Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER, PARLIAMENTARIANS PAY FLORAL TRIBUTES TO SMT. INDIRA GANDHI
19 NOV 2024 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla paying floral tributes at the portrait of Smt. Indira Gandhi, former Prime Minister in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan, on her birth anniversary on 19 November, 2024
New Delhi; 19 November, 2024: Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla paid floral tributes at the portrait of former Prime Minister Smt. Indira Gandhi, in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan, on her birth anniversary, today.
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla; Leader of Opposition in Lok Sabha Shri Rahul Gandhi; Leader of Opposition in Rajya Sabha, Shri Mallikarjun Kharge; Members of Parliament and other dignitaries after paying floral tributes at the portrait of Smt. Indira Gandhi, former Prime Minister of India in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan, on her birth anniversary on 19 November, 2024.
Leader of Opposition in Lok Sabha, Shri Rahul Gandhi; Leader of Opposition in Rajya Sabha, Shri Mallikarjun Kharge; Members of Parliament and former Members paid floral tributes at the portrait of Smt. Indira Gandhi on this occasion.
Secretary General of Lok Sabha, Shri Utpal Kumar Singh and Secretary General of Rajya Sabha, Shri P.C. Mody, also paid tributes to Smt. Gandhi.
The portrait of Smt. Indira Gandhi was unveiled by the then President of India, Shri R. Venkataraman, in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan on 19 November 1987.

لوک سبھا سکریٹریٹ
لوک سبھا اسپیکر اور ممبران پارلیامنٹ نے محترمہ اندراگاندھی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
19 NOV 2024 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla paying floral tributes at the portrait of Smt. Indira Gandhi, former Prime Minister in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan, on her birth anniversary on 19 November, 2024
نئی دہلی؛ 19 نومبر، 2024: لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا نے آج ایوانِ دستور کے سنٹرل ہال میں سابق وزیر اعظم محترمہ اندرا گاندھی کی یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla ; Leader of Opposition in Lok Sabha Shri Rahul Gandhi; Leader of Opposition in Rajya Sabha, Shri Mallikarjun Kharge; Members of Parliament and other dignitaries after paying floral tributes at the portrait of Smt. Indira Gandhi, former Prime Minister of India in the Central Hall of Samvidhan Sadan, on her birth anniversary on 19 November, 2024.
اس موقع پرلوک سبھا میں قائد حزب اختلاف جناب راہل گاندھی ؛ راجیہ سبھا میں قائد حزب اختلاف جناب ملک ارجن کھرگے ؛ اراکین پارلیامنٹ اور سابق اراکین نے محترمہ اندرا گاندھی کے پورٹریٹ پر خراج عقیدت پیش کئے ۔
لوک سبھا کے سکریٹری جنرل جناب اتپال کمار سنگھ اور راجیہ سبھا کے سکریٹری جنرل جناب پی سی مودی مودی نے بھی محترمہ گاندھی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ۔
محترمہ اندرا گاندھی کی تصویرکی نقاب کشائی 19 نومبر 1987 کو سمویدھان سدن کے سنٹرل ہال میں ہندوستان کے اس وقت کے صدر جناب آر وینکٹارمن نے کی تھی ۔