Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
NATURAL FARMING/ORGANIC FARMING
03 DEC 2024 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Paramparagat Krishi VikasYojna (PKVY) and Mission Organic Value Chain Development for North Eastern Region (MOVCDNER), the total agricultural land under organic farming is 59.75 Lakh Ha in the country. Under the Bhartiya Prakritik Krishi Paddhati (BPKP), a natural farming scheme under PKVY, 4.09 lakh hectare was allocated to eight states.
The State-wise details of total funds allocated under Organic Farming for the current financial year is attached as Annexure I. As the NMNF has been recently approved on 25.11.2024, no funds have been allocated to any State/UTs.
The Government of India has been promoting organic farming in the country through PKVY and MOVCDNER. Both the schemes stress on end-to-end support to farmers engaged in organic farming i.e. from training, capacity building, production, processing, certification, marketing and post-harvest management.
Under PKVY, assistance of Rs. 31,500 per ha for a period of three years is provided to cover various components like training & capacity building, data management, PGS Certification, value addition, marketing and publicity. Out of this, the assistance of Rs. 15,000 per ha for a period of three years is provided to farmers through DBT for on- farm /off –farm organic inputs.
Under MOVCDNER scheme, assistance of Rs. 46,500/ha for 3 years is provided for creation of FPO, support to farmers for organic inputs, quality seeds/ planting material and training, hand holding and certification. Out of this, assistance @ Rs. 32,500/ ha for 3 years is provided to farmers for off -farm /on –farm organic inputs under the scheme including Rs. 15,000 as DBT to the farmers and Rs. 17,500 for the planting material to be given to the farmers.
The State-wise details of the amount of agricultural and horticultural produce grown during the last five years’ state wise are given in Annexure II & III respectively.
Annexure- I
State wise details of fund earmarked/ allocation during 2023-24 to 2024-25 for promoting organic farming (under PKVY & MOVCDNER)
S. No,
Name of the State
2023-24
2024-25
Allocation
Allocation
PKVY (Rs in lakh)
1
Andhra Pradesh
970.00
2800.00
2
Bihar
2509.80
1000.00
3
Chhattisgarh
3175.00
2373.50
4
Gujarat
750.00
560.70
5
Goa
382.50
286.00
6
Haryana
675.00
504.00
7
Jharkhand
1772.00
800.00
8
Karnataka
2803.00
1950.00
9
Kerala
1047.00
782.60
10
Madhya Pradesh
4810.00
3000.00
11
Maharashtra
3361.00
2512.50
12
Odisha
1000.00
747.60
13
Punjab
745.00
557.00
14
Rajasthan
3133.00
1500.00
15
Tamil Nadu
1564.00
1169.00
16
Telangana
568.00
424.60
17
Uttar Pradesh
6607.00
4500.00
18
West Bengal
2001.00
1495.80
19
Himachal Pradesh
497.00
746.73
20
Jammu & Kashmir
898.00
671.30
21
Uttarakhand
3065.00
3600.00
22
Andman& Nicobar
133.02
99.40
23
Puducherry
101.00
75.50
24
Ladakh
731.00
546.45
Total
43298.32
32702.68
MOVCDNER (Rs. In Lakh)
1
Assam
3717.98
4062.50
2
Manipur
2805.38
3941.35
3
Meghalaya
2465.40
4096.00
4
Nagaland
2346.10
4250.00
5
Mizoram
2336.16
4187.00
6
Arunachal Pradesh
2574.75
6250.00
7
Sikkim
3260.69
1949.58
8
Tripura
3370.04
3625.00
Total
22876.50
32361.43
Annexure-II
Details of State-wise Production of Food Grains, Oil Seeds & Sugarcane
State
Food Grains
Oil Seeds
Sugarcane
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
18.28
13.72
13.72
10.74
9.90
-
-
-
-
-
8.30
-
2.91
2.99
2.26
Andhra Pradesh
12,356.78
