Prime Minister's Office
Armed Forces Flag Day is about saluting the valour, determination and sacrifices of our courageous soldiers: Prime Minister
07 DEC 2024 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today on the occasion of Armed Forces Flag Day remarked that it is about saluting the valour, determination and sacrifices of our courageous soldiers. He urged everyone to contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day fund.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Armed Forces Flag Day is about saluting the valour, determination and sacrifices of our courageous soldiers. Their bravery inspires us, their sacrifices humble us and their dedication keeps us safe. Let’s also contribute to the Armed Forces Flag Day fund.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
مسلح افواج کا یوم پرچم ہمارے بہادر سپاہیوں کی بہادری، عزم اور قربانیوں کو سلام پیش کرتا ہے: وزیراعظم
07 DEC 2024 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مسلح افواج کے یوم پرچم کے موقع پرکہا کہ یہ ہمارے بہادر سپاہیوں کی بہادری، عزم اور قربانیوں کو سلام کرنا ہے۔ انہوں نے سب پر زور دیا کہ وہ آرمڈ فورسز فلیگ ڈے فنڈ میں اپنا حصہ ڈالیں۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، انہوں نے لکھا:
’’مسلح افواج کے فلیگ ڈے ہمارے بہادر سپاہیوں کی بہادری، عزم اور قربانیوں کو سلام پیش کرنے کے بارے میں ہے۔ ان کی بہادری ہمیں متاثر کرتی ہے، ان کی قربانیاں ہمارے لئے باعث عجز وانکسار اور ان کی لگن ہمیں محفوظ رکھتی ہے۔ آئیے آرمڈ فورسز فلیگ ڈے فنڈ میں بھی حصہ ڈالیں۔‘‘