Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Bihar Govt onboarded over 2.4 lakh Govt officials on iGOT Karmayogi Platform under Mission Karmayogi
20 MDO Admins have successfully registered
A total of 31,368 courses have been enrolled in, with 23,724 successfully completed and certificates generated
12 DEC 2024 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s Mission Karmayogi initiative, which operates under the Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT), a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) was signed on October 7, 2024, between the Capacity Building Commission (CBC), Karmayogi Bharat (SPV), and the Bihar Institute of Public Administration and Rural Development (BIPARD). This agreement aims to strengthen the capabilities of government officials and employees in Bihar so that all public servants can become Role-based instead of Rule-based.
This will be achieved through the iGOT Karmayogi platform, which is a flagship digital initiative aimed at empowering government servants. It will also function as a robust e-learning hub.
Key Highlights
1. Active Participation of Bihar Government Officials:
Bihar government officials are actively participating in various online courses available on the iGOT Karmayogi platform. So far, 20 MDO Admins have successfully registered, and a total of 2,42,053 Karmayogis have been onboarded onto the iGOT platform. As a result, 31,368 course enrolments have been recorded. Notably, 23,724 course completions and certificate generations have been reported, reflecting strong engagement and commitment to enhancing professional skills among officials.
2. Available Courses:
The platform offers a diverse range of courses aimed at improving administrative and governance skills. To ensure inclusivity and accessibility, BIPARD has fully transcribed 25 course modules from the Mission Karmayogi platform into Hindi, with Hindi voice-overs and subtitles. This has significantly expanded the reach of these courses to a larger audience in Bihar and beyond.
3.Continued Efforts for Skill Development:
The signing of this MoU marks the beginning of a long-term partnership between the Capacity Building Commission, Karmayogi Bharat, and the Government of Bihar. This collaboration will encourage continuous learning and skill development for Bihar’s civil servants, ultimately ensuring better public service delivery. The digital training programs under the Mission Karmayogi initiative align with the government’s commitment to fostering a more efficient, accountable, and skilled workforce, thereby enabling better governance and service delivery to the citizens of India.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
حکومت بہار نے مشن کرم یوگی کے تحت آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم پر 2.4 لاکھ سے زیادہ سرکاری اہلکاروں کو شامل کیا
بیس ایم ڈی او منتظمین نے کامیابی کے ساتھ اندراج کیا ہے
مجموعی طور پر 31,368 کورسز میں داخلہ لیا گیا ہے ، جن میں سے 23,724 کامیابی سے مکمل ہوئے اور جن کے سرٹیفکیٹ تیار کیے گئے ہیں
12 DEC 2024 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم کے مشن کرم یوگی پہل کے تحت ، جو محکمہ عملہ اور تربیت (ڈی او پی ٹی) کے تحت کام کرتا ہے ، صلاحیت سازی کمیشن (سی بی سی) کرم یوگی بھارت (ایس پی وی) اور بہار انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن اینڈ رورل ڈیولپمنٹ (بی آئی پی اے آر ڈی)کے درمیان 7 اکتوبر 2024 کو ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے گئے تھے۔ اس معاہدے کا مقصد بہار میں سرکاری اہلکاروں اور ملازمین کی صلاحیتوں کو مضبوط کرنا ہے تاکہ تمام سرکاری ملازمین اصول پر مبنی(Rule-Based) کی بجائے کردار پر مبنی (Role-Based) بن سکیں ۔
یہ آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے حاصل کیا جائے گا ، جو ایک فلیگ شپ ڈیجیٹل پہل ہے اورجس کا مقصد سرکاری ملازمین کو بااختیار بنانا ہے ۔ یہ ایک مضبوط ای- لرننگ ہب کے طور پر بھی کام کرے گا ۔
اہم جھلکیاں
1. بہار کے سرکاری اہلکاروں کی فعال شرکت:
بہار کے سرکاری اہلکار آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم پر دستیاب مختلف آن لائن کورسز میں فعال طور پر حصہ لے رہے ہیں ۔ اب تک 20 ایم ڈی او منتظمین نے کامیابی کے ساتھ اندراج کیا ہے ، اور کل 2,42,053 کرمیوگیوں کو آئی جی او ٹی پلیٹ فارم پر شامل کیا گیا ہے ۔ اس کے نتیجے میں 31,368 کورس کے اندراج ریکارڈ کیے گئے ہیں ۔ قابل ذکر بات یہ ہے کہ 23,724 کورس کی تکمیل اور سرٹیفکیٹ جنریشن کی اطلاع دی گئی ہے ، جو عہدیداروں کے درمیان پیشہ ورانہ مہارتوں کو بڑھانے کے لیے مضبوط مشغولیت اور عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہے ۔
2. دستیاب کورسز:
یہ پلیٹ فارم مختلف قسم کے کورسز پیش کرتا ہے جس کا مقصد انتظامی اور حکمرانی سے متعلق مہارتوں کو بہتر بنانا ہے ۔ شمولیت اور رسائی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے بی آئی پی اے آر ڈی نے مشن کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم سے 25 کورس ماڈیولز کو ہندی میں مکمل طور پر نقل کیا ہے ، جس میں ہندی وائس اوور اور سب ٹائٹلز ہیں ۔ اس سے بہار اور اس سے باہر کے بڑے سامعین تک ان کورسز کی رسائی میں نمایاں توسیع ہوئی ہے ۔
3. مہارت کے فروغ کے لئے مسلسل کوششیں:
اس مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کرنا صلاحیت سازی کمیشن ، کرمیوگی بھارت اور حکومت بہار کے درمیان ایک طویل مدتی شراکت داری کا آغاز ہے ۔ یہ تعاون بہار کے سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے مسلسل سیکھنے اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ کی حوصلہ افزائی کرے گا اوربالآخر بہتر عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنائے گا ۔ مشن کرم یوگی پہل کے تحت ڈیجیٹل تربیتی پروگرام ایک زیادہ موثر ، جوابدہ اور ہنر مند افرادی قوت کو فروغ دینے کے حکومت کے عزم کے مطابق ہیں ، جس سے ہندوستان کے شہریوں کو بہتر حکمرانی اور خدمات کی فراہمی ممکن ہو سکتی ہے ۔