Ministry of Steel
Ministry of Steel completes Special Campaign 4.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters
07 NOV 2024 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Steel, in collaboration with its CPSEs has successfully completed the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0.
The SCDPM aims to systematically address and dispose of pending references across various categories, including Member of Parliament (MP) references, Prime Minister’s Office (PMO) references, VIP and Cabinet references, State Government references, and CPGRAM matters and other important matters.
Performance of Ministry of Steel under SCDPM 4.0 highlights significant achievements, with 100% of references from Members of Parliament replied and all targeted public grievances have been disposed / closed. Additionally, 25380 physical files have been weeded out, 400 cleanliness campaigns have been conducted by Ministry of Steel and its CPSEs across the country.
Photographs of the some of the Best Practices are as following :-
Before :-
After :-

اسٹیل کی وزارت
وزارت اسٹیل نے زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 مکمل کی
07 NOV 2024 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
وزارتِ اسٹیل نے اپنے مرکزی عوامی شعبے کے اداروں (سی پی ایس ایز) کے ساتھ مل کر زیر التواء معاملوں کو نمٹانے کے لئے خصوصی مہم (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم) 4.0 کامیابی سے مکمل کی ہے۔
ایس سی ڈی پی ایم کا مقصد مختلف زمروں میں زیر التواء حوالہ جات کو منظم طریقے سے حل اور نمٹانا ہے، جن میں اراکین پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، وزیراعظم کے دفتر (پی ایم او) کے حوالہ جات، وی آئی پی اور کابینہ کے حوالہ جات، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات، سی پی جی آر اے ایم امور اور دیگر اہم معاملات شامل ہیں۔
ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 4.0 کے تحت وزارتِ اسٹیل کی کارکردگی نمایاں کامیابیوں کو اجاگر کرتی ہے، جس میں اراکین پارلیمنٹ کے 100فی صد حوالہ جات کا جواب دیا گیا ہے اور تمام ہدف شدہ عوامی شکایات کو حل یا بند کردیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، 25380 فزیکل فائلیں نکال دی گئی ہیں اور وزارتِ اسٹیل اور اس کے سی پی ایس ایز نے ملک بھر میں 400 صفائی مہمات منعقد کی ہیں۔
بعض بہترین عملی اقدامات کی تصاویر درج ذیل ہیں:
پہلے
بعد میں
.......................................................
) ش ح – ا م - س ع س )
U.No. 2220