Ministry of Steel
MOIL achieves best November Performance
04 DEC 2024 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
MOIL has recorded production of 1.63 lakh tonnes of Manganese Ore in November, 2024, which is the best November performance since inception. During first eight months of FY’25, the company has recorded production of 11.80 lakh tonnes, which is higher by 8.46% over corresponding period last year (CPLY).
On the sales front also, the company has achieved best ever November sales of 1.33 lakh tonnes, higher by 32% over CPLY. During first eight months of FY25, the company has registered sales of 9.90 lakh tonnes, which is higher by 4.76% over CPLY.
The company has surpassed a turnover of Rs. 1,000 crore within 8 months of FY’25, achieving this milestone over a month earlier than last year.
Continuing utmost thrust to exploration, MOIL has carried out exploratory core drilling of 63,654 meters during April-November, 2024, which is 1.28 times over CPLY.
Shri Ajit Kumar Saxena, CMD MOIL, mentioned that it is heartening that the company has continued the momentum of upward performance both in production and sales. He further added that MOIL team is geared up to register yet another successful financial year.

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
मॉयल ने नवंबर में सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन हासिल किया
04 DEC 2024 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
मॉयल ने (मैंगनीज ओर (इंडिया) लिमिटेड) नवंबर, 2024 में 1.63 लाख टन मैंगनीज अयस्क का उत्पादन दर्ज किया है, जो इसकी स्थापना के बाद से नवंबर का सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन है। वित्त वर्ष 2025 के पहले आठ महीनों के दौरान, कंपनी ने 11.80 लाख टन उत्पादन दर्ज किया है, जो पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि (सीपीएलवाई) की तुलना में 8.46% अधिक है।
बिक्री के मोर्चे पर भी कंपनी ने नवंबर में 1.33 लाख टन की अब तक की सर्वश्रेष्ठ बिक्री हासिल की है, जो पिछले साल की इसी अवधि से 32% अधिक है। वित्त वर्ष 2025 के पहले आठ महीनों के दौरान कंपनी ने 9.90 लाख टन की बिक्री के साथ, पिछले साल की इसी अवधि से 4.76% अधिक है।
कंपनी ने वित्त वर्ष 2025 के 8 महीनों के भीतर 1,000 करोड़ रुपये का कारोबार पार कर लिया है, यह उपलब्धि उसने पिछले साल की तुलना में एक महीने पहले हासिल की है।
अन्वेषण पर अत्यधिक बल देते हुए, एमओआईएल ने अप्रैल-नवंबर, 2024 के दौरान 63,654 मीटर की महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि हासिल की है, जो पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 1.28 गुना अधिक है।
मॉयल के सीएमडी श्री अजीत कुमार सक्सेना ने कहा कि यह खुशी की बात है कि कंपनी ने उत्पादन और बिक्री दोनों क्षेत्रों में अपने बेहतर प्रदर्शन को जारी रखा है। अपनी बात को आगे बढ़ाते हुए उन्होंने कहा कि मॉयल की टीम एक और उपलब्धि भरा सफल वित्तीय वर्ष दर्ज करने के लिए तैयार है।