Prime Minister's Office
A fake narrative can persist only for a limited period of time and eventually the facts will always come out : Prime Minister
17 NOV 2024 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that the facts will always come out and a fake narrative can persist only for a limited period of time.
Responding to a post by Alok Bhatt on X, he wrote:
“Well said. It is good that this truth is coming out, and that too in a way common people can see it.
A fake narrative can persist only for a limited period of time. Eventually, the facts will always come out!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
એક નકલી વાર્તા મર્યાદિત સમય સુધી જ ચાલી શકે છે અને અંતે તથ્ય સામે આવે જ છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
17 NOV 2024 3:54PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે જણાવ્યું હતું કે તથ્યો હંમેશા બહાર આવશે અને નકલી કથા મર્યાદિત સમય માટે જ રહી શકે છે.
X પર આલોક ભટ્ટની પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા, તેમણે લખ્યું:
“ઘણું જ સારું કહ્યું. આ સારી વાત છે કે આ સત્ય સામે આવી રહ્યું છે અને તે પણ એવી રીતે કે સામાન્ય લોકો તેને જોઈ શકે.
એક નકલી કથા મર્યાદિત સમય સુધી જ ચાલુ રહી શકે છે. આખરે, હકીકત હંમેશા બહાર આવે જ છે!”