Ministry of Home Affairs
AYUSHMAN CAPF HEALTH SCHEME
04 DEC 2024 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
Ayushman CAPF Health Scheme was launched on January 23, 2021.
Serving personnel of Central Armed Police Forces, Assam Rifles, National Security Guard & National Disaster Response Force and their dependents can avail the benefits of Ayushman CAPF Health Scheme.
41,21,443 Ayushman CAPF Cards (ID) have been generated under this Scheme.
Till November 28, 2024, 14,77,064 number of claims have been settled under this scheme.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.

गृह मंत्रालय
आयुष्मान सीएपीएफ स्वास्थ्य योजना
04 DEC 2024 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष्मान सीएपीएफ स्वास्थ्य योजना 23 जनवरी, 2021 को शुरू की गई थी।
केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल, असम राइफल्स, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गार्ड तथा राष्ट्रीय आपदा मोचन बल के सेवारत कार्मिक और उनके आश्रित आयुष्मान सीएपीएफ स्वास्थ्य योजना का लाभ उठा सकते हैं।
इस योजना के तहत 41,21,443 आयुष्मान सीएपीएफ कार्ड (आईडी) बनाए गए हैं।
28 नवंबर, 2024 तक, इस योजना के तहत 14,77,064 दावों का निपटान किया गया है।
यह जानकारी गृह राज्य मंत्री श्री नित्यानंद राय ने आज राज्य सभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।