Prime Minister's Office
Armed Forces Flag Day is about saluting the valour, determination and sacrifices of our courageous soldiers: Prime Minister
07 DEC 2024 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today on the occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day remarked that it is about saluting the valour, determination and sacrifices of our courageous soldiers. He urged everyone to contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day fund.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Armed Forces Flag Day is about saluting the valour, determination and sacrifices of our courageous soldiers. Their bravery inspires us, their sacrifices humble us and their dedication keeps us safe. Let’s also contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day fund.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সেনাবাহিনীর পতাকা দিবসের দিনটি তাঁদের শৌর্য, সংকল্প ও উৎসর্গকে সম্মান জানানোর দিন : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
07 DEC 2024 2:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৭ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৪
আজ সেনাবাহিনীর পতাকা দিবস। এই দিনটিকে নির্ভীক সেনাবাহিনীর শৌর্য, সংকল্প ও উৎসর্গকে সম্মান জানানোর দিন বলে মন্তব্য করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। সেনাবাহিনীর পতাকা দিবসের তহবিলে দান করার জন্য তিনি আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন প্রত্যেক দেশবাসীকেই।
এসম্পর্কে সমাজ মাধ্যমে এক বার্তায় শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন:
"সেনাবাহিনীর পতাকা দিবসটি হল নির্ভীক সেনাদের শৌর্য, সংকল্প ও উৎসর্গকে সম্মান ও অভিবাদন জানানোর দিন। তাঁদের বীরত্ব আমাদের অনুপ্রাণিত করে। তাঁদের উৎসর্গ আমাদের শ্রদ্ধাবনত করে এবং তাঁদের নিষ্ঠা আমাদের সুরক্ষিত রাখে। আসুন আমরা সেনাবাহিনীর পতাকা দিবসের তহবিলে সকলে মিলে দান করি।"