President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Tamil Nadu from November 27 to 30
26 NOV 2024 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Tamil Nadu from November 27 to 30, 2024.
On November 28, the President will address the faculty and student officers of the Defence Services Staff College, Wellington.
On November 29, the President will interact with the members of Tribal Women Self-Help Groups and the prominent members of the Tribal Community in Nilgiris District at Raj Bhavan, Udhagamandalam.
On November 30, the President will grace the convocation ceremony of the Central University of Tamil Nadu at Thiruvarur.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതി നവംബർ 27 മുതൽ 30 വരെ തമിഴ്‌നാട് സന്ദർശിക്കും
26 NOV 2024 5:50PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപതി മുർമു 2024 നവംബർ 27 മുതൽ 30 വരെ തമിഴ്‌നാട് സന്ദർശിക്കും.
നവംബർ 28-ന് വെല്ലിംഗ്ടണ്‍ ഡിഫൻസ് സർവീസസ് സ്റ്റാഫ് കോളജിലെ അധ്യാപകരെയും പരിശീലനത്തിനെത്തിയ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരെയും രാഷ്ട്രപതി അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും.
നവംബർ 29 ന് നീലഗിരി ജില്ലയിലെ ആദിവാസി വനിതാ സ്വയം സഹായ സംഘങ്ങളിലെ അംഗങ്ങളുമായും ആദിവാസി സമൂഹത്തിലെ പ്രമുഖരുമായും ഉദഗമണ്ഡലത്തിലെ രാജ്ഭവനിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി സംവദിക്കും.
നവംബർ 30ന് തിരുവാരൂരിലെ തമിഴ്‌നാട് കേന്ദ്ര സർവകലാശാലയുടെ ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി സംബന്ധിക്കും.