Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Veer Baal Diwas programme on 26 December in New Delhi
PM to launch ‘Suposhit Gram Panchayat Abhiyan’
25 DEC 2024 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Veer Baal Diwas, a nationwide celebration honouring children as the foundation of India’s future, on 26 December 2024 at around 12 Noon at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Prime Minister will launch ‘Suposhit Gram Panchayat Abhiyan’. It aims at improving the nutritional outcomes and well-being by strengthening implementation of nutrition related services and by ensuring active community participation.
Various initiatives will also be run across the nation to engage young minds, promote awareness about the significance of the day, and foster a culture of courage and dedication to the nation. A series of online competitions, including interactive quizzes, will be organized through the MyGov and MyBharat Portals. Interesting activities like storytelling, creative writing, poster-making among others will be undertaken in schools, Child Care Institutions and Anganwadi centres.
Awardees of Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) will also be present during the programme.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
புதுதில்லியில் டிசம்பர் 26 அன்று நடைபெறும் வீரபாலகர் தின நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார்
'சுபோஷித் கிராம பஞ்சாயத்து இயக்கத்தை' பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
25 DEC 2024 1:58PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் எதிர்காலத்தின் அடித்தளமாக விளங்கும் குழந்தைகளை கௌரவிக்கும் நாடு தழுவிய கொண்டாட்டமான வீரபாலகர் தினத்தில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 2024 டிசம்பர் 26 அன்று நண்பகல் 12 மணியளவில் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் நடைபெறும் நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்கிறார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் அவர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
'சுபோஷித் கிராம பஞ்சாயத்து இயக்கம்'' என்ற திட்டத்தை பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைப்பார். ஊட்டச்சத்து தொடர்பான சேவைகளை வலுப்படுத்துவதன் மூலமும், செயலூக்கம் நிறைந்த சமூகப் பங்களிப்பை உறுதி செய்வதன் மூலமும் ஊட்டச்சத்தையும் நல்வாழ்வையும் மேம்படுத்துவதை இது நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இளம் மனங்களை ஈடுபடுத்துவதற்கும், இந்த நாளின் முக்கியத்துவம் குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கும், தேசத்திற்கு தைரியம், அர்ப்பணிப்பு கலாச்சாரத்தை வளர்ப்பதற்கும் நாடு முழுவதும் பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடத்தப்படும். மைகவ், மைபாரத் இணையதளங்கள் மூலம் வினாடி வினாக்கள் உள்ளிட்ட தொடர்ச்சியான இணையதளப் போட்டிகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும். பள்ளிகள், குழந்தைகள் பராமரிப்பு நிறுவனங்கள், அங்கன்வாடி மையங்கள் போன்றவற்றில் கதை சொல்லுதல், படைப்பாற்றல், எழுத்து போன்ற சுவாரஸ்யமான நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும்.
பிரதமரின் தேசிய சிறுவர் விருது பெற்றவர்களும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.