Ministry of Minority Affairs
Jiyo Parsi portal provides convenience and access for beneficiaries to apply for benefits and track applications
18 DEC 2024 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Jiyo Parsi Scheme portal was launched for Parsi couples seeking financial assistance under medical component. The portal provides convenience and access for beneficiaries to apply for benefits and track their applications. The portal enables swift decision-making. The portal may be accessed through the Ministry’s website (minorityaffairs.gov.in).
The guidelines of the Jiyo Parsi scheme are available on the Ministry’s website (minorityaffairs.gov.in).
This information was given by the Union Minister of Minority & Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
जियो पारसी पोर्टल लाभार्थियों को लाभ पहुंचाने के लिए आवेदन करने और आवेदनों को ट्रैक करने की सुविधा और पहुंच प्रदान करता है
18 DEC 2024 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
वित्तीय सहायता चाहने वाले पारसी दम्पतियों के लिए चिकित्सा घटक के तहत जियो पारसी योजना पोर्टल शुरू किया गया है। यह पोर्टल लाभार्थियों को लाभ पहुंचाने के लिए आवेदन करने और उनके आवेदनों को ट्रैक करने की सुविधा और पहुंच प्रदान करता है। यह पोर्टल त्वरित निर्णय लेने के योग्य बनाता है। पोर्टल को मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट (minorityaffairs.gov.in) के माध्यम से एक्सेस किया जा सकता है।
जियो पारसी योजना के दिशानिर्देश मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट ( minorityaffairs.gov.in ) पर उपलब्ध हैं।
केंद्रीय अल्पसंख्यक एवं संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू ने लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।