11,299.04
11,076.52
12,148.79
10,412.55
1,802.34
1,609.20
1,097.89
1,347.82
758.45
6,724.00
4,138.64
3,645.41
2,955.72
2,213.85
Arunachal Pradesh
373.19
377.07
388.24
392.56
392.39
74.22
74.62
75.68
77.84
78.28
39.22
46.44
46.29
46.57
46.68
Assam
5,236.40
5,487.51
4,677.68
5,944.80
6,259.40
384.89
399.86
401.07
499.42
537.26
1,218.12
1,093.13
1,160.03
1,264.07
1,379.85
Bihar
14,233.00
15,382.59
17,018.16
18,342.65
21,200.76
249.39
248.28
242.94
256.47
301.39
13,578.83
12,109.80
12,025.58
12,742.63
12,084.10
Chandigarh
7.10
2.92
3.21
3.04
3.18
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Chhattisgarh
7,501.84
8,225.52
9,023.61
10,893.46
10,619.47
318.07
243.00
208.55
186.47
166.04
1,759.00
1,756.39
1,958.04
2,388.24
2,040.61
Dadra And Nagar Haveli
40.33
34.34
34.21
37.99
38.03
9.08
9.18
11.02
0.02
14.56
12.00
-
-
-
-
Daman And Diu
2.94
3.55
3.54
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Delhi
106.20
111.79
107.23
105.90
104.83
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Goa
94.24
91.09
93.45
91.57
98.53
0.86
0.33
0.32
0.21
0.19
53.71
35.63
35.34
30.50
25.66
Gujarat
8,153.43
8,973.93
10,130.65
9,874.61
10,045.36
13,306.70
12,377.78
13,785.72
14,513.33
14,557.22
11,569.98
16,954.72
17,459.11
13,461.47
14,480.33
Haryana
17,863.47
18,309.50
16,329.68
17,393.45
18,439.33
2,350.46
2,697.30
2,801.38
2,667.54
2,760.04
7,730.39
8,531.72
8,822.57
8,860.50
7,373.60
Himachal Pradesh
1,530.12
1,535.51
1,606.52
1,479.05
1,647.54
12.88
15.66
15.22
15.65
14.84
32.01
22.68
22.65
22.23
22.09
Jammu And Kashmir
1,671.21
1,594.95
1,678.47
1,762.72
1,844.54
84.59
65.96
69.76
76.08
76.10
-
0.08
-
0.27
0.27
Jharkhand
4,792.30
4,871.69
5,001.48
3,165.65
3,357.86
576.99
809.86
796.48
755.09
756.90
-
-
-
-
-
Karnataka
12,783.69
14,550.07
13,776.54
14,180.80
12,776.82
2,079.48
2,498.26
2,241.11
2,861.75
1,511.02
38,181.00
42,528.00
61,152.00
59,346.00
41,811.00
Kerala
608.43
636.38
489.27
598.02
501.87
0.48
0.58
0.64
0.74
1.35
120.83
106.66
10.43
101.24
75.86
Ladakh
-
11.96
30.07
25.04
25.04
-
-
-
0.26
0.26
-
-
-
-
-
Madhya Pradesh
33,523.13
32,844.23
39,308.32
41,932.25
41,468.47
12,903.37
12,664.84
15,842.92
16,579.40
17,154.48
7,433.75
5,440.65
5,379.12
6,443.68
7,590.00
Maharashtra
12,819.86
15,766.09
16,656.41
16,725.92
14,508.89
10,354.04
13,436.56
11,905.94
13,875.50
11,188.85
69,311.87
1,05,137.60
1,16,076.40
1,23,968.16
1,12,087.56
Manipur
421.38
697.09
655.21
443.34
437.66
54.88
65.28
50.72
59.69
55.84
-
279.41
279.41
289.51
278.26
Meghalaya
360.82
353.33
355.04
339.20
324.62
30.28
30.42
30.60
30.68
30.68
0.38
0.39
0.40
0.37
0.36
Mizoram
76.46
80.68
77.90
63.07
54.87
5.50
5.75
6.32
9.38
4.58
44.26
42.96
36.95
41.37
24.23
Nagaland
565.42
570.24
253.39
513.86
519.31
141.60
140.32
39.49
78.30
80.66
193.62
203.02
104.59
108.49
115.11
Odisha
9,030.05
9,523.56
10,125.20
9,072.86
9,432.41
199.02
270.18
290.37
275.96
292.07
504.99
381.31
397.61
394.21
411.86
Puducherry
60.28
50.70
57.77
66.42
62.52
1.84
1.53
2.94
3.10
3.06
183.12
187.04
-
161.16
150.80
Punjab
29,857.33
30,418.34
28,252.49
30,235.75
32,543.97
116.89
117.64
150.66
185.74
149.52
7,302.02
7,487.00
7,130.88
7,506.01
7,509.51
Rajasthan
23,227.06
24,282.31
21,662.78
23,808.88
21,871.85
13,538.36
15,969.20
17,376.05
18,840.68
18,730.07
326.19
393.74
321.43
310.22
345.34
Sikkim
92.09
91.75
91.25
82.99
68.51
11.22
11.34
11.22
9.75
3.94
-
-
-
-
-
Tamil Nadu
11,269.78
10,823.62
11,998.02
11,680.38
10,700.13
2,149.94
2,125.84
2,165.70
1,898.39
1,833.48
14,119.09
