Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Mumbai, Maharashtra on 3rd December, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at the Centenary Foundation Day of ICAR-CIRCOT, Mumbai, Maharashtra
02 DEC 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of Mumbai, Maharashtra, on December 3, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will be the Chief Guest at the Centenary Foundation day of ICAR-CIRCOT & Inauguration of Centenary Pillar at ICAR Mumbai, Maharashtra.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 3 दिसंबर, 2024 को मुंबई का दौरा करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति मुंबई में आईसीएआर-सीआईआरसीओटी के स्थापना दिवस के शताब्दी समारोह के मुख्य अतिथि होंगे
02 DEC 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ 3 दिसंबर, 2024 को मुंबई के एक दिवसीय दौरे पर रहेंगे।
अपनी यात्रा के दौरान उपराष्ट्रपति मुंबई में स्थित भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद के केंद्रीय कपास प्रौद्योगिकी अनुसंधान संस्थान (आईसीएआर-सीआईआरसीओटी) के स्थापना दिवस के शताब्दी समारोह और आईसीएआर मुंबई में शताब्दी स्तंभ के उद्घाटन कार्यक्रम के मुख्य अतिथि होंगे।