UPSC
Important Public Notice Issued For Communicating With Shri Hira Lal Nag S/O Shri Chunia Nag Roll No. 029163 And Shri Anil Kumar Singh S/O Shri Ram Chandra Singh Roll No. 220963 For Cse-2008 Whose Other Details Are Mentioned Below
03 JAN 2025 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
That pursuant to the directions given by the Hon'ble Supreme Court in its judgment dated 08.07.2024 in Civil Appeal No. 3303/2015 (Union of India v. Pankaj Srivastava), the exercise of implementation has to be carried out on the basis of the details mentioned in the Application Form of the candidate. However, the dossiers containing documents and the details of the candidates being not available in UPSC, it has become necessary to communicate with the candidate so as to secure the relevant details and reconstruct the dossiers on the basis of necessary details with the following candidates: -
Sr.No.
Roll No. in CSE- 2008
Name
Father's Name
Date of Birth
Community
1
029163
Hira Lal Nag
Shri Chunia Nag
May 12, 1976
OBC+VI
2
220963
Anil Kumar Singh
Shri Ram Chandra Singh
June 1, 1979
OBC+VI
2. Accordingly, the candidates whose details are given above, being beneficiary of judgement dated 08.07.2024 are requested to immediately contact the Commission within seven days from publication of this Notice on any of the following, to enable the Commission and the DoP&T to take necessary steps in compliance: -
Telephone: 011-23070892(On working days between 10:00 AM to 05:00 PM) Email:

یو پی ایس سی
سی ایس ای-2008 کے لیے جناب ہیرا لال ناگ ولد جناب چنیا ناگ رول نمبر 029163 اور جناب انل کمار سنگھ ولد جناب رام چندر سنگھ رول نمبر 220963 کے ساتھ بات چیت کے لیے جاری کیا گیا اہم عوامی نوٹس جس کی دیگر تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں
03 JAN 2025 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
معزز سپریم کورٹ کی طرف سے سول اپیل نمبر 3303/2015 (یونین آف انڈیا بمقابلہ پنکج سریواستو) میں مورخہ 08.07.2024 کو دی گئی ہدایات کے مطابق نفاذ کا عمل امیدوار کے درخواست فارم میں درج تفصیلات کی بنیاد پر انجام دیا جانا چاہیے۔ تاہم، دستاویزات پر مشتمل ڈوزیئر اور امیدواروں کی تفصیلات یو پی ایس سی میں دستیاب نہ ہونے کی صورت میں یہ ضروری ہو گیا ہے کہ امیدوار کے ساتھ بات چیت کی جائے تاکہ متعلقہ تفصیلات کو محفوظ بنایا جا سکے اور درج ذیل امیدواروں کے ساتھ ضروری تفصیلات کی بنیاد پر ڈوزیئر کی تشکیل نو کی جا سکے: -
نمبر شمار
سی ایس ای-2008 میں رول نمبر
نام
والد کا نام
تاریخ پیدائش
کمیونٹی
1
029163
ہیرا لال ناگ
جناب چنیا ناگ
12 مئی، 1976
او بی سی+VI
2
220963
انل کمار سنگھ
جناب رام چندر سنگھ
1 جون، 1979
او بی سی+VI
2. اس کے مطابق جن امیدواروں کی تفصیلات اوپر دی گئی ہیں، مورخہ 08.07.2024 کے فیصلے سے مستفید ہونے کے ناطے ان سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ مندرجہ ذیل میں سے کسی پر بھی اس نوٹس کی اشاعت کے سات دنوں کے اندر فوری طور پر کمیشن سے رابطہ کریں تاکہ کمیشن اور ڈی او پی اینڈ ٹی اس کی تعمیل میں ضروری اقدامات کر سکیں: -
ٹیلی فون: 011-23070892 (کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10:00 بجے سے شام 5:00 بجے تک) ای میل: