Department of Space
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: BHARTIYA ANTRIKSH SPACE STATION
11 DEC 2024 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The vision for space in the Amrit kaal envisages including other things, establishing an operational BharatiyaAntariksh Station (BAS) by 2035 and Indian Crewed Lunar Mission by 2040. BAS will be the first National Space Laboratory to conduct multidisciplinary microgravity experiments and studies in the fields of Science, Technologies, Medicine, Agriculture, Space manufacturing, among others. BAS will also be acting as platform for global & national collaboration, gateway to lunar exploration & beyond and to help boosting the Space Economy of the country.
ISRO has initiated development of various technologies for the BharatiyaAntariksh Station. These technologies will be demonstrated through precursor missions for BAS, which has been recently approved by the Government as part of revision in Gaganyaanprogramme.
Department of Space leap towards India’s Space Vision 2047 with the approvals of key Missions which includes, establishment of 1st module BharatiyaAnthariksh Station (BAS) by 2028, Development of Next Generation of satellite Launch Vehicle (NGLV) (re-usable Low-cost launch vehicle) by 2032, Chandrayaan-4 by 2027, to develop and demonstrate the technologies to come back to Earth after successfully landing on the Moon and also collect moon samples, and Venus Orbiter Mission (VOM) by 2028, to study the Venusian surface and subsurface, atmospheric processes and influence of Sun on Venusian Atmosphere.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

خلا ء کا محکمہ
پارلیمانی سوال: بھارتیہ انترکش خلائی اسٹیشن
11 DEC 2024 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
امرت کال میں خلا کا وژن دیگر چیزوں سمیت، 2035 تک ایک آپریشنل بھارتیہ انترکش اسٹیشن (بی اے ایس) اور 2040 تک ہندوستانی تقویت یافتہ قمری مشن کا تصور کرتا ہے۔ بی اے ایس پہلی قومی خلائی لیبارٹری ہوگی جو سائنس، ٹیکنالوجی، طب، زراعت، خلائی مینوفیکچرنگ، اور دیگر شعبوں میں کثیر ضابطہ مائکروگرویٹی تجربات اور مطالعہ کرے گی۔ بی اے ایس عالمی اور قومی تعاون کے پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر بھی کام کرے گا، چاند کی تلاش اور اس سے آگے کا گیٹ وے اور ملک کی خلائی معیشت کو فروغ دینے میں مدد فراہم کرے گا۔
اسرو نے بھارتی انترکش اسٹیشن کے لیے مختلف ٹیکنالوجیوں کی ترقی کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ ان ٹیکنالوجیوں کا مظاہرہ بی اے ایس کے پیشگی مشنوں کے ذریعے کیا جائے گا جسے حال ہی میں حکومت نے گگنیان پروگرام میں نظر ثانی کے حصے کے طور پر منظور کیا ہے۔
محکمہ خلا نے کلیدی مشنوں کی منظوریوں کے ساتھ ہندوستان کے خلائی وژن 2047 کی طرف چھلانگ لگائی جس میں 2028 تک پہلے ماڈیول بھارتیہ انترکش اسٹیشن (بی اے ایس) کا قیام، 2032 تک سیٹلائٹ لانچ وہیکل (این جی ایل وی) کی اگلی نسل کی ترقی، 2027 تک، چندریان-4 چاند پر کامیابی کے ساتھ اترنے کے بعد زمین پر واپس آنے کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی تیار کرنا اور اس کا مظاہرہ کرنا اور چاند کے نمونے بھی جمع کرنا، اور وینس آربیٹر مشن (وی او ایم 2028) وینس کی سطح اور زیر زمین، ماحولیاتی عمل اور زہرہ کے ماحول پر سورج کے اثرات کا مطالعہ کرنا شامل ہیں۔
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، ارضیاتی سائنس کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، ایم او ایس پی ایم او، محکمہ جوہری توانائی، خلائی محکمہ، عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی۔