Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Veer Baal Diwas programme on 26 December in New Delhi
PM to launch ‘Suposhit Gram Panchayat Abhiyan’
25 DEC 2024 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Veer Baal Diwas, a nationwide celebration honouring children as the foundation of India’s future, on 26 December 2024 at around 12 Noon at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Prime Minister will launch ‘Suposhit Gram Panchayat Abhiyan’. It aims at improving the nutritional outcomes and well-being by strengthening implementation of nutrition related services and by ensuring active community participation.
Various initiatives will also be run across the nation to engage young minds, promote awareness about the significance of the day, and foster a culture of courage and dedication to the nation. A series of online competitions, including interactive quizzes, will be organized through the MyGov and MyBharat Portals. Interesting activities like storytelling, creative writing, poster-making among others will be undertaken in schools, Child Care Institutions and Anganwadi centres.
Awardees of Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) will also be present during the programme.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 26 دسمبر کو نئی دہلی میں ویر بال دیوس پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم ’سپوشت گرام پنچایت ابھیان‘ کا آغاز کریں گے
25 DEC 2024 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 26 دسمبر 2024 کو بھارت منڈپم، نئی دہلی میں تقریباً 12 بجے دوپہر کو بھارت کے مستقبل کی بنیاد کے طور پر بچوں کو اعزاز دینے والے ملک گیر جشن ویر بال دیوس میں شرکت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وہ اجتماع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم ’سپوشت گرام پنچایت ابھیان‘ کا آغاز کریں گے۔ اس کا مقصد غذائیت سے متعلق خدمات کے نفاذ کو مضبوط بنانے اور کمیونٹی کی فعال شرکت کو یقینی بنا کر غذائیت کے نتائج اور بہبود کو بہتر بنانا ہے۔
نوجوان ذہنوں کو مشغول کرنے، اس دن کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بیداری کو فروغ دینے اور ملک کے تئیں ہمت اور لگن کے کلچر کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ملک بھر میں مختلف اقدامات بھی کئے جائیں گے۔ مائی گواور مائی بھارت پورٹلز کے ذریعے آن لائن مقابلوں کا ایک سلسلہ منعقد کیا جائے گاجس میں انٹرایکٹو کوئززبھی شامل ہیں۔ اسکولوں، بچوں کی دیکھ بھال کے اداروں اور آنگن واڑی مراکز میں دلچسپ سرگرمیاں جیسے کہانی سنانے، تخلیقی تحریر، پوسٹر سازی وغیرہ کا آغاز کیا جائے گا۔
پروگرام کے دوران پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار (پی ایم آر بی پی) کے ایوارڈ یافتگان بھی موجود ہوں گے۔