Ministry of Mines
Ministry of Mines’s Year End Review-2024
27 DEC 2024 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
Amendment in the Second Schedule of the MMDR Act, 1957 to rationalize the royalty rate of 12 Critical and Strategic Minerals
Ministry of Mines Pavilion has been awarded the First Position (Gold) for excellence in display in India International Trade Fair (IITF), 2024
During the Year 2024-25, 88 mineral blocks have been successfully auctioned till 10.12.2024
Successful auction of 24 critical mineral blocks in four tranches by Central Government
Announcement of Critical Mineral Mission
NMET has approved 120 mineral exploration & procurement projects with an approved cost of ₹ 609.54 Cr
Implementation of the Sustainable Development Framework (SDF) through online evaluation system of Star Rating of Mines
Click here for more detail

کانکنی کی وزارت
کانوں کی وزارت کا ختم سال کا جائزہ - 2024
27 DEC 2024 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
اہم اور اسٹریٹجک 12 معدنیات کی رائلٹی کی شرح کو معقول بنانے کے لئے ایم ایم ڈی آر ایکٹ 1957 کے دوسرے شیڈول میں ترمیم
کانکنی کی وزارت کے پویلین کو انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر (آئی آئی ٹی ایف) 2024 میں نمائش کے دوران بہترین کارکردگی کے لئے پہلی پوزیشن (گولڈ) سے نوازا گیا ہے
سال 2024-25 کے دوران 10 دسمبر 2024 تک 88 معدنیاتی بلاکوں کی کامیابی سے نیلامی کی جا چکی ہے
مرکزی حکومت کی طرف سے 24 اہم معدنی بلاکوں کی چار قسطوں میں کامیاب نیلامی
کریٹیکل منرل مشن کا اعلان
این ایم ای ٹی نے 609.54 کروڑ روپےکی منظور شدہ لاگت کے ساتھ 120 معدنیات کی دریافت اور خریداری کے منصوبوں کو منظوری دی ہے
مائنز کی اسٹار ریٹنگ کے آن لائن تشخیصی نظام کے ذریعے پائیدار ترقی کے فریم ورک (ایس ڈی ایف) کا نفاذ
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2024/dec/doc20241227477501.pdf