Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Mission Indradhanush
More than 5.46 crore children and 1.32 crore pregnant women have been vaccinated in all phases of Mission Indradhanush conducted so far
17 DEC 2024 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
Mission Indradhanush is a special catch-up vaccination campaign under the Universal Immunization Programme, conducted in areas of low immunization coverage to vaccinate left out and dropped out children and pregnant women. 11 types of vaccines, which are used in Universal Immunization Programme, are provided in this programme.
A total of 5.46 crore children and 1.32 crore pregnant women have been vaccinated in all phases of Mission Indradhanush conducted so far in the country. Mission Indradhanush has increased the vaccine coverage under National Universal Immunization Programme.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Smt. Anupriya Patel stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
مشن اندردھنش پر تازہ ترین معلومات
مشن اندردھنش کے تمام مراحل میں اب تک 5.46 کروڑ سےزائد بچوں اور 1.32 کروڑ حاملہ خواتین کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
17 DEC 2024 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
مشن اندردھنش عالمگیرٹیکہ کاری پروگرام کے تحت ایک خصوصی کیچ اپ ویکسینیشن مہم ہے ، جو کم حفاظتی ٹیکوں کوریج والے علاقوں میں چھوڑے گئے ، غیر ٹیکے لگائے گئے بچوں اور حاملہ خواتین کو ٹیکہ لگانے کے لیے چلائی جاتی ہے ۔ عالمگیر ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام میں استعمال ہونے والی 11 قسم کی ویکسین اس پروگرام میں فراہم کی جاتی ہیں ۔
ملک میں اب تک چلائے گئے مشن اندردھنش کے تمام مراحل میں کل 5.46 کروڑ بچوں اور 1.32 کروڑ حاملہ خواتین کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں ۔ مشن اندردھنش نے قومی عالمگیرٹیکہ کاری پروگرام کے تحت ویکسین کی کوریج میں اضافہ کیا ہے ۔
یہ معلومات صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ۔