Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds Pankaj Advani on being crowned World Billiards Champion 2024
12 NOV 2024 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today lauded Pankaj Advani on being crowned Billiards Champion at World Snooker Championships 2024 as a phenomenal accomplishment.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Phenomenal accomplishment! Congratulations to you. Your dedication, passion and commitment are outstanding. You have time and again demonstrated what excellence is. Your success will also keep inspiring upcoming athletes.@PankajAdvani247”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্ব বিলিয়াৰ্ডছ চেম্পিয়ন, ২০২৪-ৰ খিতাপ লাভ কৰা পংকজ আদৱানীক প্ৰশংসা কৰে
12 NOV 2024 4:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি পংকজ আদৱানীয়ে বিশ্ব স্নুকাৰ চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপ, ২০২৪-ত বিলিয়াৰ্ডছ চেম্পিয়নৰ খিতাপ লাভ কৰা কাৰ্য্যক এক অসাধাৰণ সাফল্য বুলি অভিহিতকৰণেৰে তেওঁক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা প’ষ্টত তেওঁ এইদৰে লিখিছেঃ
“অসাধাৰণ সাফল্য! আপোনাক অভিনন্দন জনালোঁ। আপোনাৰ নিষ্ঠা, আগ্ৰহ আৰু দায়বদ্ধতা অসামান্য। আপুনি উৎকৃষ্টতা কি, সেয়া বাৰে-বাৰে প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। আপোনাৰ সফলতাই উদীয়মান খেলুৱৈসকলকো অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।@PankajAdvani247”