Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Bihar on 13th November
PM to inaugurate, lay foundation stone and dedicate to the nation multiple development projects around Rs 12,100 crore in Bihar
In a major boost to health infrastructure in the region, PM to lay the foundation stone of AIIMS, Darbhanga
Special focus of projects: road and rail connectivity
PM to lay foundation stone of projects to strengthen the clean energy architecture through provision of Piped Natural Gas
In a unique initiative, PM to dedicate 18 Jan Aushadhi Kendras at railway stations across the country
12 NOV 2024 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Bihar on 13th November. He will travel to Darbhanga and at around 10:45 AM, he will inaugurate, lay the foundation stone and dedicate to the nation multiple development projects worth around Rs 12,100 crore in Bihar.
In a major boost to health infrastructure in the region, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of AIIMS, Darbhanga worth over Rs 1260 crore. It will have a super-specialty hospital/AYUSH block, Medical College, Nursing College, night shelter and residential facilities among others. It will provide tertiary health care facilities to the people of Bihar and nearby regions.
A special focus of projects is boosting connectivity in the region through new projects in both road and rail sectors. Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple National Highway projects worth around Rs 5,070 crore in Bihar.
He will inaugurate the four lane Galgalia-Araria section of NH-327E. This corridor will provide an alternate route from Araria on East-West Corridor (NH-27) to neighbouring state West Bengal at Galgalia. He will also inaugurate two Rail over bridges (RoB) on NH-322 and NH-31. Further Prime Minister will inaugurate a major bridge on NH-110 at Bandhuganj that will connect Jehanabad to Biharsharif.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of eight National Highway projects which include construction of two lane road with paved shoulders from Ramnagar to Rosera, Bihar-West Bengal border to Manihari section of NH-131A, Hajipur to Bachhwara via Mahnar and Mohiuddin Nagar, Sarwan-Chakai section, among others. He will also lay the foundation stone of Raniganj Bypass on NH-327E; Katoria, Lakhpura, Banka and Panjwara bypasses on NH-333A; and four lane link road from NH-82 to NH-33.
Prime Minister will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of railway projects worth over Rs. 1740 crore. He will lay the foundation stone of Sonenagar Bypass Railway line from Chiralapothu to Bagha Bishunpur in Aurangabad district of Bihar worth over Rs 220 crore.
He will also dedicate to the nation, railway projects worth over Rs 1520 crore. These include Gauge conversion of Jhanjharpur-Laukaha Bazar Rail section, Darbhanga Bypass Railway Line which will ease out the railway traffic congestion at Darbhanga Junction, Doubling of Railway Line projects which will facilitate better regional connectivity, among others.
Prime Minister will also flag off train services in the Jhanjharpur-Laukaha Bazar section. Introduction of MEMU train services in the section will facilitate easier access to jobs, education, and healthcare facilities in nearby towns and cities.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation 18 Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Jan Aushadhi Kendras at various railway stations across India. These will ensure availability of affordable medicines at railway stations for the passengers. It will also promote awareness and acceptance of generic medicines thereby reducing the overall expenditure on healthcare.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of multiple initiatives in the petroleum and natural gas sector worth over Rs 4,020 crore. In line with the vision of bringing Piped Natural Gas (PNG) to households and providing clean energy options to commercial and industrial sectors, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for development of City Gas Distribution (CGD) network in five major districts of Bihar at Darbhanga, Madhubani, Supaul, Sitamarhi and Sheohar by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited. He will also lay the foundation stone for a Bitumen manufacturing unit of Barauni Refinery of Indian Oil Corporation Limited that will produce bitumen domestically helping reduce reliance on imported bitumen.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৩ নৱেম্বৰত বিহাৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
বিহাৰত প্ৰায় ১২,১০০ কোটি টকাৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন, আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
অঞ্চলটোৰ স্বাস্থ্য আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ এক বৃহৎ উত্থানেৰে এইমছ, দাৰভাংগাৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
পথ আৰু ৰে’ল সংযোগৰ প্ৰকল্পসমূহত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব
পাইপযোগে প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে স্বচ্ছ শক্তিৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি শক্তিশালী কৰা প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
