Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds Pankaj Advani on being crowned World Billiards Champion 2024
12 NOV 2024 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today lauded Pankaj Advani on being crowned Billiards Champion at World Snooker Championships 2024 as a phenomenal accomplishment.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Phenomenal accomplishment! Congratulations to you. Your dedication, passion and commitment are outstanding. You have time and again demonstrated what excellence is. Your success will also keep inspiring upcoming athletes.@PankajAdvani247”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
વર્લ્ડ બિલિયર્ડ્સ ચેમ્પિયન 2024નું બિરૂદ પ્રાપ્ત કરવા પર પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પંકજ અડવાણીની પ્રશંસા કરી
12 NOV 2024 4:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે વિશ્વ બિલિયર્ડ્સ ચેમ્પિયનશિપ 2024માં બિલિયર્ડ્સ ચેમ્પિયનનું બિરૂદ પ્રાપ્ત કરવા પર પંકજ અડવાણીની અસાધારણ સિદ્ધિ તરીકે પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, તેમણે લખ્યું:
“અસાધારણ સિદ્ધિ! તમને અભિનંદન. તમારું સમર્પણ, જુસ્સો અને પ્રતિબદ્ધતા ઉત્કૃષ્ટ છે. શ્રેષ્ઠતા શું છે તે તમે વારંવાર દર્શાવ્યું છે. તમારી સફળતા આગામી રમતવીરોને પણ પ્રેરણા આપતી રહેશે.@PankajAdvani247”