પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી ડૉ.મનમોહન સિંહને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
27 DEC 2024 11:47AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી ડૉ. મનમોહન સિંહને તેમના નિવાસસ્થાને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી હતી. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, "ભારત આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર માટે તેમના યોગદાનને હંમેશા યાદ રાખશે."
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ Xપર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"ડૉ. મનમોહન સિંઘજીને તેમના નિવાસસ્થાને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પી. ભારત આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર માટે તેમના યોગદાનને હંમેશા યાદ રાખશે."

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pay tributes to the Former Prime Minister Dr. Manmohan Singh
27 DEC 2024 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the former Prime Minister, Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji at his residence, today. "India will forever remember his contribution to our nation", Prime Minister Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Paid tributes to Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji at his residence. India will forever remember his contribution to our nation."