Ministry of Labour & Employment
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Chairs 195th Meeting of Employees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC)
The Corporation approves Audited Annual Accounts and Annual Report of ESI Corporation for the financial year 2023-24.
The Revised Estimate for 2024-25, the Budget Estimates for 2025-2026, and the Performance Budget for 2025-2026 of the ESI Corporation approved by the Corporation.
19 DEC 2024 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister for Labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports chaired the 195th meeting of the ESI Corporation at Shram Shakti Bhawan, New Delhi today. Ms. Shobha Karandlaje, Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment and Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises was also present on the occasion.
Audited Annual Accounts and Annual Report of ESI Corporation for the financial year 2023-24.
The Annual Accounts of the Corporation for the year 2023-24 together with the report of CAG and Annual Report of ESI Corporation for the year 2023-24 along with its analysis were approved and adopted by the Corporation.
The Revised Estimate for 2024-25, the Budget Estimates for 2025-2026, and the Performance Budget for 2025-2026 of the ESI Corporation.
The ESI Corporation also approved the Revised Estimate for the fiscal year 2024-25, the Budget Estimates for the fiscal year 2025-2026, as well as the Performance Budget for the year 2025-2026. These financial plans outline the corporation’s projected expenditure, allocation of funds, and performance targets for the upcoming periods. The approval signifies that the Corporation has reviewed and agreed upon the updated financial projections and budgetary allocations to ensure proper resource management and alignment with the corporation’s goals and operational needs for the mentioned years.
The 195th meeting of the ESI Corporation was attended by Ms. Dola Sen, Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha), Shri N.K. Premachandran, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), Ms. Sumita Dawra, Secretary (L&E) and Shri Ashok Kumar Singh, Director General, ESIC. Principal Secretaries/Secretaries of the state governments, representatives of employers, employees and experts in the medical field also attended the meeting, in hybrid mode.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نےملازمین کے بیمہ کی ریاستی کارپوریشن (ای ایس آئی سی) کی 195ویں میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
کارپوریشن نے مالی سال 2023-24 کے لیے ای ایس آئی کارپوریشن کے آڈٹ شدہ سالانہ کھاتوں اور سالانہ رپورٹ کو منظوری دی
کارپوریشن نےسال 2024-25 کے لیے نظرثانی شدہ تخمینہ، سال 2025-2026 کے لیے بجٹ تخمینہ اور سال 2025-2026 کے لیے ای ایس آئی کارپوریشن کےکارکردگی کے بجٹ کومنظوری دی
19 DEC 2024 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
محنت اور روزگار اور نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے آج نئی دہلی کے شرم شکتی بھون میں ای ایس آئی کارپوریشن کی 195ویں میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔ اس موقع پر محنت اور روزگار اور بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجہ کی صنعتوں کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے بھی موجود تھیں۔
مالی سال 2023-24 کے لیے ای ایس آئی کارپوریشن کے آڈٹ شدہ سالانہ کھاتے اور سالانہ رپورٹ
کارپوریشن نےسال 2023-24 کے لیے کارپوریشن کے سالانہ کھاتوں کے ساتھ ساتھ سی اے جی کی رپورٹ اور سال 2023-24 کے لیے ای ایس آئی کارپوریشن کی سالانہ رپورٹ کے ساتھ اس کے تجزیے کو منظوری دی اور کارپوریشن نے اسے نافذ کیا۔
2024-25 کے لیے نظر ثانی شدہ تخمینہ، سال 2025-2026 کے لیے بجٹ تخمینہ اور سال 2025-2026 کے لیے ای ایس آئی کارپوریشن کا کارکردگی کا بجٹ
ای ایس آئی کارپوریشن نے مالی سال 2024-25 کے نظرثانی شدہ تخمینہ، مالی سال 2025-2026 کے بجٹ تخمینوں کے ساتھ ساتھ سال 2025-2026 کے کارکردگی کے بجٹ کو بھی منظوری دی۔ یہ مالیاتی منصوبے کارپوریشن کے متوقع اخراجات، فنڈز کی تقسیم اور آئندہ مدتوں کے لیے کارکردگی کے اہداف کا خاکہ پیش کرتے ہیں۔ یہ منظوری اس بات کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے کہ کارپوریشن نے تازہ مالیاتی تخمینوں اور بجٹ مختصات کا جائزہ لیا ہے اور اس پر اتفاق کیا ہے تاکہ وسائل کےمناسب بند و بست اور متذکرہ سالوں کے لیے کارپوریشن کے اہداف اور آپریشنل ضروریات کے درمیان ہم آہنگی کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
ای ایس آئی کارپوریشن کی 195ویں میٹنگ میں رکن پارلیمنٹ(راجیہ سبھا) محترمہ ڈولا سین، رکن پارلیمنٹ (لوک سبھا) جناب این کے پریماچندرن، سکریٹری(ایل اینڈ ای) محترمہ سمیتا داؤرا اور ای ایس آئی سی کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل جناب آلوک کمار سنگھ نے شرکت کی۔ اس میٹنگ میں ریاستی حکومتوں کے پرنسپل سکریٹریز/ سکریٹریز، آجروں کے نمائندے، ملازمین اور طبی شعبے کے ماہرین نے بھی ہائبرڈ موڈ طریقے سے شرکت کی۔