Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Special Campaign 4.0 in Ministry of New And Renewable Energy and PSUs/Institutions under the Ministry
11 NOV 2024 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 has been launched by Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) for institutionalising Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Government offices from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024. The SCDPM 4.0 was implemented in the Ministry of New & Renewable Energy (MNRE) along with its two CPSUs i.e. Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA) & Solar Energy Corporation of India Ltd. (SECI) and three Autonomous Institutions i. e. National Institute of Solar Energy (NISE), National Institute of Wind Energy (NIWE) & Sardar Swaran Singh National Institute of Bio Energy (SSS-NIBE).
Training sessions on Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMoP) provisions on Record Management (Chapter 10), the timelines for responding to VIP References and Record Management Practices as per GFR, Public Records Act and Record Retention Schedules were conducted at Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan, New Delhi on 26.09.2024, NISE campus, Gurugram on 10.10.2024, NIWE Campus Chennai on 14.10.2024 and NIBE campus, Kapurthala on 17.10.2024 under Special Campaign 4.0.
Special emphasis was given for maintenance of cleanliness in the office premises, for weeding out of old records, stationary etc. and for disposal of References from Hon'ble MPs, Parliamentary Assurances, Public Grievances, PMO References, Record Management, Cleanliness and office Scrap Disposal, Easing of Rules/Processes & freeing space.
Various achievements during the Implementation Phase of Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd to 31st October, 2024 are: -
• 100% Targets have been achieved in following categories:
1. References from MPs;
2. State Government References;
3. Public Grievances;
4. PMO References;
5. Public Grievance Appeals;
6. Physical files review;
7. E-files review;
8. Number of cleanliness campaigns.
• 1631 physical files & 581 e-files reviewed.
• Rs. 4, 60,788/- revenue generated through Scrap Disposal.
• Approx. 800 sq ft of space freed due to scrap disposal and weeding of files.

नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय और इसके सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों/संस्थानों में विशेष अभियान 4.0
11 NOV 2024 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक सरकारी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 शुरू किया है। एससीडीपीएम 4.0 को नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय (एमएनआरई) के साथ-साथ इसके दो सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों (सीपीएसयू) भारतीय अक्षय ऊर्जा विकास एजेंसी लिमिटेड (आईआरईडीए) और भारतीय सौर ऊर्जा निगम लिमिटेड (एसईसीआई) और तीन स्वायत्त संस्थानों राष्ट्रीय सौर ऊर्जा संस्थान (एनआईएसई), राष्ट्रीय पवन ऊर्जा संस्थान (एनआईडब्ल्यूई) और सरदार स्वर्ण सिंह राष्ट्रीय जैव ऊर्जा संस्थान (एसएसएस-एनआईबीई) में लागू किया गया है।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतर्गत 26.09.2024 को अटल अक्षय ऊर्जा भवन, नई दिल्ली, 10.10.2024 को एनआईएसई परिसर, गुरुग्राम, 14.10.2024 को एनआईडब्ल्यूई परिसर चेन्नई तथा 17.10.2024 को एनआईबीई परिसर, कपूरथला में रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन (अध्याय 10) पर केंद्रीय सचिवालय कार्यालय प्रक्रिया मैनुअल (सीएसएमओपी) प्रावधानों, वीआईपी संदर्भों का जवाब देने की समयसीमा तथा जीएफआर, सार्वजनिक अभिलेख अधिनियम और अभिलेख प्रतिधारण अनुसूचियों पर प्रशिक्षण सत्र आयोजित किए गए।
इस दौरान कार्यालय परिसर में साफ-सफाई बनाए रखने, पुराने रिकॉर्डों, स्टेशनरी आदि की छंटाई करने तथा माननीय सांसदों, संसदीय आश्वासनों, लोक शिकायतों, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय (पीएमओ) संदर्भों, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन, साफ-सफाई और कार्यालय में कचरे का निपटारा, नियमों/प्रक्रियाओं को आसान बनाने और कार्यालयों में स्थान खाली कराकर उसका उपयोग करने पर विशेष जोर दिया गया। विशेष अभियान 4.0 के कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक विभिन्न उपलब्धियां इस प्रकार हैं: -
• इस अवधि में निम्नलिखित श्रेणियों में शत-प्रतिशत लक्ष्य प्राप्त किए गए हैं:
1. सांसद संदर्भ;
2. राज्य सरकारों के संदर्भ;
3. लोक शिकायतें;
4. प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय (पीएमओ) संदर्भ;
5. लोक शिकायत अपील;
6. फाइलों की समीक्षा;
7. ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा;
8. स्वच्छता अभियानों की संख्या
• 1631 फाइलों और 581 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई।
• कचरा निपटारा के माध्यम से 4,60,788/- रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित हुआ।
• कचरा निपटारा और फाइलों की छंटाई से लगभग 800 वर्ग फीट जगह खाली हुई।