Ministry of Defence
TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT FUND SCHEME
29 NOV 2024 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
Since January 2023, a total sum of Rs 120 crore has been allocated and Rs 43.89 crore has been disbursed as grant-in-aid to the industries under the Technology Development Fund (TDF) Scheme, and 16 Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) & 20 start-ups have been supported under the TDF Scheme since January 2022.
During the last five years, 42 projects of cost Rs 182.41 crore to MSMEs and 25 projects of cost Rs 59.47 crore to start-ups have been sanctioned under the TDF scheme. As of now, 26 technologies have been successfully developed. The details of these technologies are as follows:
S No
Successfully developed Technologies
1.
AVPSM, ARINC 818 for an Advance Military Aircraft
2.
SMFD (Smart Multi-Functional Display) for an advance Military Aircraft
3.
40TPH Pump (Submersible for watering & dewatering) for Indian Naval Ship
4.
125 TPH Pump (Recirculation Pump) for Indian Naval Ship
5.
Pru Decorp 340mg capsule for decontamination CS/TL from body during Nuclear Emergency
6.
Pru Decorp Mg 500mg capsule for decontamination CS/TL from body during Nuclear Emergency
7.
Development of Health Usage and Monitoring System (HUMS) for MIG 29K
8.
Development of WT/GT (Water Tight/Gas Tight) EMI/EMC compliant doors for Naval platforms
9.
Development of WT/GT (Water Tight/Gas Tight) EMI/EMC compliant Hatches for Naval platforms
10.
V/UHF Blade Antenna for Aircraft Application
11.
Development of Temperature Transducer for Aircraft Application
12.
Propellant & Thruster for Low Orbit Satellite using Ethanol & Hydrogen peroxide propellant system
13.
Propellant & Thruster for Low Orbit Satellite using non toxic Hydrazine Nano propellant system
14.
VLF Loop Aerial system for U/W platform
15.
VLF-HF Matrix for U/W Platform
16.
Al based detection of a person based on physiological parameters
17.
Software to predict sensor reading within Noncontact strain measurement
18.
Software for virtual sensor implementation in AGTE for strain measurement
19.
Virtual sensor for compressor & turbine tip measurement in AGTE
20.
Development JT cryocooler for missile application
21.
Multi therapeutic technologies seeking for faster healing
22.
Development of Simulator for Unmanned Ground, Marine (Sea-surface and Underwater) and Aerial Vehicles
23.
Development of Tools for Data Assessment Active learning & Believability for Visual Data
24.
Autonomous Drone as first responder for search & report mission in enclosed/indoor environment
25.
Surge relief valve for F1F2, F1A tank, wing tank
26.
AC double ended fuel booster pump for aircraft application
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth in a written reply to Shri Rajesh Verma and others in the Lok Sabha today.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
प्रौद्योगिकी विकास निधि योजना
29 NOV 2024 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
जनवरी 2023 से, प्रौद्योगिकी विकास निधि (टीडीएफ) योजना के तहत उद्योगों को अनुदान सहायता के रूप में कुल 120 करोड़ रुपये आवंटित किए गए हैं और 43.89 करोड़ रुपये वितरित किए गए हैं, और जनवरी 2022 से टीडीएफ योजना के तहत 16 सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यमों (एमएसएमई) और 20 स्टार्ट-अप को समर्थन दिया गया है।
पिछले पांच वर्षों के दौरान टीडीएफ योजना के तहत एमएसएमई के लिए 182.41 करोड़ रुपये की लागत वाली 42 परियोजनाएं और स्टार्ट-अप के लिए 59.47 करोड़ रुपये की लागत वाली 25 परियोजनाएं स्वीकृत की गई हैं। अब तक 26 प्रौद्योगिकियों को सफलतापूर्वक विकसित किया जा चुका है। इन प्रौद्योगिकियों का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
क्र. सं.
सफलतापूर्वक विकसित प्रौद्योगिकियाँ
1.
उन्नत सैन्य विमान के लिए एवीपीएसएम, एआरआईएनसी 818
2.
