Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Indian Men’s Junior Hockey Team on winning the Junior Asia Cup 2024
05 DEC 2024 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Men’s Junior Hockey Team on winning the Junior Asia Cup 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Proud of our hockey champions!
It’s a historic moment for Indian hockey as our Men’s Junior Team wins the Junior Asia Cup 2024 title. Their unmatched skill, unwavering grit and incredible teamwork have etched this win into the annals of sporting glory.
Congratulations to the young champions and best wishes for their future endeavours.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جونیئر ایشیا کپ 2024 جیتنے پر ہندوستانی مردوں کی جونیئر ہاکی ٹیم کو مبارکباد دی
05 DEC 2024 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جونیئر ایشیا کپ 2024 جیتنے پر ہندوستانی مردوں کی جونیئر ہاکی ٹیم کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا:
‘‘ہمیں اپنے ہاکی چمپئنز پر فخر ہے!
یہ ہندوستان میں ہاکی کے لئے ایک تاریخی لمحہ ہے کیونکہ ہماری مردوں کی جونیئر ٹیم نے جونیئر ایشیا کپ 2024 کا ٹائٹل جیتا ہے۔ ان کی بے مثال مہارت، غیر متزلزل حوصلہ اور ناقابل یقین ٹیم ورک نے اس جیت کو کھیلوں کی تاریخ میں درج کر دیا ہے۔
نوجوان چیمپئنز کو مبارکباد اور ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔’’