Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs participates in Special Campaign 4.0
Ministry conducts 23 cleanliness drives
13 NOV 2024 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs enthusiastically participated in various activities under Special Campaign 4.0 from 02.10.24 to 31.10.24. During the campaign phase, special efforts were made by the Ministry, Regional Offices and attached offices to accomplish nearly all the objectives of the campaign such as reducing pendency and disposing other identified works. The achievements in different parameters were uploaded on regular basis on SCDPM portal, twitter handle etc.
Before
After
During the campaign, all the offices/ bodies under the Ministry actively participated in the campaign and 23 cleanliness drives were conducted with ‘bhagidari swachhata’. The Ministry also reviewed total of 2810 physical files, of which 1781 files were weeded out. All the e-files identified for reviewing were reviewed; 3 parliamentary assurances and 573 public grievances were addressed; old and unserviceable items were disposed thereby creating cleaner and congenial surroundings/ working spaces.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 में भाग लिया
मंत्रालय ने 23 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए
13 NOV 2024 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय ने 02.10.24 से 31.10.24 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतर्गत विभिन्न गतिविधियों में उत्साहपूर्वक भाग लिया। इस अभियान के दौरान मंत्रालय और क्षेत्रीय तथा संबद्ध कार्यालयों ने लंबित मामलों को कम करने और अन्य पहचाने गए कार्यों को निपटाने जैसे उद्देश्यों को पूरा करने के लिए विशेष प्रयास किए। विभिन्न उपलब्धियों को नियमित आधार पर एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल, ट्विटर हैंडल आदि पर अपलोड किया गया।
पहले
बाद में
मंत्रालय के सभी कार्यालयों तथा निकायों ने इस अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया और ‘भागीदारी स्वच्छता’ के साथ 23 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए। मंत्रालय ने कुल 2810 फाइलों की समीक्षा की जिनमें से 1781 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया। निर्धारित की गई सभी ई-फाइलों की भी समीक्षा की गई। 3 संसदीय आश्वासनों और 573 सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का समाधान किया गया। कार्यस्थल में स्वच्छ और अनुकूल परिवेश सुनिश्चित करने के लिए पुरानी और अनुपयोगी वस्तुओं का निपटान किया गया।