சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
கிருஷ்ணவேணி சங்கீத நீரஜனத்தின் 2-ஆம் ஆண்டு நிகழ்வு விஜயவாடாவில் டிசம்பர் 6 முதல் 8 வரை நடைபெறுகிறது
05 DEC 2024 12:55PM by PIB Chennai
கர்நாடக இசை, பாரம்பரிய கைவினைப்பொருட்கள் மற்றும் சமையல் பாரம்பரியத்தின் பிரமாண்ட கொண்டாட்டமான கிருஷ்ணவேணி சங்கீத நீராஜனத்தின் 2 வது பதிப்பு நிகழ்வு, 2024 டிசம்பர் 6 முதல் 8 வரை விஜயவாடாவில் நடைபெற உள்ளது. மத்திய அரசின் சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம், கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம், ஜவுளி அமைச்சகம், ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச சுற்றுலாத்துறை ஆகியவை இணைந்து ஏற்பாடு செய்கின்ற இந்த விழா இந்தியாவின் கலாச்சார வளத்தின் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க காட்சிப்பொருளாக இருக்கும் .
இந்த நிகழ்வு மூன்று நாட்களில் 35 நிகழ்ச்சிகளை ஒருங்கிணைக்கும். இதில் அனுபவமிக்க மேஸ்ட்ரோக்கள், வளர்ந்து வரும் திறமையாளர்கள் உட்பட 140 கலைஞர்கள் இடம்பெறுவார்கள். இந்த நிகழ்வு 2024 டிசம்பர் 6 முதல் 8 வரை விஜயவாடாவில் உள்ள தும்மல்லப்பள்ளிவாரி க்ஷேத்ரய்ய கலாக்ஷேத்திரம், துர்கா படித்துறை, கனக துர்க்கை கோவில் என மூன்று முக்கியமான இடங்களில் நடைபெறும்:
முதல் நாள் (டிசம்பர் 6) நாதஸ்வரம், ஹரிகதா, வாய்ப்பாட்டுக் கச்சேரிகள், நாம சங்கீர்த்தனம் உள்ளிட்ட 11 நிகழ்ச்சிகள் இடம்பெறும்.
இரண்டாம் நாள் (டிசம்பர் 7) பஞ்சரத்ன கிருதிகள், புல்லாங்குழல் பாராயணங்கள் உட்பட மேலும் 11 நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடைபெறும்.
மூன்றாம் நாள் (டிசம்பர் 8) தேவி கிருதிகள், மாண்டலின் கச்சேரிகள், தியாகராஜ திவ்ய நாம கிருதிகள் உட்பட 13 நிகழ்ச்சிகளுடன் நிறைவடையும்.
இந்தத் திருவிழா புகழ்பெற்ற தெலுங்கு இசையமைப்பாளர்களின் பங்களிப்புகளைக் கொண்டாடும். கர்நாடக இசையின் பாடல் அழகை எடுத்துக்காட்டும். இதன் மூலம், மாநிலத்தின் கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியத்தை ஊக்குவிக்கும் அதே வேளையில், பார்வையாளர்களை இந்தியாவின் செவ்வியல் மரபுகளுடன் இணைப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டிருக்கும்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியை மத்திய பெட்ரோலியம், இயற்கை எரிவாயு மற்றும் சுற்றுலாத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு சுரேஷ் கோபி தலைமை விருந்தினராகப் பங்கேற்று தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். கௌரவ விருந்தினராக ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச சுற்றுலா, கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் திரைப்படத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கந்துலா துர்கேஷ் கலந்து கொள்வார். விஜயவாடா தொகுதி நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர் திரு கேசினேனி சிவநாத், ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச சுற்றுலாத்துறை செயலாளர் திரு வினய் சந்த் ஆகியோரும் பங்கேற்பார்கள்.
ஜவுளி அமைச்சகத்தால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள சிறப்பு பாரம்பரிய கண்காட்சி திருவிழாவின் துடிப்புக்கு மேலும் வலு சேர்க்கிறது. இந்தக் கண்காட்சியில் ஆந்திரா மற்றும் தெலுங்கானாவைச் சேர்ந்த ஜிஐ-குறியிடப்பட்ட தயாரிப்புகள் இடம்பெறும்.கொண்டபள்ளி மர பொம்மைகள், கலம்காரி ஓவியங்கள், நர்சாபூர் குரோசெட் சரிகை, மர கட்லரி, தோல் பொம்மை போன்ற கைவினைப் பொருட்களும் காட்சிக்கு வைக்கப்படும்.
திருப்பதியில் உள்ள இந்திய சமையல் நிறுவனம், ஆந்திராவின் சமையல் பாரம்பரியத்தை முன்னிலைப்படுத்தும் ஓர் உணவுக் கடையை அமைக்கும். இது உண்மையான பிராந்திய சுவைகளை ருசிக்க பார்வையாளர்களுக்கு வாய்ப்பளிக்கும்.
கிருஷ்ணவேணி சங்கீத நீரஜனம் என்பது இசை, கலாச்சாரம், சுற்றுலா ஆகியவற்றின் இணக்கமான கலவையாகும். ஆந்திராவின் கலாச்சார மற்றும் ஆன்மீக செல்வத்தை காட்சிப்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் "இசை சுற்றுலாவை" மேம்படுத்துவதை இது நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது; கலாச்சார ஆர்வலர்களுக்கான முதன்மையான இடமாக மாநிலத்தை நிலைநிறுத்துகிறது.
இந்தியாவின் கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியத்தின் இந்த பிரமாண்ட கொண்டாட்டத்தைக் காண 2024 டிசம்பர் 6 முதல் 8 வரை சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகள், பார்வையாளர்கள் மற்றும் உள்ளூர் குடியிருப்பாளர்களை சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் விஜயவாடாவிற்கு அழைக்கிறது. இந்த நிகழ்வு சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தின் யூடியூப் சேனலான '@ministryoftourismgoi' இல் நேரலையாக ஒளிபரப்பப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்குக் காண்க : https://krishnavenimusicfest.com

Ministry of Tourism
2nd Edition of Krishnaveni Sangeetha Neerajanam to take place from 6th to 8th December at Vijayawada
A harmonious blend of music, culture, and tourism, the initiative aims to promote Music Tourism and Heritage
35 performances featuring 140 talented artists to take place
05 DEC 2024 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
The 2nd Edition of Krishnaveni Sangeetha Neerajanam, a grand celebration of Carnatic music, traditional crafts, and culinary heritage, is set to take place from 6th to 8th December 2024 at the Tummalapalli Kshetrayya Kalakshetra Auditorium in Vijayawada. Organized by the Ministry of Tourism, Government of India, in collaboration with the Ministry of Culture, Government of India, Ministry of Textiles, Government of India and Andhra Pradesh Tourism, this festival promises to be a remarkable showcase of India’s cultural richness.
The event will bring together 35 performances over three days, featuring 140 talented artists, including both seasoned maestros and emerging talents. The event will take place from 6th to 8th December 2024 across three iconic venues in Vijayawada:
1. Tummallapallivari Kshetrayya Kalakshetram, the main venue of the festival.
2. Durga Ghat, where Thyagaraja’s Pancharatna Kritis will be rendered on 7th December at 8:30 AM.
3. Kanaka Durga Temple, where Devi Kritis will be performed on 8th December at 8:30 AM.
Each day will offer a unique musical experience:
Day 1 (6th December) will feature 11 captivating performances, including Nagaswaram, Harikatha, vocal concerts, and Nama Sankeerthana.
Day 2 (7th December) will present another 11 performances, showcasing Pancharatna Krithis, flute recitals, and more.
Day 3 (8th December) will conclude with 13 spellbinding performances, including Devi Krithis, mandolin recitals, and Thyagaraja Divya Nama Krithis.
The festival will celebrate the contributions of legendary Telugu composers and highlight the lyrical beauty of Carnatic music. Through this, it aims to connect audiences with India’s classical traditions while promoting the state’s cultural legacy.
A host of distinguished dignitaries will grace the occasion. Shri Suresh Gopi, Union Minister of State for Petroleum & Natural Gas and Tourism, will inaugurate the event as the Chief Guest. The Guest of Honour will be Shri Kandula Durgesh, Hon’ble Minister for Tourism, Culture & Cinematography, Andhra Pradesh. Other eminent attendees include Shri Kesineni Sivanath, Member of Parliament, Vijayawada, and Shri Vinay Chand, Secretary of Tourism, Andhra Pradesh. Joining them on the dais will be Shri Bonda Umamaheswara Rao, MLA, Vijayawada Central; Shri N. Balaji, Chairman of AP Tourism Development Corporation; Smt. P. Tejaswi, Chairperson of AP State Creativity and Culture Commission; Shri Gummadi Gopala Krishna, Chairman of AP Nataka Academy; and Mr. Gyan Bhushan, Senior Economic Advisor, Ministry of Tourism.
Adding to the vibrancy of the festival is a special Heritage Showcase organized by the Ministry of Textiles. The exhibition will feature GI-tagged products from Andhra Pradesh and Telangana, including iconic handloom sarees like Mangalagiri Cotton, Uppada Jamdani, Dharmavaram Silk, and Pochampally Ikat. Craft items such as Kondapalli Wooden Toys, Kalamkari Paintings, Narsapur Crochet Lace, Wooden Cutlery, and Leather Puppetry will also be on display, offering visitors a glimpse into the region’s rich artisan traditions.
The Indian Culinary Institute, Tirupati, will set up a food stall highlighting the culinary heritage of Andhra Pradesh, offering visitors a chance to savor authentic regional flavors. Additionally, Andhra Pradesh Tourism will host a Tourism Pavilion to disseminate information about the state’s renowned attractions and lesser-known gems.
The Krishnaveni Sangeetha Neerajanam is more than a festival; it is a harmonious blend of music, culture, and tourism. It aims to promote “Music Tourism” by showcasing the cultural and spiritual wealth of Andhra Pradesh, positioning the state as a premier destination for cultural enthusiasts.
This three-day cultural extravaganza promises to leave audiences mesmerized, making it a must-attend event for music lovers, cultural connoisseurs, and tourists alike.
The Ministry of Tourism invites the tourist, visitors and residents of Vijayawada from 6th to 8th December 2024 to witness this grand celebration of India’s cultural legacy. The event will also be live-streamed on Ministry of Tourism YouTube Channel '@ministryoftourismgoi'
For details visit: https://krishnavenimusicfest.com