President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Tamil Nadu from November 27 to 30
26 NOV 2024 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Tamil Nadu from November 27 to 30, 2024.
On November 28, the President will address the faculty and student officers of the Defence Services Staff College, Wellington.
On November 29, the President will interact with the members of Tribal Women Self-Help Groups and the prominent members of the Tribal Community in Nilgiris District at Raj Bhavan, Udhagamandalam.
On November 30, the President will grace the convocation ceremony of the Central University of Tamil Nadu at Thiruvarur.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 27 से 30 नवंबर तक तमिलनाडु के दौरे पर रहेंगी
26 NOV 2024 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 27 से 30 नवंबर, 2024 तक तमिलनाडु का दौरा करेंगी।
28 नवंबर को राष्ट्रपति रक्षा सेवा स्टाफ कॉलेज, वेलिंगटन के शिक्षकों और छात्र अधिकारियों को संबोधित करेंगी।
29 नवंबर को राष्ट्रपति उदगमंडलम स्थित राजभवन में आदिवासी महिला स्वयं सहायता समूहों के सदस्यों और नीलगिरी जिले के आदिवासी समुदाय के प्रमुख सदस्यों के साथ बातचीत करेंगी।
30 नवंबर को राष्ट्रपति तिरुवरुर में तमिलनाडु केंद्रीय विश्वविद्यालय के दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी।