Prime Minister's Office
A fake narrative can persist only for a limited period of time and eventually the facts will always come out : Prime Minister
17 NOV 2024 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that the facts will always come out and a fake narrative can persist only for a limited period of time.
Responding to a post by Alok Bhatt on X, he wrote:
“Well said. It is good that this truth is coming out, and that too in a way common people can see it.
A fake narrative can persist only for a limited period of time. Eventually, the facts will always come out!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এটা ভুৱা আখ্যান সীমিত সময়ৰ বাবেহে টিকি থাকে আৰু শেষত সদায় প্ৰকৃত তথ্য উদঘাটন হয়ঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
17 NOV 2024 3:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মন্তব্য কৰে যে প্ৰকৃত তথ্য সদায় উদঘাটন হয় আৰু এটা ভুৱা আখ্যান সীমিত সময়ৰ বাবেহে টিকি থাকে।
আলোক ভাটৰ এটা এক্স পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত তেওঁ লিখেঃ
“ভাল কথা কৈছে। এইটো ভাল কথা যে এই সত্য সদায় উদঘাটন হয় আৰু সেইটোও এক প্ৰকাৰে সাধাৰণ মানুহে ইয়াক চাব পাৰে।
এটা ভুৱা আখ্যান সীমিত সময়ৰ বাবেহে টিকি থাকে। অৱশেষত প্ৰকৃত তথ্যবোৰ সদায় উদঘাটন হয়!”