Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: SHORTAGE OF STAFF IN CENTRAL GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT AND PSUs
12 DEC 2024 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
Occurrence and filling up of vacant posts in various Ministries/ Departments is a continuous process. Ministries/ Departments of the Central Government have been directed, from time to time, to fill up the vacant posts in a time bound manner. The details of vacancies and recruitments are maintained by the respective Ministry/ Department/PSU etc. under Central Government.
Vacant posts are being filled up in mission mode, through Rozgar Melas launched by the Prime Minister on 22nd October, 2022. 13 Rozgar Melas have been held at Central level in 40-45 cities across various States/ Union Territories. Several lakh appointment letters have been distributed in the Rozgar Melas by various Ministries/Departments, their attached organisations and CPSUs etc.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمنٹ کا سوال مرکزی حکومت کے محکموں اور سرکاری اداروں میں عملے کی کمی
12 DEC 2024 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں میں خالی آسامیوں کا ہونا اور پُر کرنا ایک مسلسل عمل ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت کی وزارتوں/محکموں کو وقتاً فوقتاً، خالی آسامیوں کو مقررہ وقت میں پُر کرنے کی ہدایت دی گئی ہے۔ خالی آسامیوں اور بھرتیوں کی تفصیلات مرکزی حکومت کے تحت متعلقہ وزارت/محکمہ/پی ایس یو وغیرہ کے ذریعہ برقرار رکھی جاتی ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ 22 اکتوبر 2022 کو شروع کیے گئے روزگار میلوں کے ذریعے، مشن موڈ میں خالی آسامیوں کو پُر کیا جا رہا ہے۔ مختلف ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 40سے45 شہروں میں مرکزی سطح پر 13 روزگار میلے منعقد کیے گئے ہیں۔ روزگار میلوں میں مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں، ان سے منسلک تنظیموں اورسی پی ایس یوز وغیرہ کی طرف سے کئی لاکھ تقرری خطوط تقسیم کیے گئے ہیں۔
یہ اطلاع مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