Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness over global enthusiasm towards Indian history and culture
28 NOV 2024 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed happiness over global enthusiasm towards Indian history and culture. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that the Indian culture resonates globally. Sharing the glimpses from his foreign visits, Prime Minister Shri Modi said that this immense enthusiasm towards our history and culture is extremely gladdening.
In a post on x, Shri Modi wrote:
"Indian culture resonates globally!
Wherever I go, I see immense enthusiasm towards our history and culture, which is extremely gladdening. Here is a glimpse…"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستانی تاریخ اور ثقافت کے تئیں عالمی سطح پر جوش و جذبہ پائے جانے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا ہے
28 NOV 2024 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہندوستانی تاریخ اور ثقافت کے تئیں عالمی جوش و جذبے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ ہندوستانی ثقافت عالمی سطح پر گونجتی ہے۔ اپنے غیر ملکی دوروں کی جھلکیوں کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ہماری تاریخ اور ثقافت کے تئیں یہ بے پناہ جوش انتہائی خوش کن ہے۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے لکھا:
’’ہندوستانی ثقافت عالمی سطح پر گونج رہی ہے!
میں جہاں بھی جاتا ہوں، میں اپنی تاریخ اور ثقافت کے تئیں بے پناہ جوش و خروش دیکھتا ہوں، جو انتہائی خوش کن ہے۔ یہاں اس کی ایک جھلک ہے… ‘‘