Ministry of Heavy Industries
Production of Tractors
03 DEC 2024 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
As per the information received from The Tractor and Mechanization Association (TMA), the details of total annual production and export of tractors during the last three years are as under:
Sl. No.
Year
Total Production
Exports
1.
2021
10,65,280
1,24,901
2.
2022
10,04,976
1,31,850
3.
2023
9,85,968
96,223
Total
30,56,224
3,52,974
The data regarding production and export of other agricultural implements are not maintained centrally.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Heavy Industries and Steel, Shri H.D. kumaraswamy in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
ٹریکٹروں کی پیداوار
03 DEC 2024 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
ٹریکٹر اینڈ مکینائزیشن ایسوسی ایشن (ٹی ایم اے) سے موصول ہونے والی معلومات کے مطابق گزشتہ تین سالوں کے دوران ٹریکٹروں کی کل سالانہ پیداوار اور برآمدات کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
سال
کل پیداوار
برآمدات
1.
2021
10,65,280
1,24,901
2.
2022
10,04,976
1,31,850
3.
2023
9,85,968
96,223
کل
30,56,224
3,52,974
دیگر زرعی آلات کی پیداوار اور برآمد سے متعلق ڈیٹا کو مرکزی طور پر برقرار نہیں رکھا جاتا ہے۔
یہ جانکاری بھاری صنعتوں اور اسٹیل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ایچ ڈی کمار سوامی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