Prime Minister's Office
We strongly condemn the cowardly terrorist attack in New Orleans: Prime Minister
02 JAN 2025 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Terming the terrorist attack in New Orleans as cowardly, the Prime Minister today strongly condemned it.
In a post on X, he said:
“We strongly condemn the cowardly terrorist attack in New Orleans. Our thoughts and prayers are with the victims and their families. May they find strength and solace as they heal from this tragedy.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
न्यू ऑरलियन्स में हुए कायरतापूर्ण आतंकवादी हमले की हम कड़ी निंदा करते हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
02 JAN 2025 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने न्यू ऑरलियन्स में हुए आतंकवादी हमले को कायरतापूर्ण बताते हुए आज इसकी कड़ी निंदा की।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में कहा:
"हम न्यू ऑरलियन्स में हुए कायरतापूर्ण आतंकवादी हमले की कड़ी निंदा करते हैं। हमारी संवेदनाएं पीड़ितों और उनके परिजनों के साथ हैं। ईश्वर उन्हें इस त्रासदी से उबरने की शक्ति प्रदान करें।"