Ministry of Defence
THE INDIAN NAVY QUIZ - THINQ 2024 SEMI-FINALS CONCLUDE AT INA
07 NOV 2024 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
The highly anticipated semi-finals of the Indian Navy Quiz - THINQ 2024 concluded at the Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala on 07 Nov 24. After an intense competition, eight teams secured their spots in the Finals. The semi-finals, conducted under the aegis of the Southern Naval Command, showcased the intellectual prowess of students as they tackled varied questions on multiple topics, aligned with the theme of 'Viksit Bharat'.
The eight teams who have qualified for the Grand Finale are: -
(a) Dr. Virendra Swarup Education Centre, Avadhpuri (Uttar Pradesh)
(b) Excel Public School, Mysuru (Karnataka)
(c) Mushtifund Aryaan Higher Secondary School (Goa)
(d) Seth M.R. Jaipuria School, Goel Campus, Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh)
(e) Delhi Public School, Greater Noida (Uttar Pradesh)
(f) Cambridge Court High School (Rajasthan)
(g) B.V. Bhavan's Rajali Vidyashram, Chennai (Tamil Nadu)
(h) Jayshree Periwal High School (Rajasthan)
The Finals will unfold on 08 Nov 24 at the Indian Naval Academy, where the teams will compete for the prestigious title of THINQ 2024 Champions. THINQ 2024, which began with over 12,600 participating teams, spread across 3800 cities all over the nation continues to provide a platform for young minds to showcase their knowledge, while fostering national pride and awareness of India's development goals. The participants toured the state of the art facilities at Indian Naval Academy and explored the adventure activities of the campus. The school children also interacted with Vice Admiral V Srinivas, AVSM, NM Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Southern Naval Command over a formal dinner on 06 Nov 24. Admiral Dinesh K Tripathi, Chief of the Naval Staff will be the Chief guest for the THINQ 24 Grand Finale.
80MU.jpg)
24TA.jpg)
UO5D.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
انڈین نیوی کوئز - تھنک 2024 سیمی فائنلز آئی این اے میں اختتام پذیر
07 NOV 2024 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین نیوی کوئز - تھنک 2024کے سیمی فائنلز انڈین نیول اکیڈمی، ایژیمالا، کیرالہ میں 07 نومبر 2024 کو اختتام پذیر ہوئے۔ ایک شدید مقابلے کے بعد آٹھ ٹیموں نے فائنلز میں اپنی جگہ بنا لی۔ سیمی فائنلز، جو سدرن نیول کمانڈ کی سرپرستی میں منعقد ہوئے، نے طلباء کی ذہنی صلاحیتوں کو اجاگر کیا، کیونکہ انہوں نے 'وکست بھارت' کے موضوع کے تحت مختلف موضوعات پر سوالات کے جوابات دیے۔
گرینڈ فائنل کے لیے کوالیفائی کرنے والی آٹھ ٹیمیں یہ ہیں:-
(ا) ڈاکٹر وریندر سوروپ ایجوکیشن سینٹر، اوادھ پوری (اتر پردیش)
(ب) ایکسل پبلک اسکول، میسور (کرناٹک)
(ج) مشتفند آریان ہائر سیکنڈری اسکول (گوا)
(د) سیتھ ایم آر جے پوریا اسکول، گوئل کیمپس، لکھنؤ (اتر پردیش)
(ہ) دہلی پبلک اسکول، گریٹر نوئیڈا (اتر پردیش)
(و) کیمبرج کورٹ ہائی اسکول (راجستھان)
(ز) بی وی بھونز راجالی ودیاشرم، چنئی (تمل ناڈو)
(ح) جیشری پریوال ہائی اسکول (راجستھان)
فائنلز 08 نومبر 2024 کو انڈین نیول اکیڈمی میں ہوں گے، جہاں ٹیمیں تھنک 2024 چیمپئنز کے معزز خطاب کے لیے مقابلہ کریں گی۔
تھنک 2024، جو 12,600 سے زائد شرکت کرنے والی ٹیموں کے ساتھ شروع ہوا، جو ملک بھر کے 3800 شہروں میں پھیلی ہوئی ہیں، نوجوان اذہان کو اپنی معلومات دکھانے کا ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے، جبکہ قومی فخر اور بھارت کے ترقیاتی مقاصد کی آگاہی کو فروغ دیتا ہے۔ شرکاء نے انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کی جدید ترین سہولیات کا دورہ کیا اور کیمپس کی مہم جوئی کی سرگرمیوں کو دریافت کیا۔ اسکول کے بچوں نے 06 نومبر 2024 کو ایک رسمی عشائیے کے دوران وائس ایڈمرل وی سرینیواس، اے وی ایس ایم، این ایم ، فلیگ آفیسر کمانڈنگ ان چیف، سدرن نیول کمانڈ سے ملاقات بھی کی۔ ایڈمرل دنیش کے ترپاٹھی، چیف آف دی نیول اسٹاف، تھنک 2024 گرینڈ فائنل کے مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔
80MU.jpg)
24TA.jpg)
UO5D.jpg)