Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture and its 43 organizations participated in Special Campaign 4.0
12 DEC 2024 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture and its 43 organizations, participated in the Special Campaign 4.0 and undertook the various measures/ innovative waste management and general awareness initiatives for improving overall cleanliness of Government offices and enhancing experience of common public with Government offices which includes training on Record Management, inspection of Departmental Record Room, Exhibitions, Walkathon, Nukkad Natak, Shramdan& Ek Ped Maa ke Naam Campaign, Workshops, Re-utilization of freed space, beautification of office premises, etc.
Further, directions have been issued to all the Organizations under MoC to undertake Swachhata related activities throughout the year & maintain cleanliness in their premises.
Ministry of Culture is committed to continue its efforts to sustain the momentum in disposing off public grievances and managing files, by way of monitoring being carried out at different levels on regular basis.
Concerned Grievance Redressal Officers are reminded periodically and sensitized towards timely disposal of public grievances. Grievance officers are also deputed to various training on public grievances.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதன் 43 அமைப்புகள் சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 4.0 இல் பங்கேற்றன
12 DEC 2024 4:54PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதன் 43 அமைப்புகள், சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 4.0-ல் பங்கேற்று, அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் தூய்மையைப் பராமரிப்பதற்கும் பொது மக்களின் பணி சார்ந்த அனுபவங்களை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகள் / புதுமையான கழிவு மேலாண்மை, பொது விழிப்புணர்வு முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. இதில் பதிவேடுகள் மேலாண்மை குறித்த பயிற்சி, துறை ஆவண அறை ஆய்வு, கண்காட்சிகள், தெருக்கூத்து, தாயின் பெயரில் ஒரு மரக்கன்று வளர்ப்போம் இயக்கம், பயிலரங்குகள், பயன்பாட்டில் இல்லாத இடங்களை பயன்பாட்டிற்கு கொண்டு வருதல், அலுவலக வளாகத்தை அழகுபடுத்துதல் போன்றவை அடங்கும்
இந்த ஆண்டு முழுவதும் தூய்மை தொடர்பான நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்ளவும், அலுவலக வளாகங்களை தூய்மையாக பராமரிக்கவும் அனைத்து அமைப்புகளுக்கும் உரிய அறிவுறுத்தல்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மத்திய கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் பல்வேறு நிலைகளில் வழக்கமான மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் கண்காணிப்பு நடவடிக்கைகள், பொதுமக்களின் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கோப்புகளை நிர்வகிப்பது போன்ற பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது.
மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலாத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. கஜேந்திர சிங் ஷெகாவத் இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.