Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs participates in Special Campaign 4.0
Ministry conducts 23 cleanliness drives
13 NOV 2024 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs enthusiastically participated in various activities under Special Campaign 4.0 from 02.10.24 to 31.10.24. During the campaign phase, special efforts were made by the Ministry, Regional Offices and attached offices to accomplish nearly all the objectives of the campaign such as reducing pendency and disposing other identified works. The achievements in different parameters were uploaded on regular basis on SCDPM portal, twitter handle etc.
Before
After
During the campaign, all the offices/ bodies under the Ministry actively participated in the campaign and 23 cleanliness drives were conducted with ‘bhagidari swachhata’. The Ministry also reviewed total of 2810 physical files, of which 1781 files were weeded out. All the e-files identified for reviewing were reviewed; 3 parliamentary assurances and 573 public grievances were addressed; old and unserviceable items were disposed thereby creating cleaner and congenial surroundings/ working spaces.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں حصہ لے رہی ہے
وزارت نے 23 صفائی مہم چلائی
13 NOV 2024 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت نے 02.10.24 سے 31.10.24 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت مختلف سرگرمیوں میں جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا۔ مہم کے مرحلے کے دوران، وزارت، علاقائی دفاتر اور منسلک دفاتر کی طرف سے مہم کے تقریباً تمام مقاصد کو پورا کرنے کے لیے خصوصی کوششیں کی گئیں، جیسے زیر التواء کو کم کرنا اور دیگر شناخت شدہ کاموں کو نمٹانا وغیرہ۔ مختلف پیرامیٹرز میں کامیابیوں کو مستقل بنیادوں پر ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل، ٹویٹر ہینڈل وغیرہ پر اپ لوڈ کیا گیا۔
پہلے
بعد
مہم کے دوران، وزارت کے ماتحت تمام دفاتر/ اداروں نے انتہائی جوش و خروش کے ساتھ بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا اور ‘‘بھاگیداری سوچھتا’’ کے ساتھ 23 صفائی مہم چلائی گئیں۔ وزارت نے کل 2810 فزیکل فائلوں کا بھی جائزہ لیا جن میں سے 1781 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا۔ جائزہ لینے کے لیے شناخت کی گئی تمام ای -فائلوں کا معائنہ کیا گیا اور جس میں 3 پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں اور 573 عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا اور پرانی اور ناقابل استعمال اشیاء کو ٹھکانے لگایا گیا جس سے صاف ستھرا اور سازگار ماحول/ کام کرنے کی جگہیں پیدا ہوئیں۔