Prime Minister's Office
Armed Forces Flag Day is about saluting the valour, determination and sacrifices of our courageous soldiers: Prime Minister
07 DEC 2024 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today on the occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day remarked that it is about saluting the valour, determination and sacrifices of our courageous soldiers. He urged everyone to contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day fund.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Armed Forces Flag Day is about saluting the valour, determination and sacrifices of our courageous soldiers. Their bravery inspires us, their sacrifices humble us and their dedication keeps us safe. Let’s also contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day fund.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మన ధీర సైనికుల పరాక్రమం, సంకల్పం, త్యాగాలకు సమర్పించే వందనమే సాయుధ దళాల పతాక దినోత్సవం: ప్రధానమంత్రి
07 DEC 2024 2:41PM by PIB Hyderabad
మన ధీర సైనికుల పరాక్రమం, సంకల్పం, త్యాగాలకు సమర్పించే వందనమే సాయుధ దళాల పతాక దినోత్సవమని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ వ్యాఖ్యానించారు. సాయుధ దళాల పతాక దినోత్సవ నిధిలో ప్రతి ఒక్కరూ పాలు పంచుకోవాలని ఆయన కోరారు.
“మన ధీర సైనికుల పరాక్రమం, సంకల్పం, త్యాగాలకు సమర్పించే వందనమే సాయుధ దళాల పతాక దినోత్సవం. వారి ధైర్య సాహసాలు మనకు స్ఫూర్తినిస్తాయి, వారి త్యాగాలకు మనం రుణపడి ఉన్నాం. వారి అంకితభావం మనల్ని సురక్షితంగా ఉంచుతుంది. సాయుధ దళాల పతాక దినోత్సవ నిధిలో కూడా పాలుపంచుకుందాం’’ అని సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్ లో చేసిన ఓ పోస్టులో ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.