Prime Minister's Office
Swahid Diwas is an occasion to remember the extraordinary courage and sacrifices of those who dedicated themselves to the Assam Movement: Prime Minister
10 DEC 2024 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that Swahid Diwas was an occasion to remember the extraordinary courage and sacrifices of those who dedicated themselves to the Assam Movement.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Swahid Diwas is an occasion to remember the extraordinary courage and sacrifices of those who dedicated themselves to the Assam Movement. Their unwavering resolve and selfless efforts helped preserve Assam’s unique culture and identity. Their valour also inspires us all to continue working towards a developed Assam.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
সহিদ দিবস অসাম ঈহৌদা কত্থোকখিবা মীওইশিংগী তোপ তোপ্পা থৌনা অমনি মপুন্সি কত্থোকখিববু নীংশিংনবা থৌরম অমনি: প্রধান মন্ত্রী
10 DEC 2024 4:16PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি, সহিদ দিবস অসাম ঈহৌদা কত্থোকখিবা মীওইশিংগী তোপ তোপ্পা থৌনা অমনি মপুন্সি কত্থোকখিববু নীংশিংনবা থৌরম অমনি হায়না ফোঙদোকখ্রে‍।
মহাক্না X তা থাগৎপা পোস্ত অমদা ইখি:
“সহিদ দিবস অসাম ঈহৌদা কত্থোকখিবা মীওইশিংগী তোপ তোপ্পা থৌনা অমনি মপুন্সি কত্থোকখিববু নীংশিংনবা থৌরম অমনি‍। মখোয়গী হন্বা লৈতবা ফিরেপ অমদি মশাগী ওইজদবা থিদবা থৌওংশিংনা অসামগী তোপ তোপ্পা নাৎ অমদি শক্তমবু ঙাক্তুনা থম্বদা মতেঙ পাংখি‍। মখোয়গী থৌনানা ঐখোয় পুম্নমকপুসু চাওখৎপা অসাম অমা পুরক্নবা মায়কৈদা থবক তৌনবা পুক্নিং থৌগৎলি‍।”