13,284.63
16,166.43
17,658.39
15,927.45
Telangana
11,125.05
12,745.62
15,348.82
19,375.04
20,276.40
1,278.44
1,147.91
1,362.48
1,235.20
1,054.68
2,012.87
1,750.98
2,864.57
2,942.72
2,433.13
Tripura
853.31
867.64
870.91
841.69
841.69
28.78
26.34
25.20
22.47
22.47
36.37
48.58
48.41
37.89
37.89
Uttar Pradesh
56,169.14
58,106.92
56,188.09
57,508.83
60,285.54
2,292.32
2,552.45
2,474.68
3,736.38
4,465.70
1,79,539.10
1,78,339.26
1,79,167.10
2,24,245.87
2,15,810.94
Uttarakhand
1,886.01
2,001.84
1,924.43
1,771.13
1,799.77
50.17
52.36
55.06
60.86
68.14
6,937.72
3,680.00
3,520.00
3,760.00
7,776.00
West Bengal
18,794.33
20,004.64
20,307.56
18,774.05
19,324.33
2,031.33
2,224.53
2,387.92
2,550.22
2,666.74
1,527.58
1,418.25
1,591.25
1,442.89
1,103.88
All India
2,97,504.46
3,10,741.73
3,15,615.83
3,29,686.50
3,32,298.32
66,438.44
71,892.36
75,925.97
82,710.34
79,338.88
3,70,500.30
4,05,398.71
4,39,424.89
4,90,533.35
4,53,158.49
Details of State-wise Production of Cotton, Jute and Mesta
Production in Thousand Tonnes
State
Cotton
Jute & Mesta
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Andhra Pradesh
2,508.00
1,600.55
1,707.62
1,540.52
737.26
21.31
10.44
10.99
11.33
7.89
Arunachal Pradesh
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Assam
-
0.39
0.38
0.51
0.51
811.67
794.22
761.51
709.47
673.43
Bihar
-
-
-
-
-
802.12
787.46
852.14
772.82
985.72
Chandigarh
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Chhattisgarh
-
8.40
7.53
9.44
12.69
1.92
1.31
0.94
0.73
0.55
Dadra And Nagar Haveli
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Daman And Diu
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Delhi
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Goa
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Gujarat
8,634.00
7,212.18
7,509.34
8,795.33
9,056.99
-
-
-
-
-
Haryana
2,484.00
1,822.90
1,316.06
1,000.50
1,508.76
-
-
-
-
-
Himachal Pradesh
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Jammu And Kashmir
-
-
0.72
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Jharkhand
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Karnataka
2,330.00
2,320.12
1,954.60
2,567.88
2,058.55
-
-
-
-
-
Kerala
-
0.03
0.02
0.02
0.05
-
-
-
-
-
Ladakh
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Madhya Pradesh
1,646.00
1,338.56
1,419.76
1,433.25
1,801.06
2.18
-
-
-
-
Maharashtra
6,639.00
10,105.05
8,249.24
8,315.67
8,045.49
-
-
-
-
-
Manipur
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Meghalaya
-
8.65
8.59
1.81
1.81
95.00
95.01
95.10
55.09
55.09
Mizoram
-
0.01
-
0.02
0.01
-
-
-
-
-
Nagaland
-
0.02
0.02
0.02
0.02
44.64
38.12
0.87
41.45
42.90
Odisha
579.00
550.99
625.91
704.92
704.92
25.23
28.88
67.34
51.17
58.55
Puducherry
-
0.83
1.16
1.06
2.05
-
-
-
-
-
Punjab
1,206.00
1,022.68
645.99
443.63
628.82
-
-
-
-
-
Rajasthan
2,788.00
3,207.59
2,480.99
2,774.47
2,621.66
-
-
-
-
-
Sikkim
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Tamil Nadu
418.00
243.21
301.91
319.02
251.83
-
-
-
-
-
Telangana
6,833.00
5,797.91
4,878.06
5,744.62
5,079.71
-
-
-
-
-
Tripura
-
0.94
0.81
0.36
0.36
5.30
6.23
6.46
2.50
2.49
Uttar Pradesh
-
6.46
8.61
6.74
9.11
-
-
-
-
-
Uttarakhand
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
West Bengal
-
0.87
0.25
0.40
0.37
8,067.38
7,592.76
8,353.59
7,747.04
7,865.69
All India
36,065.00
35,248.35
31,117.59
33,660.19
32,522.02
9,876.76
9,354.43
10,148.94
9,391.60
9,692.31
Annexure- III
State - wise total Horticulture produce
Area in '000 Ha
Production in '000 MT
Sl. No.
STATES/UTs
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24 (Third Adv.Est.)
Production
Production
Production
Production
Production
1
Andhra Pradesh
28,327.28
26,765.55
25,998.66
28,355.69
27,210.10
2
Arunachal Pradesh
172.94
176.80
181.52
177.54
156.05
3
Assam
6,432.59
6,467.50
6,826.87
6,886.59
6,836.60
4
Bihar
20,684.86
22,595.33
22,958.49
23,203.96
21,774.94
5
Chhattisgarh
9,838.15
9,651.70
9,796.61
9,424.90
9,024.02
6
Gujarat
23,525.89
24,206.90
26,242.73
25,454.40
25,374.68
7
Haryana
7,731.06
7,179.56
6,747.70
6,449.31
6,610.34
8
Himachal Pradesh
2,739.36
2,547.68
2,682.09
2,736.75
2,588.28
9
Jammu & Kashmir
3,890.80
3,581.72
4,318.67
4,741.88
4,644.42
10
Jharkhand
4,764.78
5,094.81
5,384.73
5,657.38
5,807.82
11
Karnataka
19,069.39
22,048.17
22,052.85
21,066.29
20,619.98
12
Kerala
10,024.33
10,158.59
10,232.64
10,264.19
10,596.13
13
Madhya Pradesh
31,359.29
33,704.02
35,314.06
36,553.61
38,158.01
14
Maharashtra
26,908.22
26,797.51
30,773.69
29,945.87
28,802.52
15
Manipur
947.71
877.43
912.23
910.27
833.60
16
Meghalaya
1,021.00
1,006.60
1,006.03
1,078.18
1,095.80
17
Mizoram
647.27
705.98
706.45
705.58
707.97
18
Nagaland
846.60
829.31
821.87
885.70
901.68
19
Odisha
11,519.64
12,958.16
12,949.38
13,523.49
14,574.46
20
Punjab
7,830.64
8,216.40
8,663.70
9,092.15
9,561.56
21
Rajasthan
4,270.57
4,545.72
4,524.41
4,488.85
4,588.98
22
Sikkim
410.42
278.99
300.22
292.23
306.80
23
Tamil Nadu
17,502.78
18,878.78
20,850.22
21,558.49
21,827.86
24
Telangana
5,735.29
5,493.51
5,090.67
4,528.37
3,948.50
25
Tripura
1,444.48
1,485.72
1,840.62
1,984.78
1,841.80
26
Uttar Pradesh
37,655.43
40,813.85
44,095.09
47,089.15
48,015.82
27
Uttarakhand
1,802.56
1,789.95
1,789.30
1,157.73
930.79
28
West Bengal
32,508.41
34,862.49
33,206.82
36,315.01
34,873.20
29
Others
859.48
884.01
911.18
953.96
975.14
All India Total
3,20,471.21
3,34,602.71
3,47,179.50
3,55,482.29
3,53,187.80
This information was given by the Minister of State for Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare, Shri Bhagirath Choudhary in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
قدرتی کاشتکاری/ نامیاتی کاشتکاری
03 DEC 2024 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھاگیرتھ چودھری نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ پرمپراگت کرشی وکاس یوجنا (پی کے وی وائی) اور مشن آرگینک ویلیو چین ڈیولپمنٹ فار نارتھ ایسٹرن ریجن (ایم او وی سی ڈی این ای آر) کے تحت ملک میں نامیاتی کاشتکاری کے تحت کل زرعی زمین 59.75 لاکھ ہیکٹیئر ہے۔ پی کے وی وائی کے تحت قدرتی کاشتکاری کی اسکیم،بھارتیہ پراکرتک کرشی پدھتی (بی پی کے پی) کے تحت، آٹھ ریاستوں کو 4.09 لاکھ ہیکٹیئر زمین مختص کی گئی تھی۔
رواں مالی سال کے لیے نامیاتی کاشتکاری کے تحت مختص کیے گئے کل فنڈز کی ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ I کے طور پر منسلک ہیں۔ جیسا کہ این ایم این ایف کو حال ہی میں 25 نومبر2024 کو منظور کیا گیا ہے، کسی بھی ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو کوئی فنڈز مختص نہیں کیے گئے ہیں۔
