Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
TOTAL E-CHALLANS ISSUED IN THE LAST FIVE YEARS
11 DEC 2024 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
As per data available on e-Challan portal, the State/UT-wise details of the number of e- Challan issued and revenue accrued to the States/Union Territories (except the States of Telangana, Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland and the Union Territory of Lakshadweep and Andaman & Nicobar, where e-Challan was not implemented in the said period) in the last five years w.e.f. 1st of January, 2019 to 31st December, 2023 are as under:
S.No.
State/Union Territory
Number of challan issued
Revenue collection (in Rupees)
1.
Tamil Nadu
5,57,62,916
7,55,58,16,274
2.
Uttar Pradesh
4,40,03,150
24,95,18,72,926
3.
Kerala
1,88,35,738
6,90,92,02,912
4.
Haryana
1,03,90,665
14,65,17,51,846
S.No.
State/Union Territory
Number of challan issued
Revenue collection (in Rupees)
5.
Delhi
90,22,711
5,71,43,38,802
6.
Rajasthan
58,55,678
13,93,47,99,915
7.
Odisha
54,11,511
5,00,06,47,690
8.
Bihar
43,41,219
14,03,85,98,368
9.
Himachal Pradesh
36,06,736
3,81,74,53,286
10.
West Bengal
33,44,857
3,18,46,88,520
11.
Gujarat
33,31,209
6,80,31,93,071
12.
Maharashtra
30,91,878
9,44,11,27,057
13.
Goa
25,86,910
78,30,56,228
14.
Chandigarh
22,90,051
1,49,99,55,378
15.
Madhya Pradesh
20,19,408
69,21,38,896
16.
Assam
18,08,274
3,51,13,99,862
17.
Jammu & Kashmir
17,62,845
50,38,34,565
18.
Uttarakhand
14,30,163
1,65,34,12,974
19.
Tripura
8,24,362
26,80,74,243
20.
Jharkhand
6,71,941
50,07,44,416
21.
Chhattisgarh
4,93,068
33,79,34,672
22.
Punjab
4,07,691
31,53,48,085
23.
Andhra Pradesh
3,87,676
77,49,215
24.
Pondicherry
2,90,868
6,29,94,200
25.
Karnataka
2,79,957
5,28,61,700
26.
Meghalaya
70,531
6,58,82,600
27.
Dadra and Nagar Haveli &
Daman and Diu
57,985
3,51,64,187
28.
Mizoram
15,709
1,38,12,800
29.
Manipur
7,128
4,25,99,12
30.
Sikkim
1,564
73,03,090
31.
Ladakh
651
2,96,625
TOTAL
18,24,05,050
1,26,31,97,14,315
This information was given by the The Union Minister of Road Transport & Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
پچھلے پانچ سالوں میں جاری کیے گئے کل ای-چالان
11 DEC 2024 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
ای-چالان پورٹل پر دستیاب اعداد و شمار کے مطابق ، پچھلے پانچ سالوں میں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں (تلنگانہ ، اروناچل پردیش ، ناگالینڈ اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے لکشدیپ اور انڈمان و نکوبار کے علاوہ ، جہاں مذکورہ مدت میں ای-چالان نافذ نہیں کیا گیا تھا) میں جاری کردہ ای-چالان کی تعداد اور محصول کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات یکم جنوری 2019 سے 31 دسمبر 2023 تک درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
ریاست/یونین ٹیریٹری
جاری کئے گئے چالان کی تعداد
ریوینیو کلیکشن (روپے میں)
1.
تمل ناڈو
5,57,62,916
7,55,58,16,274
2.
اتر پردیش
4,40,03,150
24,95,18,72,926
3.
کیرالہ
1,88,35,738
6,90,92,02,912
4.
ہریانہ
1,03,90,665
14,65,17,51,846
نمبر شمار
ریاست/یونین ٹیریٹری
جاری کئے گئے چالان کی تعداد
ریوینیو کلیکشن (روپے میں)
5.
دہلی
90,22,711
5,71,43,38,802
6.
راجستھان
58,55,678
13,93,47,99,915
7.
اوڈیشہ
54,11,511
5,00,06,47,690
8.
بہار
43,41,219
14,03,85,98,368
9.
ہماچل پردیش
36,06,736
3,81,74,53,286
10.
مغربی بنگال
33,44,857
3,18,46,88,520
11.
گجرات
33,31,209
6,80,31,93,071
12.
مہاراشٹر
30,91,878
9,44,11,27,057
13.
گوا
25,86,910
78,30,56,228
14.
چنڈی گڑھ
22,90,051
1,49,99,55,378
15.
مدھیہ پردیش
20,19,408
69,21,38,896
16.
آسام
18,08,274
3,51,13,99,862
17.
جموں و کشمیر
17,62,845
50,38,34,565
18.
اتراکھنڈ
14,30,163
1,65,34,12,974
19.
تریپورہ
8,24,362
26,80,74,243
20.
جھارکھنڈ
6,71,941
50,07,44,416
21.
چھتیس گڑھ
4,93,068
33,79,34,672
22.
پنجاب
4,07,691
31,53,48,085
23.
آندھرا پردیش
3,87,676
77,49,215
24.
پانڈی چیری
2,90,868
6,29,94,200
25.
کرناٹک
2,79,957
5,28,61,700
26.
میگھالیہ
70,531
6,58,82,600
27.
دادر و نگر حویلی اور دمن اور دیو
57,985
3,51,64,187
28.
میزورم
15,709
1,38,12,800
29.
منی پور
7,128
4,25,99,12
30.
سکم
1,564
73,03,090
31.
لداخ
651
2,96,625
کل
18,24,05,050
1,26,31,97,14,315
یہ معلومات سڑک نقل و حمل اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