Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
SECI Wins 3rd PSU Transformation Award for “Innovative Product Development”
06 DEC 2024 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
Solar Energy Corporation of India (SECI) Ltd under Ministry of New and Renewable Energy bagged the 3rd PSU Transformation Award under the “Innovative Product Development” category for 'Firm and Dispatchable RE (FDRE) Supply to DISCOMs on a Demand Following Basis'. The award was conferred in a felicitation ceremony held on 05th December 2024 at New Delhi.
The award was received by Shri Sanjay Sharma, Director (Solar) along with Shri Joshit Ranjan Sikidar, Director (Finance) and Shri Sivakumar V Vepakomma, Director (Power System) in the presence of Shri Ajay Kumar Sinha, General Manager (Corporate Planning) and other officials of SECI.
SECI has introduced the innovative power supply model of Firm and Dispatchable RE (FDRE) working with several DISCOMs and States to understand their energy demands and design models that cater to their renewable power requirement.

नवीन आणि नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
अभिनव उत्पादन विकासासाठीच्या तिसऱ्या सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र परिवर्तन पुरस्काराची एसईसीआय ठरली मानकरी
06 DEC 2024 5:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 4 डिसेंबर 2024
नवीन आणि नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालयाच्या अंतर्गत येणाऱ्या सोलर एनर्जी कॉर्पोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया (SECI) लिमिटेडने मागणीनुसार पुरवठा करण्यासाठी “अभिनव उत्पादन विकास” श्रेणी अंतर्गत मजबूत आणि वितरण योग्य नवीन आणि नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा (FDRE) या अभिनव ऊर्जापूर्ती प्रारुपासाठी पुरस्कार प्राप्त केला आहे. दिनांक 05 डिसेंबर 2024 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथे झालेल्या एका पुरस्कार वितरण समारंभात हा पुरस्कार प्रदान करण्यात आला.
महाव्यवस्थापक (कॉर्पोरेट नियोजन)श्री अजय कुमार सिन्हा,यांच्या हस्ते हा पुरस्कार श्री संजय शर्मा, संचालक (सौर) आणि श्री जोशीत रंजन सिक्कीदार, संचालक (वित्त) आणि श्री शिवकुमार व्ही वेपाकोमा, संचालक (पॉवर सिस्टम) यांनी सेसीचे इतर अधिकारी यांच्या उपस्थितीत हा पुरस्कार स्वीकारला.
एसईसीआय ने मजबूत आणि वितरण योग्य नवीन आणि नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा (FDRE) चे अभिनव ऊर्जापूर्ती प्रारुप अनेक वीज वितरण संस्था आणि राज्यांसोबत एकत्रितपणे बाजारात आणले आहे, जे त्यांच्या उर्जेची मागणी समजून घेऊन त्यांच्या अक्षय उर्जेची आवश्यकता पूर्ण करण्यासाठी एक आदर्श आराखडा तयार करू शकेल.