Prime Minister's Office
Armed Forces Flag Day is about saluting the valour, determination and sacrifices of our courageous soldiers: Prime Minister
07 DEC 2024 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today on the occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day remarked that it is about saluting the valour, determination and sacrifices of our courageous soldiers. He urged everyone to contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day fund.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Armed Forces Flag Day is about saluting the valour, determination and sacrifices of our courageous soldiers. Their bravery inspires us, their sacrifices humble us and their dedication keeps us safe. Let’s also contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day fund.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ পতাকা দিৱস আমাৰ সাহসী জোৱানসকলৰ বীৰত্ব, দৃঢ়তা আৰু ত্যাগক প্ৰণাম জনোৱাৰ দিনঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
07 DEC 2024 2:41PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ পতাকা দিৱস উপলক্ষে কয় যে ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে আমাৰ সাহসী জোৱানসকলৰ বীৰত্ব, দৃঢ়তা আৰু ত্যাগক প্ৰণাম জনোৱা হয়। তেওঁ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ পতাকা দিৱসৰ পুঁজিলৈ সকলোকে বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখেঃ
‘সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ পতাকা দিৱস হৈছে আমাৰ সাহসী জোৱানসকলৰ বীৰত্ব, দৃঢ়তা আৰু ত্যাগক প্ৰণাম জনোৱাৰ দিন। তেওঁলোকৰ সাহসে আমাক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে, তেওঁলোকৰ ত্যাগে আমাক নম্ৰ কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সমৰ্পণে আমাক সুৰক্ষিত কৰি ৰাখে। সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ পতাকা দিৱসৰ পুঁজিতো আমি বৰঙণি যোগাওঁ আহক।”