Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Indian Men’s Junior Hockey Team on winning the Junior Asia Cup 2024
05 DEC 2024 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Men’s Junior Hockey Team on winning the Junior Asia Cup 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Proud of our hockey champions!
It’s a historic moment for Indian hockey as our Men’s Junior Team wins the Junior Asia Cup 2024 title. Their unmatched skill, unwavering grit and incredible teamwork have etched this win into the annals of sporting glory.
Congratulations to the young champions and best wishes for their future endeavours.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜୁନିଅର ଏସିଆ କପ୍-୨୦୨୪ ବିଜେତା ଭାରତୀୟ ପୁରୁଷ ଜୁନିଅର ପୁରୁଷ ହକି ଟିମକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
05 DEC 2024 10:44AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଜୁନିଅର ଏସିଆ କପ୍-୨୦୨୪ ବିଜେତା ଭାରତୀୟ ପୁରୁଷ ଜୁନିଅର ହକି ଟିମକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ହକି ଚାମ୍ପିଅନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ଗର୍ବିତ!
ଆମ ପୁରୁଷ ଜୁନିଅର ଟିମ୍ ଜୁନିଅର ଏସିଆ କପ୍ -୨୦୨୪ ଟାଇଟଲ ବିଜୟୀ ହେବା ଭାରତୀୟ ହକି ପାଇଁ ଐତିହାସିକ ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅସାଧାରଣ କୌଶଳ, ଅତୁଟ ଧୈର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଅବିଶ୍ୱସନୀୟ ଦଳଗତ ଖେଳ ଏହି ବିଜୟକୁ ଇତିହାସ ପୃଷ୍ଠାରେ ଲେଖିଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଯୁବ ଚାମ୍ପିଅନମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟା ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।”