President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Tamil Nadu from November 27 to 30
26 NOV 2024 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Tamil Nadu from November 27 to 30, 2024.
On November 28, the President will address the faculty and student officers of the Defence Services Staff College, Wellington.
On November 29, the President will interact with the members of Tribal Women Self-Help Groups and the prominent members of the Tribal Community in Nilgiris District at Raj Bhavan, Udhagamandalam.
On November 30, the President will grace the convocation ceremony of the Central University of Tamil Nadu at Thiruvarur.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি ২৭ থেকে ৩০ নভেম্বর তামিলনাড়ু সফর করবেন
26 NOV 2024 5:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬ নভেম্বর, ২০২৪
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ২৭ থেকে ৩০ নভেম্বর তামিলনাড়ু সফর করবেন।
রাষ্ট্রপতি ২৮ নভেম্বর ওয়েলিংটনে ডিফেন্স সার্ভিস স্টাফ কলেজে শিক্ষক শিক্ষিকা এবং ছাত্র-ছাত্রীদের বিভিন্ন কর্মসূচির সঙ্গে যুক্ত আধিকারিকদের উদ্দেশে ভাষণ দেবেন।
পরের দিন, ২৯ নভেম্বর উধাগামন্ডলমে রাজভবনে আদিবাসী মহিলাদের স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠীগুলির সদস্যদের এবং নীলগিরি জেলার আদিবাসী সম্প্রদায়ের বিশিষ্টজনেদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন তিনি।
রাষ্ট্রপতি ৩০ নভেম্বর থিরুভারুর-এ তামিলনাড়ু কেন্দ্রীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন।