Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Veer Baal Diwas programme on 26 December in New Delhi
PM to launch ‘Suposhit Gram Panchayat Abhiyan’
25 DEC 2024 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Veer Baal Diwas, a nationwide celebration honouring children as the foundation of India’s future, on 26 December 2024 at around 12 Noon at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Prime Minister will launch ‘Suposhit Gram Panchayat Abhiyan’. It aims at improving the nutritional outcomes and well-being by strengthening implementation of nutrition related services and by ensuring active community participation.
Various initiatives will also be run across the nation to engage young minds, promote awareness about the significance of the day, and foster a culture of courage and dedication to the nation. A series of online competitions, including interactive quizzes, will be organized through the MyGov and MyBharat Portals. Interesting activities like storytelling, creative writing, poster-making among others will be undertaken in schools, Child Care Institutions and Anganwadi centres.
Awardees of Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) will also be present during the programme.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৬ ডিচেম্বৰত নতুন দিল্লীত ‘বীৰ বাল দিৱস’ৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে 'সুপোষিত গ্ৰাম পঞ্চায়ত অভিযান'ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব
25 DEC 2024 1:58PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৪ চনৰ ২৬ ডিচেম্বৰত নতুন দিল্লীৰ ‘ভাৰত মণ্ডপম’ত দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ১২ বজাত শিশুসকলক ভাৰতৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ ভেটি হিচাপে সন্মান জনোৱাৰ বাবে দেশজুৰি উদযাপন কৰা ‘বীৰ বাল দিৱসৰ অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। তেওঁ অনুষ্ঠানটোত সমবেত লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে 'সুপোষিত গ্ৰাম পঞ্চায়ত অভিযান'ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। ইয়াৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে পুষ্টি সম্পৰ্কীয় সেৱাসমূহৰ ৰূপায়ণ শক্তিশালী কৰি আৰু সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণ নিশ্চিত কৰি পুষ্টিৰ ফল আৰু কল্যাণৰ স্তৰ উন্নত কৰা।
যুৱ মনক জড়িত কৰা দিনটোৰ তাৎপৰ্য সম্পৰ্কে সজাগতা বৃদ্ধি কৰা আৰু দেশৰ প্ৰতি সাহস আৰু সমৰ্পণৰ সংস্কৃতি গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ লোৱা হ'ব। ‘মাইগভ’ আৰু ‘মাইভাৰত পৰ্টেল’-ৰ জৰিয়তে ‘ইন্টাৰেক্টিভ কুইজ’কে ধৰি কেবাটাও অনলাইন প্ৰতিযোগিতা অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হ'ব। বিদ্যালয়, ‘চাইল্ড কেয়াৰ ইনষ্টিটিউশ্যন’ আৰু ‘অংগনৱাড়ী কেন্দ্ৰ’সমূহত কাহিনী কোৱা, সৃষ্টিশীল লিখনি, পোষ্টাৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ দৰে আকৰ্ষণীয় কাৰ্যকলাপ হাতত লোৱা হ'ব।
কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ’ (পিএমআৰবিপি)ৰ বঁটা প্ৰাপকসকলো উপস্থিত থাকিব।