حکومت ہند پی کے وی وائی اور ایم او وی سی ڈی این ای آرکے ذریعے ملک میں نامیاتی کاشتکاری کو فروغ دے رہی ہے۔ دونوں اسکیمیں نامیاتی کاشتکاری میں مصروف کسانوں کی مدد یعنی تربیت، صلاحیت سازی ، پیداوار، پروسیسنگ، سرٹیفیکیشن، مارکیٹنگ اور فصل کے بعد کے انتظام وغیرہ پر زور دیتی ہیں ۔
پی کے وی وائی کے تحت، 31,500 روپے فی ہیکٹیئر کی امداد تربیت اور صلاحیت سازی ، ڈیٹا مینجمنٹ، پی جی ایس سرٹیفیکیشن، ویلیو ایڈیشن، مارکیٹنگ اور تشہیر جیسے مختلف اجزاء کا احاطہ کرنے کے لیے تین سال کی مدت کے لیے فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ اس میں سے 15,000 روپے فی ہیکٹیئر کی امداد تین سال کی مدت کے لیے کسانوں کو ڈی بی ٹی کے ذریعے آن فارم/آف فارم نامیاتی انپٹ کے لیے فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
ایم او وی سی ڈی این ای آراسکیم کے تحت، 46,500 روپے فی ہیکٹیئر 3 سال کے لیے ایف پی او کی تخلیق، نامیاتی ان پٹ کے لیے کسانوں کی مدد، معیاری بیج/پودے لگانے کے مواد اور تربیت، ساتھ دینے اور سرٹیفیکیشن کے لیے فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں۔ اس میں سے امداد@32,500 روپے فی ہیکٹیئر 3 سال کے لیے اس اسکیم کے تحت کسانوں کو آف فارم / آن فارم نامیاتی ان پٹ کے لیے فراہم کی جاتی ہے جس میں15,000 روپے کسانوں کو ڈی بی ٹی کے طور پر دیئے جانے والے اور 17,500 روپے کاشتکاروں کو پودے لگانے کے لیے دی جانے والی مدد شامل ہے۔
گزشتہ پانچ برسوں کے دوران ریاست وارسے اگائی گئی زرعی اور باغبانی کی پیداوار کی رقم کی ریاست وار تفصیلات بالترتیب ضمیمہ II اور III میں دی گئی ہیں۔
ضمیمہ - I
نامیاتی کاشتکاری کو فروغ دینے کے لیے 2023-24 سے 2024-25 کے دوران مختص کیے گئے فنڈ کی ریاست وار تفصیلات (پی کے وی وائی اورایم او وی سی ڈی این ای آر کے تحت)
نمبر شمار
ریاست کا نام
2023-24
2024-25
مختص
مختص
پی کے وی وائی (روپے لاکھ میں)
1
آندھرا پردیش
970.00
2800.00
2
بہار
2509.80
1000.00
3
چھتیس گڑھ
3175.00
2373.50
4
گجرات
750.00
560.70
5
گوا
382.50
286.00
6
ہریانہ
675.00
504.00
7
جھارکھنڈ
1772.00
800.00
8
کرناٹک
2803.00
1950.00
9
کیرالہ
1047.00
782.60
10
مدھیہ پردیش
4810.00
3000.00
11
مہاراشٹر
3361.00
2512.50
12
اڈیشہ
1000.00
747.60
13
پنجاب
745.00
557.00
14
راجستھان
3133.00
1500.00
15
تمل ناڈو
1564.00
1169.00
16
تلنگانہ
568.00
424.60
17
اتر پردیش
6607.00
4500.00
18
مغربی بنگال
2001.00
1495.80
19
ہماچل پردیش
497.00
746.73
20
جموں و کشمیر
898.00
671.30
21
اتراکھنڈ
3065.00
3600.00
22
انڈمان اور نکوبار
133.02
99.40
23
پڈوچیری
101.00
75.50
24
لداخ
731.00
546.45
کل
43298.32
32702.68
ایم او وی سی ڈی این ای آر (روپے لاکھ میں)
1
آسام
3717.98
4062.50
2
منی پور
2805.38
3941.35
3
میگھالیہ
2465.40
4096.00
4
ناگالینڈ
2346.10
4250.00
5
میزورم
2336.16
4187.00
6
اروناچل پردیش
2574.75
6250.00
7
سکم
3260.69
1949.58
8
تریپورہ
3370.04
3625.00
کل
22876.50
32361.43
ضمیمہ II
اناج، تلہن اور گنے کی ریاست وار پیداوار کی تفصیلات
ریاست
اناج
تلہن
گنا
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
18.28
13.72
13.72
10.74
9.90
-
-
-
-
-
8.30
-
2.91
2.99
2.26
آندھرا پردیش
12,356.78
11,299.04
11,076.52
12,148.79
10,412.55
1,802.34
1,609.20