এক অনন্য পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৰে’ল ষ্টেচনত ১৮টা জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰ উচৰ্গা কৰিব
12 NOV 2024 8:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৩ নৱেম্বৰত বিহাৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। তেওঁ দাৰভাংগালৈ যাত্ৰা কৰিব আৰু প্ৰায় ১০:৪৫ বজাত তেওঁ বিহাৰত প্ৰায় ১২,১০০ কোটি টকাৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন, আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব।
অঞ্চলটোৰ স্বাস্থ্য আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ এক বৃহৎ উত্থানৰ অংশ হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১,২৬০ কোটিৰো অধিক টকা ব্যয়সাপেক্ষ এইমছ, দাৰভাংগাৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ইয়াত ছুপাৰ স্পেচিয়েলিটি হাস্পতাল/আয়ুস ব্লক, মেডিকেল কলেজ, নাৰ্চিং কলেজ, নৈশ জিৰণি গৃহ আৰু আৱাসিক সুবিধা আদি থাকিব। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে বিহাৰ আৰু নিকটৱৰ্তী অঞ্চলৰ জনসাধাৰণক তৃতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ স্বাস্থ্যসেৱাৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।
প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ এটা বিশেষ কেন্দ্ৰবিন্দু হৈছে পথ আৰু ৰে’ল দুয়োটা খণ্ডতে নতুন প্ৰকল্পৰ জৰিয়তে অঞ্চলটোৰ সংযোগ বৃদ্ধি কৰা। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিহাৰত প্ৰায় ৫,০৭০ কোটি টকাৰ একাধিক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
তেওঁ ৩২৭ই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ ফ’ৰলেন গালগালিয়া-আৰিয়া অংশ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই কৰিড’ৰে পূব-পশ্চিম কৰিড’ৰ (এনএইচ-২৭)ৰ আৰিয়াৰিয়াৰ পৰা গালগালিয়াত চুবুৰীয়া ৰাজ্য পশ্চিমবংগলৈ বিকল্প পথ প্ৰদান কৰিব। তদুপৰি ৩২২ আৰু ৩১নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথত দুখন ৰে’ল অভাৰ ব্ৰীজ (আৰঅবি) উদ্বোধন কৰিব। আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বন্ধুগঞ্জত ১১০নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথত এখন বৃহৎ দলং উদ্বোধন কৰিব যিয়ে জেহানাবাদক বিহাৰশ্বৰীফৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ আঠটা প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব, য’ত ৰামনগৰৰ পৰা বিহাৰ-পশ্চিমবংগ সীমান্তৰ ৰোজেৰালৈ ১৩১এ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ মণিহাৰী অংশলৈ, হাজীপুৰৰ পৰা মাহনাৰ আৰু মহীউদ্দিন নগৰ, সৰৱান হৈ বাছৱাৰালৈ পকী কান্ধসহ চকাইৰ সৈতে অন্যান্যৰ স্থানৰ মাজত দুই লেনযুক্ত পথ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ’ব। লগতে ৩২৭ ই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথত ৰাণীগঞ্জ বাইপাছ; ৩৩৩এ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথত কাটৰিয়া, লখপুৰা, বাংকা আৰু পাঞ্জৱাৰা বাইপাছ আৰু ৮২নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ পৰা ৩৩নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ ফ’ৰলেন লিংক ৰোডৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৭৮০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ ৰে’ল প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰিব। তেওঁ বিহাৰৰ ঔৰংগবাদ জিলাৰ বাঘা বিষুনপুৰলৈ চিৰালাপোঠুৰ পৰা বাঘা বিষুনপুৰলৈ ২২০ কোটিৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ সোণেনগৰ বাইপাছ ৰে’লৱে লাইনৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
তেওঁ ১৫২০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ ৰে’ল প্ৰকল্প ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত ঝাংঝাৰপুৰ-লাউকাহা বজাৰ ৰে’ল অংশৰ গজ ৰূপান্তৰ, দাৰভাংগা বাইপাছ ৰে’লৱে লাইন যিয়ে দাৰভাংগা জংচনত ৰে’লৱে যাতায়তৰ যানজঁট লাঘৱ কৰিব, ৰে’লৱে লাইন প্ৰকল্প দুগুণ কৰা যিয়ে উন্নত আঞ্চলিক সংযোগৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ঝাংঝাৰপুৰ-লৌকাহা বজাৰ খণ্ডতো ৰে’ল সেৱাৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰিব। এই অংশত এমইএমইউ ৰে’ল সেৱাৰ প্ৰৱৰ্তনে সমীপৱৰ্তী চহৰ আৰু নগৰসমূহত চাকৰি, শিক্ষা আৰু স্বাস্থ্যসেৱাৰ সুবিধাসমূহ সহজে লাভ কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ বিভিন্ন ৰে’ল ষ্টেচনত ১৮টা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ভাৰতীয় জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰিব। এইবোৰে যাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে ৰে’ল ষ্টেচনত সুলভ মূল্যৰ ঔষধৰ উপলব্ধতা নিশ্চিত কৰিব। তদুপৰি জেনেৰিক ঔষধৰ সজাগতা আৰু গ্ৰহণযোগ্যতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব যাৰ ফলত স্বাস্থ্যসেৱাৰ সামগ্ৰিক ব্যয় হ্ৰাস পাব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পেট্ৰলিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ খণ্ডত ৪০২০ কোটিৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক পদক্ষেপৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ঘৰলৈ পাইপযোগে প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ (পিএনজি) যোগান ধৰা আৰু বাণিজ্যিক আৰু উদ্যোগ খণ্ডলৈ স্বচ্ছ শক্তিৰ বিকল্প প্ৰদানৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি বিহাৰৰ পাঁচখন প্ৰধান জিলা ক্ৰমে ভাৰত পেট্ৰলিয়াম কৰ্পৰেশ্যন লিমিটেডৰ দ্বাৰা দাৰভাংগা, মধুবনী, সুপৌল, সীতামৰ্হি আৰু শ্বেওহৰত চিটি গেছ বিতৰণ (চিজিডি) নেটৱৰ্কৰ উন্নয়নৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। তেওঁ ইণ্ডিয়ান অইল কৰ্পৰেশ্যন লিমিটেডৰ বাৰাউনী শোধনাগাৰৰ বিটুমিন উৎপাদন ইউনিটৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব যিয়ে ঘৰুৱাভাৱে বিটুমিন উৎপাদন কৰিব আৰু আমদানিকৃত বিটুমিনৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰশীলতা হ্ৰাস কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।