Prime Minister's Office
A fake narrative can persist only for a limited period of time and eventually the facts will always come out : Prime Minister
17 NOV 2024 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that the facts will always come out and a fake narrative can persist only for a limited period of time.
Responding to a post by Alok Bhatt on X, he wrote:
“Well said. It is good that this truth is coming out, and that too in a way common people can see it.
A fake narrative can persist only for a limited period of time. Eventually, the facts will always come out!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
एक झूठी कहानी सीमित समय तक ही चल सकती है और तथ्य अंततः सामने आ ही जाते हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
17 NOV 2024 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज उल्लेख किया कि तथ्य हमेशा सामने आ जाते हैं और एक झूठी कहानी सीमित समय तक ही चल सकती है।
एक्स पर आलोक भट्ट के एक पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए उन्होंने लिखा:
"आपने बहुत अच्छा कहा। यह अच्छी बात है कि यह सच्चाई सामने आ रही है और वह भी एक ऐसे तरीके से, जिसके जरिए आम लोग इसे देख सकें।
एक झूठी कहानी सीमित समय तक ही चल सकती है। अंततः तथ्य हमेशा सामने आ ही जाते हैं!"