Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Mumbai, Maharashtra on 3rd December, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at the Centenary Foundation Day of ICAR-CIRCOT, Mumbai, Maharashtra
02 DEC 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of Mumbai, Maharashtra, on December 3, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will be the Chief Guest at the Centenary Foundation day of ICAR-CIRCOT & Inauguration of Centenary Pillar at ICAR Mumbai, Maharashtra.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் 2024 டிசம்பர் 3 அன்று மகாராஷ்டிர மாநிலம் மும்பைக்கு பயணம்
02 DEC 2024 1:07PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர், டிசம்பர் 3, 2024 அன்று மகாராஷ்டிராவின் மும்பைக்கு ஒரு நாள் சுற்றுப்பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
தமது பயணத்தின்போது, மகாராஷ்டிர மாநிலம் மும்பையில் உள்ள ஐசிஏஆர்-சிர்காட் நூற்றாண்டு நிறுவன தினம் மற்றும் நூற்றாண்டு நினைவுத் தூண் தொடக்க விழாவில் குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் தலைமை விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொள்வார்.