Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh on 15th December, 2024
VP to inaugurate Geo Science Museum and unveil the status of Shreemant Jiwajirao Scindia in Jiwaji Jiwaji University at Gwalior
13 DEC 2024 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh on 15th December, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will inaugurate Geo Science Museum, and will preside as Chief Guest at the unveiling of the statue of Shreemant Jiwajirao Scindia at Jiwaji University in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh.

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി 2024 ഡിസംബർ 15ന് മധ്യപ്രദേശിലെ ഗ്വാളിയോർ സന്ദർശിക്കും
13 DEC 2024 12:29PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി : 13 ഡിസംബർ 2024
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖർ 2024 ഡിസംബർ 15-ന് മധ്യപ്രദേശിലെ ഗ്വാളിയോറിൽ ഏകദിന സന്ദർശനം നടത്തും. സന്ദർശന വേളയിൽ, ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ജിയോ സയൻസ് മ്യൂസിയം ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും, കൂടാതെ ഗ്വാളിയോറിലെ ജിവാജി സർവകലാശാലയിൽ ശ്രീമന്ത് ജിവാജിറാവു സിന്ധ്യയുടെ പ്രതിമ അനാച്ഛാദന ചടങ്ങിൽ മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി അദ്ദേഹം അധ്യക്ഷത വഹിക്കും.