Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Special Campaign 4.0 in Ministry of New And Renewable Energy and PSUs/Institutions under the Ministry
11 NOV 2024 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 has been launched by Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) for institutionalising Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Government offices from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024. The SCDPM 4.0 was implemented in the Ministry of New & Renewable Energy (MNRE) along with its two CPSUs i.e. Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA) & Solar Energy Corporation of India Ltd. (SECI) and three Autonomous Institutions i. e. National Institute of Solar Energy (NISE), National Institute of Wind Energy (NIWE) & Sardar Swaran Singh National Institute of Bio Energy (SSS-NIBE).
Training sessions on Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMoP) provisions on Record Management (Chapter 10), the timelines for responding to VIP References and Record Management Practices as per GFR, Public Records Act and Record Retention Schedules were conducted at Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan, New Delhi on 26.09.2024, NISE campus, Gurugram on 10.10.2024, NIWE Campus Chennai on 14.10.2024 and NIBE campus, Kapurthala on 17.10.2024 under Special Campaign 4.0.
Special emphasis was given for maintenance of cleanliness in the office premises, for weeding out of old records, stationary etc. and for disposal of References from Hon'ble MPs, Parliamentary Assurances, Public Grievances, PMO References, Record Management, Cleanliness and office Scrap Disposal, Easing of Rules/Processes & freeing space.
Various achievements during the Implementation Phase of Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd to 31st October, 2024 are: -
• 100% Targets have been achieved in following categories:
1. References from MPs;
2. State Government References;
3. Public Grievances;
4. PMO References;
5. Public Grievance Appeals;
6. Physical files review;
7. E-files review;
8. Number of cleanliness campaigns.
• 1631 physical files & 581 e-files reviewed.
• Rs. 4, 60,788/- revenue generated through Scrap Disposal.
• Approx. 800 sq ft of space freed due to scrap disposal and weeding of files.

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت اور وزارت کے تحت پی ایس یوز، اداروں میں خصوصی مہم 4.0 انجام دی گئی
11 NOV 2024 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک سرکاری دفاتر میں سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور التوا کو کم کرنے کے لیے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے محکمہ ذریعے خصوصی مہم 4.0 شروع کی گئی ہے۔ ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 4.0 کو نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت، اس کے دو سی پی ایس یوز یعنی انڈین رینیوایبل انرجی ڈیولپمنٹ ایجنسی لمیٹڈ (آئی آر اے ڈی اے) اور سولر انرجی کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (ایس ای سی آئی) اور تین خود مختار اداروں یعنی نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف سولر انرجی (این آئی ایس ای)، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ونڈ انرجی (این آئی ایس ای) اور سردار سوارن سنگھ نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف بایو انرجی (ایس ایس ایس-این آئی بی ای) میں لاگو کیا گیا تھا۔
خصوصی مہم کے تحت 26.09.2024 کونئی دلی کے اٹل اکشے ارجا بھون ،10 اکتوبر 2024 کو گروگرام میں این آئی ایس ای کیمپس، 14 اکتوبر 2024 کو چنئی میں این آئی ڈبلیو ای کیمپس اور 17 اکتوبر 2024 کو کپورتھلا میں این آئی بی ای کیمپس میں ، وی آئی پی حوالہ جات سے نمٹنے کے لئے ٹائم لائن اور جی ایف آر ، پبلک ریکارڈ ایکٹ اور ریکارڈ برقرار رکھنے کے نظام الاوقات کےلئے سینٹرل سکریٹریٹ مینول آف آفس پروسیجر (سی ایس پی او پی) کے التزامات (باب 10) پر تربیتی سیشن منعقد کیاگیا۔
دفتر کے احاطے میں صفائی ستھرائی کو برقرار رکھنے، پرانے ریکارڈ، اسٹیشنری وغیرہ کو الگ کرنے اور معزز اراکین پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، عوامی شکایات، پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات، ریکارڈ کے انتظام، صفائی اور دفتری کوڑا کباڑ کے نمٹارے،ضوابط، کارروائی اور جگہ کو خالی کرانے میں آسانی پر خصوصی زور دیا گیا۔
2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کے دوران مختلف کامیابیاں حسب ذیل ہیں:-
• درج ذیل زمروں میں 100فیصد اہداف حاصل کر لیے گئے ہیں۔
1. اراکین پارلیمنٹ کے حوالے
2. ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات
3. عوامی شکایات
4. پی ایم او حوالہ جات
5. عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں
6. دفتری فائلوں کا جائزہ
7. ای- فائلوں کا جائزہ
8. صفائی مہمات کی تعداد
• 1631 فزیکل فائلز اور 581 ای فائلز کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔
• کوڑا کباڑ کے نمٹارے کے ذریعہ 4,60,788 روپے کی آمدنی حاصل ہوئی۔
• کوڑا کباڑ کو ٹھکانے لگانے اور فائلوں کو الگ کرنے کی وجہ سے 800 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی ہوئی۔