Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development Successfully Completes Special Campaign SCDPM 4.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters
08 NOV 2024 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
Under the guidance of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), the Department of Rural Development undertook various activities under the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM 4.0) from 2nd October 2024 to 31st October 2024 with special focus on disposal of pending Matters viz. MP references, State References, PMO References, Public Grievances, Public Grievance appeals and Inter-Ministerial Consultations (IMC) matters.
At the end of the Special Campaign, the Department was able to dispose of 1 PMO reference (100%), 14 State References (100%), 2 IMC matters (100%), 707 Public Grievance Appeals (100%), 72 out of 75 MP references (96%) and 1301 out of 1401 (93%) Public Grievances.
During the Special Campaign, the Department also reviewed all the targeted 4681 Physical files and 2410 Electronic files. 1869 Physical files were weeded out and 230 Electronic files were closed. A total revenue of Rs. 7.81 Lakh was earned by way of scrap/e-waste disposal. Approximately 400 square feet of floor area in Krishi Bhawan was freed during the campaign period. The Department also conducted all the 3 targeted outdoor cleanliness campaigns with the Shramdaan of the officials of the Department of Rural Development. Daily progress was monitored by a dedicated team and data was uploaded on the SCDPM portal hosted by DARPG.
The efforts under the Special Campaign were posted on various Social media platforms to promote awareness of the campaign. The Department has utilised this opportunity to achieve decluttering of office space, cleanliness of common areas and upkeep of office rooms.
Department of Rural Development has achieved most of the targets set for the Special Campaign on cleanliness as well as minimizing pendency in its offices.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
محکمہ دیہی ترقی نے زیر التواء امور کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 4.0 کو کامیابی سے انجام دیا
08 NOV 2024 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے(ڈی اے آر پی جی) کی رہنمائی کے تحت، محکمہ دیہی ترقیات نے 2 اکتوبر 2024 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک زیر التواء امور کونمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم (ایس سی ڈی ی ایم 4.0) کے تحت مختلف سرگرمیاں انجام دیں جن میں زیر التواء معاملات یعنی ایم پی کے حوالہ کےمعاملات، ریاستی حوالہ کےمعاملات ، پی ایم او کے کیسز، عوامی شکایات، عوامی شکایت کی اپیلوں اور بین وزارتی مشاورت(آئی ایم سی) کے امور پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی۔
خصوصی مہم کے اختتام پر، محکمہ نے پی ایم او کے 1 حوالہ کیس (100فیصد) 14 ریاستی حوالہ کےمعاملات (100فیصد)، 2 آئی ایم سی کےمعاملات (100 فیصد)، 707 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں (100 فیصد)،ایم پی کے حوالے سے 75 میں سے 72 معاملوں (96 فیصد) اور 1401 میں سے 1301 (93 فیصد) عوامی شکایات کو نمٹانے میں کامیابی حاصل کی۔
خصوصی مہم کے دوران محکمہ نے ہدف کی تمام 4681 فزیکل فائلوں اور 2410 الیکٹرانک فائلوں کا بھی جائزہ لیا۔ 1869 فزیکل فائلوں کو تلف کیا گیا اور 230 الیکٹرانک فائلوں کو بند کیا گیا۔ اسکریپ/ای-فضلات کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے کل آمدنی 7.81 لاکھ روپے کے محصولات حاصل ہوئے۔ مہم کے دوران کرشی بھون میں تقریباً 400 مربع فٹ فلور ایریا کو خالی کرایا گیا ۔ محکمہ نے دیہی ترقیات کے محکمے کے عہدیداروں کے رضاکارانہ خدمت سے تمام 3 آؤٹ ڈور کی صفائی مہم بھی چلائی۔ روزانہ کی پیشرفت کی نگرانی ایک وقف شدہ ٹیم کے ذریعے کی جاتی تھی اور ڈی اے آ ر پی جی کے زیر اہتمام ایس سی ڈی ی ایم پورٹل پر ڈیٹا اپ لوڈ کیا جاتا تھا۔
خصوصی مہم کے تحت کئے گئے اقدامات کو مختلف سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز پر پوسٹ کیا گیا تاکہ مہم کے بارے میں آگاہی کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔ محکمے نے اس موقع کو دفتر کی گنجائش کوبڑھانے ، مشترکہ جگہوں کی صفائی اور دفترکے کمروں کی دیکھ بھال کے لیے بخوبی استعمال کیا ہے۔
محکمہ دیہی ترقی نے صفائی کی خصوصی مہم کے تحت صفائی اور اپنے دفاتر میں زیر التوا معاملوں کو کم کرنے کے لیے مقرر کردہ زیادہ تر اہداف حاصل کر لیے ہیں۔
ش ح۔م ش ع۔ ج
UNO-2250