Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Land Resources successfully undertakes the Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024
07 NOV 2024 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Land Resources has undertaken the Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in all its four offices premises and successfully completed the campaign. The campaign has been led by the Secretary and all the officers and staff of the Department participated with great enthusiasm. Swachhata Pakhwada was also observed by the Department from1st October to 15th October 2024.
Secretary reviewed the progress of Special Campaign 4.0 from time to time with the senior level officers/divisional heads. Cleanliness drive and disposal of pending references were monitored regularly. Nodal Officer of the Campaign held review meetings and inspected all sites including record room. During the period, Department of Land Resources achieved the following targets.
• 16 Cleanliness Campaign successfully executed in its premises
• 100% disposal of Public Grievances
• 1050 files (physical files and e-files) reviewed properly for recording/weeding/closing
• Revenue generation of Rs.3,02,500/- on disposal of obsolete items
• 200 sq. feet space freed
Various activities were undertaken by the Department towards swachhata and its awareness as part of Special Campaign 4.0. The Department of Land Resources and Department of Rural Development jointly participated in ‘Shramdaan’ activities on 2nd October, 2024 near Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. A training session on ‘Cyber Security in Government Offices’ by CERT-In, workshop on Mental Health, essay and slogan writing competitions on Swachhata activities for employees were taken up during the campaign period. Department organized Yoga session at its Rejuve Wellness Centre at its Shivaji Stadium Annexe Office premise for the benefit of employees.

ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
நில வளத்துறை 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 ஐ வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தியது
07 NOV 2024 5:41PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நில வளத் துறை தனது நான்கு அலுவலக வளாகங்களிலும் தூய்மை இயக்கத்தை கடைபிடிக்கவும், நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளைக் குறைக்கவும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 ஐ வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது. இத்துறை செயலாளரின் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற இந்த இயக்கத்தில் துறையின் அனைத்து அலுவலர்கள் மற்றும் பணியாளர்கள் மிகுந்த ஆர்வத்துடன் பங்கேற்றனர். 2024 அக்டோபர் 1 முதல் 15 வரை தூய்மை பணியும் நடைபெற்றது. அதன் வளாகங்களில் 16 தூய்மை இயக்கப் பணிகள் வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டது, பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளுக்கு 100 சதவீதம் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது, 1050 கோப்புகள் (நேரடி கோப்புகள் மற்றும் மின் கோப்புகள்) பதிவு செய்தல் / அகற்றுதல் / நிறைவு செய்தல் ஆகியவற்றிற்காக சரியாக மதிப்பாய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன. காலாவதியான பொருட்களை விற்பனை செய்ததன் மூலம் ரூ.3,02,500/- வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டது, 200 சதுர அடி இடம் காலியாக்கப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவிரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2071552