1,097.89
1,347.82
758.45
6,724.00
4,138.64
3,645.41
2,955.72
2,213.85
اروناچل پردیش
373.19
377.07
388.24
392.56
392.39
74.22
74.62
75.68
77.84
78.28
39.22
46.44
46.29
46.57
46.68
آسام
5,236.40
5,487.51
4,677.68
5,944.80
6,259.40
384.89
399.86
401.07
499.42
537.26
1,218.12
1,093.13
1,160.03
1,264.07
1,379.85
بہار
14,233.00
15,382.59
17,018.16
18,342.65
21,200.76
249.39
248.28
242.94
256.47
301.39
13,578.83
12,109.80
12,025.58
12,742.63
12,084.10
چنڈی گڑھ
7.10
2.92
3.21
3.04
3.18
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
چھتیس گڑھ
7,501.84
8,225.52
9,023.61
10,893.46
10,619.47
318.07
243.00
208.55
186.47
166.04
1,759.00
1,756.39
1,958.04
2,388.24
2,040.61
دادرہ اور نگر حویلی
40.33
34.34
34.21
37.99
38.03
9.08
9.18
11.02
0.02
14.56
12.00
-
-
-
-
دمن اور دیو
2.94
3.55
3.54
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
دہلی
106.20
111.79
107.23
105.90
104.83
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
گوا
94.24
91.09
93.45
91.57
98.53
0.86
0.33
0.32
0.21
0.19
53.71
35.63
35.34
30.50
25.66
گجرات
8,153.43
8,973.93
10,130.65
9,874.61
10,045.36
13,306.70
12,377.78
13,785.72
14,513.33
14,557.22
11,569.98
16,954.72
17,459.11
13,461.47
14,480.33
ہریانہ
17,863.47
18,309.50
16,329.68
17,393.45
18,439.33
2,350.46
2,697.30
2,801.38
2,667.54
2,760.04
7,730.39
8,531.72
8,822.57
8,860.50
7,373.60
ہماچل پردیش
1,530.12
1,535.51
1,606.52
1,479.05
1,647.54
12.88
15.66
15.22
15.65
14.84
32.01
22.68
22.65
22.23
22.09
جموں و کشمیر
1,671.21
1,594.95
1,678.47
1,762.72
1,844.54
84.59
65.96
69.76
76.08
76.10
-
0.08
-
0.27
0.27
جھارکھنڈ
4,792.30
4,871.69
5,001.48
3,165.65
3,357.86
576.99
809.86
796.48
755.09
756.90
-
-
-
-
-
کرناٹک
12,783.69
14,550.07
13,776.54
14,180.80
12,776.82
2,079.48
2,498.26
2,241.11
2,861.75
1,511.02
38,181.00
42,528.00
61,152.00
59,346.00
41,811.00
کیرالہ
608.43
636.38
489.27
598.02
501.87
0.48
0.58
0.64
0.74
1.35
120.83
106.66
10.43
101.24
75.86
لداخ
-
11.96
30.07
25.04
25.04
-
-
-
0.26
0.26
-
-
-
-
-
مدھیہ پردیش
33,523.13
32,844.23
39,308.32
41,932.25
41,468.47
12,903.37
12,664.84
15,842.92
16,579.40
17,154.48
7,433.75
5,440.65
5,379.12
6,443.68
7,590.00
مہاراشٹر
12,819.86
15,766.09
16,656.41
16,725.92
14,508.89
10,354.04
13,436.56
11,905.94
13,875.50
11,188.85
69,311.87
1,05,137.60
1,16,076.40
1,23,968.16
1,12,087.56
منی پور
421.38
697.09
655.21
443.34
437.66
54.88
65.28
50.72
59.69
55.84
-
279.41
279.41
289.51
278.26
میگھالیہ
360.82
353.33
355.04
339.20
324.62
30.28
30.42
30.60
30.68
30.68
0.38
0.39
0.40
0.37
0.36
میزورم
76.46
80.68
77.90
63.07
54.87
5.50
5.75
6.32
9.38
4.58
44.26
42.96
36.95
41.37
24.23
ناگالینڈ
565.42
570.24
253.39
513.86
519.31
141.60
140.32
39.49
78.30
80.66
193.62
203.02
104.59
108.49
115.11
اڈیشہ
9,030.05
9,523.56
10,125.20
9,072.86
9,432.41
199.02
270.18
290.37
275.96
292.07
504.99
381.31
397.61
394.21
411.86
پڈوچیری
60.28
50.70
57.77
66.42
62.52
1.84
1.53
2.94
3.10
3.06
183.12
