Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Indian Men’s Junior Hockey Team on winning the Junior Asia Cup 2024
05 DEC 2024 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Men’s Junior Hockey Team on winning the Junior Asia Cup 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Proud of our hockey champions!
It’s a historic moment for Indian hockey as our Men’s Junior Team wins the Junior Asia Cup 2024 title. Their unmatched skill, unwavering grit and incredible teamwork have etched this win into the annals of sporting glory.
Congratulations to the young champions and best wishes for their future endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জুনিয়র এশিয়া কাপ, ২০২৪ জয়ের জন্য ভারতের পুরুষ জুনিয়র হকি দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
05 DEC 2024 10:44AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৫ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতের পুরুষ জুনিয়র হকি দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন জুনিয়র এশিয়া কাপ, ২০২৪ জয়ের জন্য।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“আমাদের হকি চ্যাম্পিয়নদের জন্য গর্বিত!
ভারতীয় হকির এ এক ঐতিহাসিক মুহূর্ত। আমাদের পুরুষ জুনিয়র দল জুনিয়র এশিয়া কাপ, ২০২৪ খেতাব জিতেছে। তাদের অতুলনীয় দক্ষতা, অদম্য জেদ এবং অভাবনীয় দলগত খেলা ক্রীড়া গৌরবের ইতিহাসে আরও একটি জয় এনে দিয়েছে।
তরুণ চ্যাম্পিয়নদের অভিনন্দন এবং তাঁদের ভবিষ্যতের জন্য শুভেচ্ছা।”