर्ग फीट जगह खाली कराई गई
विभाग द्वारा विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत स्वच्छता और इसके प्रति जागरूकता के लिए विभिन्न क्रिया-कलाप आयोजित किए गए। भूमि संसाधन विभाग और ग्रामीण विकास विभाग ने संयुक्त रूप से 2 अक्टूबर, 2024 को कृषि भवन, नई दिल्ली के पास ‘श्रमदान’ गतिविधियों में भाग लिया। अभियान की अवधि के दौरान कर्मचारियों के लिए सीईआरटी-इन द्वारा ‘सरकारी कार्यालयों में साइबर सुरक्षा’ विषय पर एक प्रशिक्षण सत्र, मानसिक स्वास्थ्य पर कार्यशाला, स्वच्छता संबंधी गतिविधियों पर निबंध और नारा लेखन प्रतियोगिताएं आयोजित की गईं। विभाग ने कर्मचारियों के लाभ के लिए अपने शिवाजी स्टेडियम एनेक्सी कार्यालय परिसर में अपने रिजूव वेलनेस सेंटर में योग सत्र का आयोजन किया।