187.04
-
161.16
150.80
پنجاب
29,857.33
30,418.34
28,252.49
30,235.75
32,543.97
116.89
117.64
150.66
185.74
149.52
7,302.02
7,487.00
7,130.88
7,506.01
7,509.51
راجستھان
23,227.06
24,282.31
21,662.78
23,808.88
21,871.85
13,538.36
15,969.20
17,376.05
18,840.68
18,730.07
326.19
393.74
321.43
310.22
345.34
سکم
92.09
91.75
91.25
82.99
68.51
11.22
11.34
11.22
9.75
3.94
-
-
-
-
-
تمل ناڈو
11,269.78
10,823.62
11,998.02
11,680.38
10,700.13
2,149.94
2,125.84
2,165.70
1,898.39
1,833.48
14,119.09
13,284.63
16,166.43
17,658.39
15,927.45
تلنگانہ
11,125.05
12,745.62
15,348.82
19,375.04
20,276.40
1,278.44
1,147.91
1,362.48
1,235.20
1,054.68
2,012.87
1,750.98
2,864.57
2,942.72
2,433.13
تریپورہ
853.31
867.64
870.91
841.69
841.69
28.78
26.34
25.20
22.47
22.47
36.37
48.58
48.41
37.89
37.89
اتر پردیش
56,169.14
58,106.92
56,188.09
57,508.83
60,285.54
2,292.32
2,552.45
2,474.68
3,736.38
4,465.70
1,79,539.10
1,78,339.26
1,79,167.10
2,24,245.87
2,15,810.94
اتراکھنڈ
1,886.01
2,001.84
1,924.43
1,771.13
1,799.77
50.17
52.36
55.06
60.86
68.14
6,937.72
3,680.00
3,520.00
3,760.00
7,776.00
مغربی بنگال
18,794.33
20,004.64
20,307.56
18,774.05
19,324.33
2,031.33
2,224.53
2,387.92
2,550.22
2,666.74
1,527.58
1,418.25
1,591.25
1,442.89
1,103.88
کل ہند
2,97,504.46
3,10,741.73
3,15,615.83
3,29,686.50
3,32,298.32
66,438.44
71,892.36
75,925.97
82,710.34
79,338.88
3,70,500.30
4,05,398.71
4,39,424.89
4,90,533.35
4,53,158.49
کپاس، جوٹ اور میسٹا کی ریاست وار پیداوار کی تفصیلات
ہزار ٹن میں پیداوار
ریاست
کاٹن
جوٹ اور میسٹا
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
آندھرا پردیش
2,508.00
1,600.55
1,707.62
1,540.52
737.26
21.31
10.44
10.99
11.33
7.89
اروناچل پردیش
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
آسام
-
0.39
0.38
0.51
0.51
811.67
794.22
761.51
709.47
673.43
بہار
-
-
-
-
-
802.12
787.46
852.14
772.82
985.72
چندی گڑھ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
چھتیس گڑھ
-
8.40
7.53
9.44
12.69
1.92
1.31
0.94
0.73
0.55
دادرہ اور نگر حویلی
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
دمن اور دیو
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
دہلی
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
گوا
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
گجرات
8,634.00
7,212.18
7,509.34
8,795.33
9,056.99
-
-
-
-
-
ہریانہ
2,484.00
1,822.90
1,316.06
1,000.50
1,508.76
-
-
-
-
-
ہماچل پردیش
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
جموں و کشمیر
-
-
0.72
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
جھارکھنڈ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
کرناٹک
2,330.00
2,320.12
1,954.60
2,567.88
2,058.55
-
-
-
-
-
کیرالہ
-
0.03
0.02
0.02
0.05
-
-
-
-
-
لداخ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
مدھیہ پردیش
1,646.00
1,338.56
1,419.76
1,433.25
1,801.06
2.18
-
-
-
-
مہاراشٹر
6,639.00
10,105.05
8,249.24
8,315.67
8,045.49
-
-
-
-
-
منی پور
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
میگھالیہ