उन्नत सैन्य विमान के लिए एसएमएफडी (स्मार्ट मल्टी-फंक्शनल डिस्प्ले)
3.
भारतीय नौसेना जहाज के लिए 40टीपीएच पंप (पानी देने और पानी निकालने के लिए पनडुब्बी)
4.
भारतीय नौसेना जहाज के लिए 125 टीपीएच पंप (रीसर्कुलेशन पंप)
5.
परमाणु आपातकाल के दौरान शरीर से सीएस/टीएल कीटाणुशोधन के लिए प्रू डेकॉरप 340 मिलीग्राम कैप्सूल
6.
परमाणु आपातकाल के दौरान शरीर से सीएस/टीएल कीटाणुशोधन के लिए प्रू डेकॉरप एमजी 500 एमजी कैप्सूल
7.
एमआईजी29के के लिए स्वास्थ्य उपयोग और निगरानी प्रणाली (एचयूएमएस) का विकास
8.
नौसेना प्लेटफार्मों के लिए डब्ल्यूटी/जीटी (वाटर टाइट/गैस टाइट) ईएमआई/ईएमसी अनुरूप दरवाजों का विकास
9.
नौसेना प्लेटफार्मों के लिए डब्ल्यूटी/जीटी (वाटर टाइट/गैस टाइट) ईएमआई/ईएमसी अनुरूप हैच का विकास
10.
विमान अनुप्रयोग के लिए वी/यूएचएफ ब्लेड एंटीना
11
विमान अनुप्रयोग के लिए तापमान ट्रांसड्यूसर का विकास
12.
इथेनॉल और हाइड्रोजन पेरोक्साइड प्रणोदक प्रणाली का उपयोग करके निम्न कक्षा उपग्रह के लिए प्रणोदक और थ्रस्टर
13.
गैर विषैले हाइड्राजीन नैनो प्रणोदक प्रणाली का उपयोग करके निम्न कक्षा उपग्रह के लिए प्रणोदक और थ्रस्टर
14.
यू/डब्ल्यू प्लेटफॉर्म के लिए वीएलएफ लूप एरियल सिस्टम
15.
यू/डब्ल्यू प्लेटफॉर्म के लिए वीएलएफ-एचएफ मैट्रिक्स
16.
शारीरिक मापदंडों के आधार पर किसी व्यक्ति की एएल आधारित पहचान
17.
गैर-संपर्क तनाव माप के अंतर्गत सेंसर रीडिंग की भविष्यवाणी करने वाला सॉफ्टवेयर
18.
तनाव माप के लिए एजीटीई में वर्चुअल सेंसर कार्यान्वयन हेतु सॉफ्टवेयर
19.
एजीटीई में कंप्रेसर और टरबाइन टिप माप के लिए वर्चुअल सेंसर
20.
मिसाइल अनुप्रयोग के लिए जेटी क्रायोकूलर का विकास
21.
तेजी से उपचार के लिए बहु चिकित्सीय प्रौद्योगिकियों की मांग
22.
मानवरहित ज़मीनी, समुद्री (समुद्री सतह और पानी के नीचे) और हवाई वाहनों के लिए सिम्युलेटर का विकास
23.
डेटा मूल्यांकन के लिए उपकरणों का विकास सक्रिय शिक्षण और दृश्य डेटा के लिए विश्वसनीयता
24.
बंद/आंतरिक वातावरण में खोज एवं रिपोर्ट मिशन के लिए प्रथम प्रत्युत्तरकर्ता के रूप में स्वायत्त ड्रोन
25.
एफ1एफ2, एफ1ए टैंक, विंग टैंक के लिए सर्ज रिलीफ वाल्व
26.
विमान अनुप्रयोग के लिए एसी डबल एंडेड ईंधन बूस्टर पंप
यह जानकारी रक्षा राज्य मंत्री श्री संजय सेठ ने आज लोक सभा में श्री राजेश वर्मा एवं अन्य को एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।