Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Special Campaign 4.0 in Ministry of New And Renewable Energy and PSUs/Institutions under the Ministry
11 NOV 2024 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 has been launched by Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) for institutionalising Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Government offices from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024. The SCDPM 4.0 was implemented in the Ministry of New & Renewable Energy (MNRE) along with its two CPSUs i.e. Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA) & Solar Energy Corporation of India Ltd. (SECI) and three Autonomous Institutions i. e. National Institute of Solar Energy (NISE), National Institute of Wind Energy (NIWE) & Sardar Swaran Singh National Institute of Bio Energy (SSS-NIBE).
Training sessions on Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMoP) provisions on Record Management (Chapter 10), the timelines for responding to VIP References and Record Management Practices as per GFR, Public Records Act and Record Retention Schedules were conducted at Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan, New Delhi on 26.09.2024, NISE campus, Gurugram on 10.10.2024, NIWE Campus Chennai on 14.10.2024 and NIBE campus, Kapurthala on 17.10.2024 under Special Campaign 4.0.
Special emphasis was given for maintenance of cleanliness in the office premises, for weeding out of old records, stationary etc. and for disposal of References from Hon'ble MPs, Parliamentary Assurances, Public Grievances, PMO References, Record Management, Cleanliness and office Scrap Disposal, Easing of Rules/Processes & freeing space.
Various achievements during the Implementation Phase of Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd to 31st October, 2024 are: -
• 100% Targets have been achieved in following categories:
1. References from MPs;
2. State Government References;
3. Public Grievances;
4. PMO References;
5. Public Grievance Appeals;
6. Physical files review;
7. E-files review;
8. Number of cleanliness campaigns.
• 1631 physical files & 581 e-files reviewed.
• Rs. 4, 60,788/- revenue generated through Scrap Disposal.
• Approx. 800 sq ft of space freed due to scrap disposal and weeding of files.

புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
புதிய, புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களில் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0
11 NOV 2024 1:20PM by PIB Chennai
2024 அக்டோபர் 2முதல் அக்டோபர் 31, வரை அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளை குறைப்பதற்காகவும், தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குவதற்காகவும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 நடத்தப்பட்டது. புதிய, புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் அதன் இரண்டு பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களான இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மேம்பாட்டு முகமை லிமிடெட் (IREDA), இந்திய சூரிய எரிசக்தி கழகம் லிமிடெட் (SECI) மற்றும் மூன்று தன்னாட்சி நிறுவனங்களில் தூய்மை இயக்கத்தை செயல்படுத்தியது.
மத்திய செயலக அலுவலக நடைமுறை கையேடு பதிவு அட்டவணைகள் குறித்த பயிற்சி அமர்வுகள் 26.09.2024 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள அடல் அக்ஷய் உர்ஜா பவனிலும், 10.10.2024 அன்று குருகிராமில் உள்ள என்ஐஎஸ்சி வளாகத்திலும், 14.10.2024 அன்று என்ஐடபிள்யுஇ வளாகத்திலும் நடைபெற்றது.
அலுவலக வளாகத்தில் தூய்மையைப் பராமரித்தல், பழைய பதிவேடுகள், எழுதுபொருள்கள் போன்றவற்றை அகற்றுதல், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களிடமிருந்து வரும் குறிப்புகள் மீது நடவடிக்கை எடுத்தல், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புகள், பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகள் ஆகியவற்றிற்கு சிறப்பு முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கப்பட்டது.
2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 அமலாக்க கட்டத்தின் போது பல்வேறு சாதனைகள்: -
• பின்வரும் வகைகளில் 100% இலக்குகள் எட்டப்பட்டுள்ளன:
1. நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் குறிப்புகள்;
2. மாநில அரசு குறிப்புகள்;
3. பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு;
4. பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகள்;
5. பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மேல்முறையீடு;
6. காகிரத கோப்புகள் மதிப்பாய்வு;
7. மின் கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு;
8. தூய்மை இயக்கங்கள்- கழிவுகளை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் ரூ.4,60,788/- வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.
• கோப்புகளை அகற்றுதல் காரணமாக சுமார் 800 சதுர அடி இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.