-
8.65
8.59
1.81
1.81
95.00
95.01
95.10
55.09
55.09
میزورم
-
0.01
-
0.02
0.01
-
-
-
-
-
ناگالینڈ
-
0.02
0.02
0.02
0.02
44.64
38.12
0.87
41.45
42.90
اوڈیشہ
579.00
550.99
625.91
704.92
704.92
25.23
28.88
67.34
51.17
58.55
پڈوچیری
-
0.83
1.16
1.06
2.05
-
-
-
-
-
پنجاب
1,206.00
1,022.68
645.99
443.63
628.82
-
-
-
-
-
راجستھان
2,788.00
3,207.59
2,480.99
2,774.47
2,621.66
-
-
-
-
-
سکم
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
تمل ناڈو
418.00
243.21
301.91
319.02
251.83
-
-
-
-
-
تلنگانہ
6,833.00
5,797.91
4,878.06
5,744.62
5,079.71
-
-
-
-
-
تریپورہ
-
0.94
0.81
0.36
0.36
5.30
6.23
6.46
2.50
2.49
اتر پردیش
-
6.46
8.61
6.74
9.11
-
-
-
-
-
اتراکھنڈ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
مغربی بنگال
-
0.87
0.25
0.40
0.37
8,067.38
7,592.76
8,353.59
7,747.04
7,865.69
کل ہند
36,065.00
35,248.35
31,117.59
33,660.19
32,522.02
9,876.76
9,354.43
10,148.94
9,391.60
9,692.31
ضمیمہ- III
ریاست کے لحاظ سے کل باغبانی کی پیداوار
'000 ہیکٹر میں رقبہ
'000 ایم ٹی میں پیداوار
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں/ مرکزکے زیر انتظام خطے
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24 (Third Adv.Est.)
پیداوار
پیداوار
پیداوار
پیداوار
پیداوار
1
آندھرا پردیش
28,327.28
26,765.55
25,998.66
28,355.69
27,210.10
2
اروناچل پردیش
172.94
176.80
181.52
177.54
156.05
3
آسام
6,432.59
6,467.50
6,826.87
6,886.59
6,836.60
4
بہار
20,684.86
22,595.33
22,958.49
23,203.96
21,774.94
5
چھتیس گڑھ
9,838.15
9,651.70
9,796.61
9,424.90
9,024.02
6
گجرات
23,525.89
24,206.90
26,242.73
25,454.40
25,374.68
7
ہریانہ
7,731.06
7,179.56
6,747.70
6,449.31
6,610.34
8
ہماچل پردیش
2,739.36
2,547.68
2,682.09
2,736.75
2,588.28
9
جموں و کشمیر
3,890.80
3,581.72
4,318.67
4,741.88
4,644.42
10
جھارکھنڈ
4,764.78
5,094.81
5,384.73
5,657.38
5,807.82
11
کرناٹک
19,069.39
22,048.17
22,052.85
21,066.29
20,619.98
12
کیرالہ
10,024.33
10,158.59
10,232.64
10,264.19
10,596.13
13
مدھیہ پردیش
31,359.29
33,704.02
35,314.06
36,553.61
38,158.01
14
مہاراشٹر
26,908.22
26,797.51
30,773.69
29,945.87
28,802.52
15
منی پور
947.71
877.43
912.23
910.27
833.60
16
میگھالیہ
1,021.00
1,006.60
1,006.03
1,078.18
1,095.80
17
میزورم
647.27
705.98
706.45
705.58
707.97
18
ناگالینڈ
846.60
829.31
821.87
885.70
901.68
19
اوڈیشہ
11,519.64
12,958.16
12,949.38
13,523.49
14,574.46
20
پنجاب
7,830.64
8,216.40
8,663.70
9,092.15
9,561.56
21
راجستھان
4,270.57
4,545.72
4,524.41
4,488.85
4,588.98
22
سکم
410.42
278.99
300.22
292.23
306.80
23
تمل ناڈو
17,502.78
18,878.78
20,850.22
21,558.49
21,827.86
24
تلنگانہ
5,735.29
5,493.51
5,090.67
4,528.37
3,948.50
25
تریپورہ
1,444.48
1,485.72
1,840.62
1,984.78
1,841.80
26
اتر پردیش
37,655.43
40,813.85
44,095.09
47,089.15
48,015.82
27
اتراکھنڈ
1,802.56
1,789.95
1,789.30
1,157.73
930.79
28
مغربی بنگال
32,508.41
34,862.49
33,206.82
36,315.01
34,873.20
29
دوسرے
859.48
884.01
911.18
953.96
975.14
کل ہند میزان
3,20,471.21
3,34,602.71
3,47,179.50
3,55,482.29
3,53,187.80