Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs participates in Special Campaign 4.0
Ministry conducts 23 cleanliness drives
13 NOV 2024 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs enthusiastically participated in various activities under Special Campaign 4.0 from 02.10.24 to 31.10.24. During the campaign phase, special efforts were made by the Ministry, Regional Offices and attached offices to accomplish nearly all the objectives of the campaign such as reducing pendency and disposing other identified works. The achievements in different parameters were uploaded on regular basis on SCDPM portal, twitter handle etc.
Before
After
During the campaign, all the offices/ bodies under the Ministry actively participated in the campaign and 23 cleanliness drives were conducted with ‘bhagidari swachhata’. The Ministry also reviewed total of 2810 physical files, of which 1781 files were weeded out. All the e-files identified for reviewing were reviewed; 3 parliamentary assurances and 573 public grievances were addressed; old and unserviceable items were disposed thereby creating cleaner and congenial surroundings/ working spaces.

કોર્પોરેટ બાબતોનું મંત્રાલય
કોર્પોરેટ બાબતોના મંત્રાલયે વિશેષ અભિયાન 4.0માં ભાગ લીધો
મંત્રાલયે 23 સ્વચ્છતા અભિયાન ચલાવ્યા
13 NOV 2024 9:24AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કોર્પોરેટ બાબતોના મંત્રાલયે 02.10.24 થી 31.10.24 સુધી વિશેષ અભિયાન 4.0 અંતર્ગત વિવિધ પ્રવૃત્તિઓમાં ઉત્સાહપૂર્વક ભાગ લીધો. ઝુંબેશના તબક્કા દરમિયાન, મંત્રાલય, પ્રાદેશિક કચેરીઓ અને સંલગ્ન કચેરીઓ દ્વારા અભિયાનના લગભગ તમામ ઉદ્દેશ્યો જેમ કે પેન્ડન્સી ઘટાડવી અને અન્ય ઓળખાયેલા કામોનો નિકાલ કરવા માટે વિશેષ પ્રયાસો કરવામાં આવ્યા હતા. વિવિધ પરિમાણોમાં સિદ્ધિઓ નિયમિત ધોરણે SCDPM પોર્ટલ, ટ્વિટર હેન્ડલ વગેરે પર અપલોડ કરવામાં આવી હતી.
Before
After
અભિયાન દરમિયાન, મંત્રાલય અંતર્ગત આવતી તમામ કચેરીઓ/સંસ્થાઓએ અભિયાનમાં સક્રિયપણે ભાગ લીધો હતો અને ‘ભાગીદારી સ્વચ્છતા’ સાથે 23 સ્વચ્છતા અભિયાનો હાથ ધરવામાં આવ્યા હતા. મંત્રાલયે કુલ 2810 ભૌતિક ફાઈલોની પણ સમીક્ષા કરી હતી, જેમાંથી 1781 ફાઈલોનો નિકાલ કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો. સમીક્ષા માટે ઓળખવામાં આવેલી તમામ ઈ-ફાઈલોની સમીક્ષા કરવામાં આવી હતી; 3 સંસદીય ખાતરીઓ અને 573 જાહેર ફરિયાદો સંબોધવામાં આવી હતી; જૂની અને બિન-સેવાપાત્ર વસ્તુઓનો નિકાલ કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો જેનાથી સ્વચ્છ અને અનુકૂળ વાતાવરણ/કામ કરવાની જગ્યાઓ બનાવવામાં આવી હતી.